Minnesota High School Girls Hockey State Tournament

MINNESOTA GIRLSThe Tourney




YearClassChampionRunner-UpScoreBracket
2019AAEDINA (27-4-0)
Hornets
BLAKE SCHOOL (28-3-0)
Bears
4-0Link
ABRECK SCHOOL (22-8-0)
Mustangs
WARROAD (28-1-1)
N/A
6-1Link
2018AAEDINA (28-2-1)
Hornets
CENTENNIAL (25-4-1)
Cougars
2-1Link
ABRECK SCHOOL (19-10-1)
Mustangs
WARROAD (25-4-2)
Warriors
3-2 OTLink
2017AAEDINA (28-1-1)
Hornets
BLAINE (24-4-2)
Bengals
4-0Link
ABLAKE SCHOOL (27-2-1)
Bears
ST. PAUL UNITED (21-7-2)
N/A
6-2Link
2016AAEDEN PRAIRIE (22-7-2)
Eagles
MAPLE GROVE (22-6-2)
Crimson
3-2 OTLink
ABLAKE SCHOOL (26-2-2)
Bears
ST. PAUL UNITED (23-6-1)
N/A
8-0Link
2015AAHILL-MURRAY (25-5-0)
Pioneers
MINNETONKA (23-7-0)
Skippers
2-1Link
ATHIEF RIVER FALLS (26-1-3)
Prowlers
BLAKE SCHOOL (26-5-0)
Bears
3-1Link
2014AAHILL-MURRAY (26-3-1)
Pioneers
BENILDE-ST. MARGARET’S (27-3-1)
Red Knights
5-3Link
ABLAKE SCHOOL (23-7-1)
Bears
EAST GRAND FORKS (26-3-1)
Green Wave
3-2Link
2013AAMINNETONKA (25-6-0)
Skippers
HILL-MURRAY (21-6-4)
Pioneers
3-1Link
ABLAKE SCHOOL (22-5-3)
Bears
WARROAD (26-3-1)
Warriors
7-2Link
2012AAMINNETONKA (25-5-1)
Skippers
ROSEVILLE (26-3-2)
Raiders
3-0Link
ABRECK SCHOOL (27-2-1)
Mustangs
SOUTH ST. PAUL (22-8-0)
Packers
3-2 2OTLink
2011AAMINNETONKA (29-1-1)
Skippers
EDINA (26-4-1)
Hornets
3-2Link
AWARROAD (27-3-0)
Warriors
SOUTH ST. PAUL (24-6-0)
Packers
5-1Link
2010AAROSEVILLE (28-2-1)
Raiders
EDINA (24-6-1)
Hornets
4-0Link
AWARROAD (28-1-1)
Warriors
BRECK SCHOOL (25-4-1)
Mustangs
3-1Link
2009AASTILLWATER (27-4-0)
Ponies
HOPKINS (24-4-2)
Royals
5-3Link
ABLAKE SCHOOL (29-2-0)
Bears
WARROAD (27-3-0)
Warriors
4-3Link
2008AAEDEN PRAIRIE (29-1-1)
Eagles
GRAND RAPIDS/GREENWAY (25-4-2)
Lightning
5-3Link
AALEXANDRIA (27-1-2)
Cardinals
BRECK SCHOOL (21-7-2)
Mustangs
2-1Link
2007AASTILLWATER (22-6-3)
Ponies
NORTH METRO (19-8-3)
Stars
4-1Link
ABLAKE SCHOOL (26-4-0)
Bears
FARMINGTON (23-6-1)
Tigers
2-1Link
2006AAEDEN PRAIRIE (31-0-0)
Eagles
COON RAPIDS (25-4-2)
Cardinals
6-1Link
ASOUTH ST. PAUL (23-6-1)
Packers
WARROAD (23-6-1)
Warriors
3-2 OTLink
2005AASOUTH ST. PAUL (30-1-0)
Packers
CLOQUET/ESKO/CARLTON (20-7-3)
Lumberjacks
5-1Link
AACADEMY OF HOLY ANGELS (25-4-1)
Stars
HIBBING/CHISHOLM (24-4-2)
Bluejackets
5-3Link
2004AAELK RIVER (29-2-0)
Elks
NORTH ST. PAUL (25-5-0)
Polars
3-2 OTLink
ABENILDE-ST. MARGARET’S (28-1-1)
Red Knights
NEW PRAGUE (21-7-0)
Trojans
6-2Link
2003AASOUTH ST. PAUL (31-0-0)
Packers
CLOQUET/ESKO/CARLTON (17-8-3)
Lumberjacks
2-1 OTLink
ABLAKE SCHOOL (26-4-1)
Bears
HIBBING/CHISHOLM (21-8-2)
Bluejackets
3-2Link
2002AASOUTH ST. PAUL (28-2-0)
Packers
WHITE BEAR LAKE (25-5-1)
Bears
2-1Link
ABENILDE-ST. MARGARET’S (19-8-3)
Red Knights
HIBBING/CHISHOLM (19-7-4)
Bluejackets
2-1Link
2001BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON (24-6-1)
Jaguars
BLAINE (25-1-3)
Bengals
2-1Link
2000PARK CENTER (28-1-0)
Pirates
ANOKA (20-8-1)
Tornadoes
6-0Link
1999ROSEVILLE (27-0-1)
Raiders
BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON (22-5-1)
Jaguars
8-2Link
1998APPLE VALLEY (21-5-1)
Eagles
HIBBING/CHISHOLM (24-5-0)
Bluejackets
1-0 OTLink
1997HIBBING/CHISHOLM (24-4-0)
Bluejackets
EAGAN (22-5-1)
Wildcats
6-3Link
1996ROSEVILLE (26-0-0)
Raiders
BURNSVILLE (20-7-0)
Blaze
5-2Link
1995APPLE VALLEY (24-0-1)
Eagles
SOUTH ST. PAUL (23-2-1)
Packers
2-0Link









Recent Articles