St. Cloud Cathedral Crusaders Boys Hockey 2017-2018 Schedule





Boys Head Coach

Derrick Brown

[spacer height=”20px”]
Assistant Coaches
Tom Bruce, Ron Brown, Cal Herold
[spacer height=”20px”]
2017-2018 Record

20-8-0

[spacer height=”20px”]
Class – Section

A – 6

[spacer height=”20px”]

ROSTER

[spacer height=”20px”]

HISTORY

St. Cloud Cathedral CrusadersBoys

Date Opponent Location Result
NOV 28 W Fergus Falls St. Cloud MAC Arena 5 0
DEC 01 W Warroad The Gardens Arena 5 2
DEC 02 L East Grand Forks East Grand Forks Civic Center 1 5
DEC 08 W Rochester Lourdes St. Cloud MAC Arena 8 0
DEC 09 W Thief River Falls St. Cloud MAC Arena 4 1
DEC 12 W Alexandria Runestone Community Center 7 1
DEC 16 L Greenway St. Cloud MAC Arena 3 5
DEC 19 W Duluth Denfeld St. Cloud MAC Arena 4 1
DEC 22 W St. Paul Academy St. Cloud MAC Arena 11 1
DEC 28 W River Lakes Granite City Showcase St. Cloud MAC Arena 6 2
DEC 29 W Sartell-St. Stephen Granite City Showcase St. Cloud MAC Arena 5 1
DEC 30 W Sauk Rapids-Rice Granite City Showcase St. Cloud MAC Arena 14 1
JAN 05 L Hermantown Hermantown Arena 3 4
JAN 06 L Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl Miners Memorial Arena 3 4
JAN 11 W Little Falls St. Cloud MAC Arena 6 1
JAN 18 L Delano St. Cloud MAC Arena 0 1
JAN 20 W St. Cloud Tech/Apollo Hockey Day Minnesota Lake George (outdoor) 8 3
JAN 23 W OT Little Falls Exchange Arena 4 3
JAN 26 W Luverne St. Cloud MAC Arena 5 4
JAN 30 W Wadena-Deer Creek St. Cloud MAC Arena 12 2
FEB 01 W Breck School Anderson Arena 5 3
FEB 08 W Orono St. Cloud MAC Arena 5 3
FEB 10 L Mahtomedi St. Cloud MAC Arena 2 4
FEB 13 L Holy Family Catholic St. Cloud MAC Arena 3 6
FEB 15 W Monticello Moose Sherritt Arena 7 2
SECTION PLAYOFFS
FEB 20 W Wadena-Deer Creek St. Cloud MAC Arena 15 0
FEB 24 W River Lakes St. Cloud MAC Arena 9 1
MAR 01 L 2OT Alexandria St. Cloud MAC Arena 2 3



Recent Articles
Podcast
FTP

Buffalo Head Coach Aaron Johnson joins the FTP Podcast

In this episode we are joined by Buffalo Head Coach Aaron Johnson.  Buffalo recently moved into the Lake Conference and play teams like Edina, Minnetonka, Wayzata, Eden Prairie, St Michael, Hopkins.  This will be a meat grinder  of a schedule for his young team.  Give a listen, leave a review and hope you enjoy!

Full Article »
RSS
Follow by Email
Instagram
Scroll to Top