Scoreboard | Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | November 29th, 2018




BOYS HOCKEY
NOVEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30

SCOREBOARDNovember 29th, 2018

Alexandria 8, Willmar 0
ALX: Ben Doherty 2g, 1a, Caleb Strong 2g
ALX: Joe Westlund 1g, Evan Lattimer 1g
ALX: Derek Pesta 1g, Jack Westlund 1g
ALX: Landon James 8-save shutout
WIL: Gunnar Banks 41 saves
GWG: Caleb Strong 1P

Andover 10, Spring Lake Park 0
AND: Hunter Zinda Hat Trick, Charlie Schoen 2g, 3a
AND: Michael Clugh 2g, Eric Chartier 1g, 1a
AND: Wyatt Kaiser 1g, 1a, Luke Kron 1g
AND: Ben Fritsinger 5-save shutout
SLP: Steven Lastovich 43/51 svs, Blake Holm 10/12 svs
GWG: Charlie Schoen 1P 2:42

Anoka 4, Irondale 2
ANO: Brendan Sloth 2g, Quinlin Putt 1g, 1a
ANO: Jack Novack 1g
ANO: Nathan Hadley 25 saves
IRO: Ryan Solz 1g, Joseph Clark 1g
IRO: Chase Kvaal 19 saves
GWG: Brendan Sloth 3P 7:51

Bagley/Fosston 3, Park Rapids Area 2 OT
Final

Becker/Big Lake 4, Cambridge-Isanti 3
BBL: Trenton Rupar 2g, Austin Ryberg 1g, 2a
BBL: Corbin Kollar 1g
BBL: Alec Anderson 20 saves
CI: Nathan Schibilla 1g, 2a, Jacob Ziebarth 1g, 1a
CI: Easton Parnell 1g, 1a
CI: Marcus Hanson 27 saves
GWG: Austin Ryberg 3P 10:33

Blaine 6, Robb Armstrong/Cooper 0
BLN: Bryce Brodzinski 2g, 2a, Carsen Richels 1g, 1a
BLN: Noah Caldeen 1g, Will Hillman 1g
BLN: Ethan Scheibe 1g, Nick Hauck 4a
BLN: Joseph Daninger 22-save shutout
RAC: Colin Spellman 32 saves
GWG: Noah Caldeen 1P 7:55

Brainerd 9, Bemidji 2
BRA: Josh McLain 2g, Wyatt Andres 1g, 2a
BRA: Gavin Andres 1g, 2a, Haden Kruse 1g, 2a
BRA: Brady Anderson 1g, 1a, Westin Andres 1g, 1a
BRA: Mason Kruse 1g, 1a, Joe Klang 1g
BRA: Luke Saiko 15 saves
BEM: Gage Mostad 1g, 1a, Andrew Dondelinger 1g
BEM: Broc Waldhausen 9/14 svs, Andrew Johanns 12/16 svs
GWG: Joe Klang 2P 6:59

Breck School 4, Delano 1
BRE: Beau Courneya 2g
BRE: Alex Williamson 1g, John Blake 1g
BRE: Sean Reiling 27 saves
DEL: Tommy Peterson 1g
DEL: Cade Lommel 20 saves
GWG: Alex Williamson 3P 1:05

Buffalo 6, Hopkins 0
BUF: Tyler Braccini Hat Trick, 1a, Jake Braccini 1g, 2a
BUF: Garrett Kothrade 1g, Joe Carothers 1g
BUF: Nathan Mueller 17-save shutout
HOP: Zach Hayes 20 saves
GWG: Tyler Braccini 1P 0:54

Champlin Park 5, Forest Lake 1
CP: Derek Roberts 2g, Roy Johnson 1g
CP: Brett Sullivan 1g, Jack Bergstrom 1g
CP: Brennan Boynton 29 saves
FL: Jordan Oberholter 1g
FL: Josh Soukkala 27/32 svs, Josie Bothun 9/9 svs
GWG: Roy Johnson 1P 4:12

Edina 5, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2
EDI: Mason Nevers 1g, 1a, Liam Malmquist 1g, 1a
EDI: Jackson Borst 1g, Kevin Delaney 1g
EDI: Michael Shoemaker 1g
EDI: Louden Hogg 16 saves
BSM: Cooper Gay 1g, Adam Marshall 1g
BSM: Carson Limesand 37 saves
GWG: Liam Malmquist 1P 14:41

