East Grand Forks Green Wave Boys Hockey 2017-2018 Schedule





Boys Head Coach

Scott Koberinski

[spacer height=”20px”]
Assistant Coaches
Alex Robertson, Randy Galstad, Scott Oliver
[spacer height=”20px”]
2017-2018 Record

13-10-2

[spacer height=”20px”]
Class – Section

A – 8

[spacer height=”20px”]

ROSTER

[spacer height=”20px”]

HISTORY

East Grand Forks Green WaveBoys

Date Opponent Location Result
NOV 24 L Orono Orono Arena 3 5
NOV 25 L Delano Delano Area Sports Arena 2 3
DEC 01 W Totino-Grace East Grand Forks Civic Center 7 0
DEC 02 W St. Cloud Cathedral East Grand Forks Civic Center 5 1
DEC 07 W Park Rapids East Grand Forks Civic Center 3 1
DEC 09 L Greenway Hodgins-Berardo Arena 3 5
DEC 12 W Crookston Crookston Sports Center 7 3
DEC 14 L Moorhead East Grand Forks Civic Center 2 4
DEC 16 W OT Alexandria Runestone Community Center 4 3
DEC 19 W OT Bemidji East Grand Forks Civic Center 3 2
DEC 21 T Warroad East Grand Forks Civic Center 1 1
JAN 02 W Grand Forks Central (ND) East Grand Forks Civic Center 5 1
JAN 06 L Grand Forks Red River (ND) Purpur Arena 0 6
JAN 09 W Grand Forks Red River (ND) East Grand Forks Civic Center 1 0
JAN 13 W OT Lake of the Woods East Grand Forks Civic Center 2 1
JAN 16 L Roseau East Grand Forks Civic Center 1 4
JAN 18 L Bemidji Bemidji Community Arena 1 4
JAN 20 W Hibbing/Chisholm East Grand Forks Civic Center 6 0
JAN 23 W Thief River Falls Ralph Engelstad Arena, TRF 4 1
JAN 25 L Grand Forks Central (ND) Burdick Arena 0 4
JAN 30 L OT Crookston East Grand Forks Civic Center 1 2
FEB 02 L Warroad The Gardens Arena 1 8
FEB 09 T Roseau Roseau Memorial Arena 1 1
FEB 10 W Alexandria East Grand Forks Civic Center 4 1
FEB 13 W Thief River Falls East Grand Forks Civic Center 5 2
SECTION PLAYOFFS
FEB 22 W Kittson Central East Grand Forks Civic Center 4 1
FEB 24 W Crookston The Gardens Arena 6 1
MAR 01 L Thief River Falls The Gardens Arena 0 4



Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »

2020 Class A tournament preview

#1 seed Warroad Warriors Regular season record of 23-2, lost to arch rival Roseau 5-4 and 3-1, beat #2 seed St. Cloud Cathedral early in the year 5-2, beat Grand Rapids 3-2, beat a very good East Grand Forks team 3 times including playoffs, outscored opponents 133-36, the leading scorer #27 Grant Slukynsky has 30

Full Article »

Class A Recaps- Section Winners, semi final winners

Section 1A In the battle of Mankato, it was East coming out on top 3-1 and will represent at the X.  Mankato East/Loyola scored first and last, 2 goals by Matthew Salzle and outshot Makato West 45-28.  Congrats Mankato East/Loyola, we will see you at the X next week. Section 2A In the class A

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top