Scoreboard | Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | December 31st, 2018




BOYS HOCKEY
<<DECEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
22 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

SCOREBOARDDecember 31st, 2018

SCHWAN’S CUP – SILVER
Schwan Super Rink 4

Semifinals
Hudson (WI) 2, St. Cloud Tech/Apollo 1
HUD: Nolan Wagner 1g, Harvey Dove 1g
HUD: AJ Cohen 16 saves
SCTA: August Falloon 1g
SCTA: Soren Falloon 23 saves
GWG: Harvey Dove 3P 13:15

St. Michael-Albertville 8, St. Louis Park 2
Final

Consolation Semifinals
Breck School 7, Tartan 3
BRE: John Blake 2g, Matthew Conroy 2g
BRE: Will Surucu 1g, Carter Oftedahl 1eng, Michael Kenney 1eng
BRE: Sean Reiling 36 saves
TAR: Brandon Blank 1g, 1a, Tyler Bushard 1g
TAR: Bo Strecker 1g
TAR: Kyle Kulevich 10 saves
GWG: Matthew Conroy 3P 1:33

Minneapolis 1, Park (Cottage Grove) 1
MPLS: Francis Lindgren 1g
MPLS: Lucas White 29 saves
PCG: Bailey Hein 1g
PCG: Michael Gille 23 saves
Note: Minneapolis won the shootout, advances to the Championship game.


SCHWAN’S CUP – BRONZE
Schwan Super Rink 3

Semifinals
Totino-Grace 6, Academy of Holy Angels 0
TG: Kyle Heffron 2g, 1a, Ben Palmer 2g, 1a
TG: Luke Delzer 1g, 1a, Adam Johnson 1g
TG: Jon Howe 21-save shutout
AHA: Matthew Syverson 25 saves
GWG: Kyle Heffron 1P 4:47

Univ. School of Milwaukee (WI) 9, St. Paul Academy 1
USM: Blake Carey FOUR, 1a, Robby Newton 1g, 4a
USM: Tyler Herzberg 1g, 3a, Ethan Mann 1g, 1a
USM: Carson Mogush 1g, Reid Woods 1g
USM: Frank Fee 16 saves
SPA: Duncan Fleming 1g
SPA: Thomas Kuriscak 34 saves
GWG: Ethan Mann 1P 5:02

Consolation Semifinals
Mounds View 1, Minnehaha Academy 0
MV: Jake McAlpine 1g
MV: Luke Neary 14-save shutout
MA: Brandon Lucas 50 saves
GWG: Jake McAlpine 2P 10:07

Rogers 6, Spring Lake Park 0
ROG: Mitchell Becker 2g, Justin Grudem 1g, 1a
ROG: Grant Greni 1g, 1a, Jake Jenson 1g, 1a
ROG: Charles Levis 1g
ROG: Patrick Loeffler 21-save shutout
SLP: Steven Lastovich 36 saves
GWG: Charles Levis 1P 13:58


SCHWAN’S CUP – OPEN
Schwan Super Rink 2 | Quarterfinals

Semifinals
Marshall 5, Simley 1
MAR: Mason Plante Hat Trick, 1a, Tristan VanDeVere 1g
MAR: Bryson Whyte 1g
MAR: Dominik Caspers 25 saves
SIM: Trent Peterson 1g
SIM: Jacob Erickson 34 saves
GWG: Mason Plante 2P 5:11

Southwest Christian/Richfield 3, Bloomington Kennedy 1
SWCR: Nic Gustafson 1g, Ollie Yuhas 1g, Jake Holmstrom 1g
SWCR: Lukas Haugen 25 saves
BK: Quentin Goldnopf 1g
BK: Noah Hanson 20 saves
GWG: Ollie Yuhas 2P 3:07

Consolation Semifinals
Princeton 6, Henry Sibley 2
PRI: Jack Southard 2g, 2a, Cade Wyluda 1g, 1a
PRI: Micheal Pazdernik 1g, 1a, Austin Sanford 1g
PRI: Carter Flor 1g, Matthew Swanson 3a
PRI: Hunter Burian 17 saves
HS: Michael Scherer 1g, Jack Greeley 1g
HS: Tommy Buell 25 saves
GWG: Jack Southard 2P 12:23

Chisago Lakes 2, Pine City Area 1
CL: Thomas Overgaard 1g, Unknown 1g
CL: Brooks Stangl 13 saves
PCA: Gabe Westbrook 1g
PCA: Alex Laven 28 saves
GWG: Thomas Overgaard 2P 1:45




ALUMNI SHOUT OUT


Shjon Podein
Rochester John Marshall Rockets







Recent Articles
Podcast
FTP

Episode 4

In this episode we caught up with former St. Cloud Cathedral player from the state championship team, Luke Schmidt.  

Full Article »
RSS
Follow by Email
Instagram
Scroll to Top