Elk River 7, Coon Rapids 6
ER: Austen Humphrey 2g, 2a, Zach Michaelis 1g, 2
ER: Zach Buchert 1g, 1a, Ethan Schulz 1g
ER: Joe Greniuk 1g, Bjorn Franke 1g
ER: Kyle Esperum 22 saves
CR: Andrew Carls Hat Trick, 1a, Thomas Carls 2g, 3a
CR: Kirby Pieri 1g, 1a
CR: Connor Wise 45 saves
GWG: Zach Buchert 3P 1:56

Eveleth-Gilbert 5, Chaska 4
EG: Elliot Van Orsdel 2g, 3a, Cole Meyer 1g, 2a
EG: Nick Beaudette 1g, 1a, Josh James 1g
EG: Kodi Intihar 30 saves
CHA: Owen Thomas 1g, Rhett Pitlick 1g
CHA: Bauer Barry 1g, Shane Lavelle 1g
CHA: Jack Stark 29 saves
GWG: Nick Beaudette 2P 10:16

Fergus Falls 5, Sauk Rapids-Rice 4
Final

Greenway 3, Virginia/MIB 2
GWY: Mitchell Vekich 1g, Donte Lawson 1g
GWY: Micah Gernander 1g
GWY: Tyler Penney 19 saves
VMIB: Cade Moreland 2g
VMIB: Camden Kreibich 28 saves
GWG: Micah Gernander 3P 3:13

Hill-Murray 2, Burnsville 1 OT
Final

MayPort (ND) 6, Red Lake Falls 5 OT
MP: Sammy Samtrom FOUR goals, 1a, Reece Groth 1g, 2a
MP: Sawyer Samtrom 1g
MP: Kade Susie 28 saves
RLF: Fred Landman Hat Trick, Zake Kennett 2g, 3a
RLF: Brendan Larson 30 saves
GWG: Sammy Samstrom OT 7:44

New Prague 3, Mankato West 2 OT
NP: Drew Picka, Nate Picka 1g
NP: Grant Yackly 1psg
NP: Collin Dorzinski 36 saves
MW: Brody Lucas 2g
MW: Garrett Wenninger 36 saves
GWG: Grant Yackly OT 4:30

New Ulm 9, Worthington 2
NU: AJ Arneson 2g, 1a, Glavine Schugel 2g, 1a
NU: Braxten Hoffmann 1g, 2a, Jace Addy 1g
NU: Josh Seidl 1g, Cade Bushard 1g, Landon Strong 1g
NU: Kyle Esser 10 saves
WOR: Kipton Jenson 1g, Loddy Thepmontry 1g
WOR: Preston Thavixay 27 saves
GWG: Landon Strong 2P 1:16

North Shore 6, Proctor 1
Final

Northfield 3, Faribault 2 OT
NFD: Zachary Anderson 2g, Chase Murtha 1g, 1a
NFD: Wesley Lideen 13 saves
FAR: Owen Williamson 1g, 1a, Noah Murphy 1g
FAR: Jake Dolter 27 saves
GWG: Zachary Anderson OT 0:22

Onalaska/LaCrosse (WI) 13, LaCrescent 0
Final

Orono 5, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2
ORO: Fisher Eiss 2g, Freddie Brophy 1g
ORO: Zack Simon 1g, Nolan Tichy 1g
ORO: Finn Grandy 18 saves
LDC: Alex Heinonen 2g
LDC: Darby Halonen 35 saves
GWG: Fisher Eiss 2P 2:38

Owatonna 3, Albert Lea 2 OT
Final

Park (Cottage Grove) 5, Hastings 0
PCG: Mason Porter 2g, 1a, Carter Newpower 2g, 1a
PCG: Ryan McCarthy 1g
PCG: Conner Nelson 31-save shutout
HAS: Parker Johnson 33 saves
GWG: Mason Porter 1P 10:32

Princeton 7, Hutchinson 5
PRI: Jack Southard Hat Trick, 1a
PRI: Carter Flor 1g, 2a, Tyler Danielson 1g
PRI: Carver Huber 1g, Cade Wyluda 1g
PRI: Hunte Burian 26 saves
HUT: Logan Holtz 2g, Ty Glaser 1g
HUT: Austin Jozwick 1g, Tristan Hoppe 1g
HUT: Jacob Huls 38 saves
GWG: Jack Southard 3P 11:31

Prior Lake 5, Chanhassen 0
PL: Jackson Jutting Hat Trick
PL: Brian Kallberg 1g, Parker Long 1g
PL: Sam Shopbell 10-save shutout
CHN: Josh Weyandt 39 saves
GWG: Jackson Jutting 1P 10:10

