Boys Class AA Section Standings 23-24

SECTION 1AA
SeedTeamSectionOverallForAgstStreak
1Lakeville South4-0-015-10-032.9Lost 3
2Rochester Century3-1-200219-4-24.62.2Won 3
3New Prague2-0-015-8-24.54Lost 2
4Owatonna3-1-200117-5-34.72.3None
5Lakeville North2-3-20006-17-20022.23.4Lost 1
6Farmington2-5-20006-19-20001.84.4Won 1
7Rochester Mayo2000-6-13-21-20011.53.7Won 1
SECTION 2AA
SeedTeamSectionOverallForAgstStreak
1Minnetonka6-0-023-0-260.9Won 9
2Chanhassen7-1-200020-5-04.91Won 1
3Shakopee3-3-200020-4-14.62.2Lost 1
4Eden Prairie2-2-200016-8-14.22.2Won 1
5Holy Family Catholic1-1-200015-8-24.12.2None
6Prior Lake2-5-200012-11-20022.62.8Won 2
7Bloomington Jefferson3-3-20008-16-20012.64Lost 6
8Waconia1-4-20007-18-20012.14.2Lost 1
9Chaska2-8-20005-21-200025.1Won 1
SECTION 3AA
SeedTeamSectionOverallForAgstStreak
1Eastview7-0-117-7-142.1Won 6
2Rosemount4-2-200018-7-04.62.2Won 2
3St. Thomas Academy3-1-200015-8-23.62Won 1
4Park of Cottage Grove3-2-200015-10-03.22.5Lost 1
5Cretin-Derham Hall1-2-200114-10-13.81.8Lost 1
6Two Rivers2-2-200017-8-03.32.5Lost 3
7Eagan2-5-200011-13-200133.5Lost 1
8Hastings2-3-200016-9-13.32.4Won 3
9Apple Valley/Burnsville1-8-20005-21-200024.8Lost 3
SECTION 4AA
SeedTeamSectionOverallForAgstStreak
1Hill-Murray2-0-115-8-24.52.7Won 4
2White Bear Lake9-1-200117-7-13.32.2Won 3
3Stillwater Area8-3-200014-9-23.92.6None
4Gentry Academy0-0-019-6-04.82.7Lost 1
5Woodbury5-5-200011-14-20003.13.6Lost 2
6Mounds View4-5-20017-16-20022.64.2Lost 1
7Roseville2-9-20016-19-20012.74.2Lost 15
8East Ridge2-7-20024-20-20021.64Won 1
9Tartan0-3-03-22-20011.54.5Lost 7
10St. Paul Johnson1-0-09-15-20022.33.7Won 2
SECTION 5AA
SeedTeamSectionOverallForAgstStreak
1Maple Grove7-1-200019-6-04.31.9Won 1
2Centennial8-2-200016-7-24.42.7Won 2
3Rogers6-2-200017-6-25.12.3Won 6
4Champlin Park5-3-200115-9-14.23.4Won 6
5Totino-Grace4-4-200014-11-03.93.3Won 3
6Coon Rapids4-5-200016-9-05.43.8Lost 1
7Spring Lake Park4-5-200112-12-20023.54.4Won 3
8Blaine3-8-20006-19-20012.14.6Won 2
9Irondale/St. Anthony0-3-013-13-02.32.6Lost 2
10Osseo1-9-20007-18-20012.54.6Lost 1
SECTION 6AA
SeedTeamSectionOverallForAgstStreak
1Wayzata4-1-200021-2-24.91.8Won 4
2Edina2-2-200020-4-14.31.8Lost 1
3Benilde-St. Margaret's5-1-200120-4-14.61.8Won 9
4Holy Angels4-2-200115-9-14.62.8Won 1
5St. Louis Park1-4-200014-11-043.2Won 3
6Armstrong/Cooper1-3-200012-13-20004.14.7Won 1
7Hopkins1-1-20007-18-20003.14.4Lost 1
8Blake0-4-02-23-20002.25.8Lost 9
SECTION 7AA
SeedTeamSectionOverallForAgstStreak
1Grand Rapids6-1-200015-11-032.5Won 1
2Andover3-1-200017-8-13.72.3Won 1
3Duluth East6-3-200010-15-200134Won 2
4Rock Ridge6-2-200020-5-14.82.1Won 5
5Forest Lake3-2-200011-14-20013.23.3Lost 1
6Duluth Denfeld1-5-200111-13-20022.72.9Lost 1
7Duluth Marshall1-4-200115-10-23.52.2Lost 1
8Anoka1-3-20004-22-20001.75.5Lost 1
9Cambridge-Isanti3-4-200011-16-20003.53.4Lost 1
10Northern Edge0-5-02-22-20011.15.8Lost 9
SECTION 8AA
SeedTeamSectionOverallForAgstStreak
1Moorhead8-1-200113-12-13.63.4Won 1
2Roseau8-4-200018-7-14.72.5Lost 1
3Sartell-St. Stephen7-4-200118-7-13.31.9Lost 1
4Elk River/Zimmerman7-3-200017-9-132.4Won 7
5Bemidji6-8-20009-17-20012.43.2Lost 4
6Buffalo4-5-20019-16-20012.63.4Won 1
7St. Cloud4-7-200111-14-20013.13.6Won 1
8Brainerd4-10-200010-16-200132.9Lost 1
9St. Michael-Albertville2-8-20005-21-200025.6Lost 10