Maple Grove

Maple Grove schedule 2021-22

DateResultOpponentLocation
Sat Nov 26L 5-6@ EdinaPlymouth Ice Center
Sun Nov 27W 5-2@ MoorheadPlymouth Ice Center
Fri Dec 2W 8-1@ Champlin ParkChamplin Ice Forum
Sun Dec 4T 1-1BlaineMaple Grove Community Center
Fri Dec 9W 8-1AnokaMaple Grove Community Center
Sun Dec 11W 3-2CentennialMaple Grove Community Center
Wed Dec 14W 12-1@ Spring Lake ParkFogerty Arena
Fri Dec 16L 3-5AndoverMaple Grove Community Center
Wed Dec 28W 3-0@ Lakeville SouthSt. Louis Park Rec Center - Tradition at the Park
Thu Dec 29L 2-3@ Benilde-St. Margaret'sSt. Louis Park Rec Center - Tradition at the Park
Fri Dec 30W 7-2STMASt. Louis Park Rec Center - Tradition at the Park
Thu Jan 6L 3-6@ CentennialCentennial Sports Arena
Sat Jan 8W 10-0Coon RapidsMaple Grove Community Center
Thu Jan 13W 3-1Elk River/ZimmermanMaple Grove Community Center
Sat Jan 15L 4-5@ RogersRogers Activity Center
Thu Jan 20W 7-0@ BlaineFogerty Arena
Sat Jan 22W 7-0OsseoMaple Grove Community Center
Thu Jan 27W 5-0@ Totino-GraceBrooklyn Park Community Center
Fri Jan 28W 8-4@ Grand RapidsIRA Civic Center
Sat Jan 29W 6-3@ HermantownHermantown Hockey Arena
Thu Feb 3W 2-1St. Thomas AcademyMaple Grove Community Center
Sat Feb 5W 5-3StillwaterMaple Grove Community Center
Thu Feb 10W 8-2@ Armstrong/CooperNew Hope Ice Arena
Sat Feb 12W 4-1@ AndoverAndover Community Center
Wed Feb 16L 0-3@ Hill-MurrayAldrich Arena
Thu Feb 24W 6-3Spring Lake ParkMaple Grove Community Center - Section 5AA Quarterfinal
Sat Feb 26W 6-0CentennialFogerty Arena - Section 5AA Semifinal
Thu Mar 3W 4-2@ RogersCornerstone Arena - Section 5AA Championship
Thu Mar 10W 5-2EdinaXcel Energy Center - Class AA Quarterfinal
Fri Mar 11W 6-2Prior LakeXcel Energy Center - Class AA Semifinal
Sat Mar 12L 5-6AndoverXcel Energy Center - Class AA Championship

Maple Grove Player stats 2021-22

#NameGPGAPTSAVG PTSAVG PTS
17Landen Gunderson302159802.672.67
19Joshua Giuliani273130612.262.26
27Finn Brink312931601.941.94
20Danny Nelson311624401.291.29
13Luke Margenau31722290.940.94
15Jack Kernan31911200.650.65
14Nathan Jaglo3189170.550.55
9Chayton Fischer3197160.520.52
18Blake Steenerson3197160.520.52
7Sawyer Skanson2957120.410.41
5Parker Wente3119100.320.32
34Bennett Glad3155100.320.32
26Beck Picconatto311890.290.29
36Jerren Giese313690.290.29
21Lucas Busch274370.260.26
22Grant Leneau312240.130.13
4Aaron Tollas310330.10.1
16Jay Ellingson290330.10.1
28Connor Stelljes311120.060.06
10Jacob Sinclair260110.040.04
1Toby Hopp200000
3Ty Patefield500000
Goalie
#NameGPMINWLSOGGAGAASV %SO
33Michael Burtness1825:08:0010212.030.50
1Toby Hopp291301:01:00177697622.430.9114
30Jack Roach25280:52:00509850.910.9492
Printable Version

Northwest Suburban Standings
TeamWLTPTSOverall

[instagram-feed includewords=”@mgcrimsonhockey, maple grove, #maplegrove, crimson, #crimson, #crimsonhockey”]

Leagues
Section 5AA, MN Boys High School Hockey, Class AA, Northwest Suburban Conference
Seasons
2019-2020, 2020-2021
Recent Articles