Rochester John Marshall 5, Winona 4 OT
RJM: Drew Lingen 2g, Sam King 1g, 2a
RJM: TeeJay Torgrimson 1g, 1a, Patrick Desrosiers 1g, 1a
RJM: Paul Colaiano 22 saves
WIN: Roman Grulkowski Hat Trick, 1a, Evan Carney 1g, 1a
WIN: Campbell Watkins 30 saves
GWG: Sam King OT 2:40

Rochester Lourdes 7, Mounds View 6 OT
RL: Jared Anderson Hat Trick, 3a, Ryan Fitzpatrick 2g, 2a
RL: Paul Hofbauer 1g, Dustin Sorensen 1g, Cort Buck 4a
RL: Samuel Decker 38 saves
MV: Henry Claridge 2g, Jared Anderson 2g
MV: Jacob Drews 1g, 1a, John Solfest 1g
MV: Luke Neary 4/9 saves, Luke Ortloff 11/13 saves
GWG: Jared Anderson OT 1:10

Rochester Mayo 5, Mankato East 2
RM: Maddox Fleming Hat Trick, 1a
RM: Zachary Stewart 1g, 2a, Noah Grethen 1g
RM: Jacob Gathje 31 saves
ME: Nolan Michels 1g, Layten Liffrig 1g
ME: Caelin Brueske 39 saves
GWG: Noah Grethen 1P 4:47

Southwest Christian/Richfield 5, Bloomington Kennedy 0
SWCR: Owen Sommerness 2g, 2a, Jeremiah Konkel 1g, 1a
SWCR: Ryan Odefey 1g, Nick Gustafson 1g
SWCR: Lukas Haugen 26-save shutout
BK: Noah Hanson 9/11 svs, Peter Vodovnik 9/12 svs
GWG: Ryan Odefey 1P 1:27

St. Cloud 7, River Lakes 4
SC: Sam Oster Hat Trick, Nick Richert 1g, 2a
SC: Tommy Amundson 1g, August Falloon 1g
SC: Blake Keller 1g, Luke Johnson 4a
SC: Spencer Bertram 27 saves
RL: Taten Swart 1g, 1a, Quintin Ruhland 1g, 1a
RL: Griffin Duininck 1g, Trent Pientka 1g
RL: Blake Vogt 22 saves
GWG: Nick Richert 2P 11:29

St. Louis Park 3, St. Paul Academy 2
SLP: McCabe Dvorak 1g, Jack Wandmacher 1g
SLP: Avery Pittman 1g
SLP: William Pinney 27 saves
SPA: Will Rathmanner 1g, Michael Bagnoli 1g
SPA: Thomas Kuriscak 27 saves
GWG: Avery Pittman 3P 15:38

St. Thomas Academy 3, Eastview 0
STA: Brendan McFadden 1g, 2a, Jackson Hallum 1eng, 2a
STA: Luk Herzog 1g, 1a
STA: Muzzy Donohue 18-save shutout
EVW: Bennett Weestrand 37 saves
GWG: Luke Herzog 2P 1:16

Tartan 4, Minneapolis 1
TAR: Landen Schwantes 2g, Brock Bertelsen 1g, 1a
TAR: Marshall Ahn 1g
TAR: RJ Schwankl 29 saves
MPLS: Unknown 1g
MPLS: Tom Walsh 16 saves
GWG: Landen Schwantes 1P 1:14

Windom at Fairmont
PPD




SCORING LEADERS | AA

There is no table associated with this shortcode.


SCORING LEADERS | A

There is no table associated with this shortcode.


ALUMNI SHOUT OUT


Phil Housley
South St. Paul Packers







Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »

2020 Class A tournament preview

#1 seed Warroad Warriors Regular season record of 23-2, lost to arch rival Roseau 5-4 and 3-1, beat #2 seed St. Cloud Cathedral early in the year 5-2, beat Grand Rapids 3-2, beat a very good East Grand Forks team 3 times including playoffs, outscored opponents 133-36, the leading scorer #27 Grant Slukynsky has 30

Full Article »

Class A Recaps- Section Winners, semi final winners

Section 1A In the battle of Mankato, it was East coming out on top 3-1 and will represent at the X.  Mankato East/Loyola scored first and last, 2 goals by Matthew Salzle and outshot Makato West 45-28.  Congrats Mankato East/Loyola, we will see you at the X next week. Section 2A In the class A

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top