Holy Family Catholic Fire Boys Hockey 2017-2018 Schedule





Boys Head Coach

Noel Rahn

[spacer height=”20px”]
Assistant Coaches
Bob Gleason, Darrell Lindemann, Joe Gleason
[spacer height=”20px”]
2017-2018 Record

23-4-1

[spacer height=”20px”]
Class – Section

AA – 2

[spacer height=”20px”]

ROSTER

[spacer height=”20px”]

HISTORY

Holy Family Catholic FireBoys

Date Opponent Location Result
NOV 24 L Edina Turkey Trot Plymouth Ice Center 0 7
NOV 25 W Wayzata Turkey Trot Plymouth ice Center 5 1
NOV 28 W Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato Litchfield Civic Arena 9 0
DEC 02 T Orono Orono Arena 3 3
DEC 05 W Hutchinson Victoria Recreation Center 7 1
DEC 09 L St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Arena 1 4
DEC 14 W St. Michael-Albertville STMA Arena 8 0
DEC 16 W Delano Delano Area Sports Arena 4 2
DEC 19 W Waconia Waconia Arena 15 2
DEC 21 W Maple Grove  Maple Grove Community Center 6 2
DEC 28 W Elk River Hockey For Life Classic Dakotah Ice Center 4 2
DEC 29 W Benilde-St. Margaret’s Hockey For Life Classic Dakotah Ice Center 3 2
DEC 30 W Moorhead Hockey For Life Classic Dakotah Ice Center 3 2
JAN 05 W Greenway Hodgins-Berardo Arena 7 1
JAN 06 W Grand Rapids IRA Civic Center 5 1
JAN 11 W OT Lakeville South Victoria Recreation Center 3 2
JAN 18 W Mound Westonka Thaler Sports Center 7 1
JAN 27 L Cretin-Derham Hall Victoria Recreation Center 1 10
FEB 01 W Lakeville North Victoria Recreation Center 4 1
FEB 03 W Blaine Victoria Recreation Center 3 2
FEB 05 W Orono Victoria Recreation Center 5 0
FEB 08 W Prior Lake Victoria Recreation Center 7 2
FEB 10 W New Prague Victoria Recreation Center 3 0
FEB 13 W St. Cloud Cathedral St. Cloud MAC Arena 6 3
FEB 17 W Stillwater St. Croix Recreation Center 5 1
SECTION PLAYOFFS
FEB 22 W Chanhassen Victoria Recreation Center 6 0
FEB 24 W Prior Lake Braemar Arena 5 2
FEB 28 L OT Minnetonka Mariucci Arena 4 5



Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »

2020 Class A tournament preview

#1 seed Warroad Warriors Regular season record of 23-2, lost to arch rival Roseau 5-4 and 3-1, beat #2 seed St. Cloud Cathedral early in the year 5-2, beat Grand Rapids 3-2, beat a very good East Grand Forks team 3 times including playoffs, outscored opponents 133-36, the leading scorer #27 Grant Slukynsky has 30

Full Article »

Class A Recaps- Section Winners, semi final winners

Section 1A In the battle of Mankato, it was East coming out on top 3-1 and will represent at the X.  Mankato East/Loyola scored first and last, 2 goals by Matthew Salzle and outshot Makato West 45-28.  Congrats Mankato East/Loyola, we will see you at the X next week. Section 2A In the class A

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top