minnesota High School Hockey News

We’re committed to bringing you, the Minnesota High School Hockey News fan, more of the news you crave. Whether that’s updated MN Hockey Rankings, behind the scenes video, interviews with players, or just general takes on the greatest sports league on the planet.. you’re starting in the right spot.

While you’re here, consider joining our Facebook Group or Following us on Instagram. If that bores you, we do have a Follow The Puck App (no email required), you can download that here. ​

All Articles
Minnesota Girls
@ Follow The Puck

Minnesota High School Girls Hockey – January 18, 2020

FINALS[spacer]Anoka/Spring Lake Park 4, Chaska/Chanhassen 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Apple Valley 5, Lakeville North 0Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Woodbury 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Eagan 1, Burnsville 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Edina 3, Eden Prairie 0Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Farmington 3, Prior Lake 2Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Forest Lake 7, Mounds View 0Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Grand Rapids/Greenway 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 2Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Hill-Murray 3, Centennial 2Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Holy Family Catholic 3, Mound Westonka 1Scoring

Full Article »
Minnesota Boys
@ Follow The Puck

Minnesota High School Boys Hockey – January 18, 2020

FINALS[spacer] Andover 5, Anoka 1AND: Mitchell Wolfe 1g, 2a, Luke Kron 1g, 1a, Tommy NowackiAND: Hunter Jones, Nate BauerAND: Wes Swenson 5 saves (W)ANO: Cullen McCayANO: Joeseph Moen 55 saves (L)[spacer]Blake School 3, Blaine 2BLK: Gavin Best, Brett Witzke, Joe MillerBLK: Aksel Reid 26 saves (W)BLN: Cole Hansen, Ben WallraffBLN: Ryan Wallin 37 saves (L)GWG:

Full Article »
Minnesota Girls
@ Follow The Puck

Minnesota High School Girls Hockey – January 17, 2020

FINALS[spacer]Warroad 9, Rochester Lourdes 0WAR: Hannah Corneliusen Four Goals, Geno Hendrickson 1g, 2a, Talya Hendrickson 1g, 2aWAR: Sydney Phaneuf 1g, 1a, Karlie Meeker 1g, 1a, Abbey HardwickWAR: Kendra Nordick 17-save shutout (W)RL: Corrin Hanson 14/22 saves (W), Kiley Buer 3/4 saves (ND)[spacer]

Full Article »
Minnesota Boys
@ Follow The Puck

Minnesota High School Boys Hockey – January 17, 2020

FINALS[spacer]Duluth Denfeld 7, International Falls 2DD: Kade Shea 2g, 3a, Simon Davidson 2g, 1a, Griffin Lehet 1g, 4aDD: Joe Udd, Parker MaasDD: Jacob Snyder 24 saves (W)IF: Bradyn Dremmel, Travi KalarIF: Mitchell Nemec 27 saves (L)[spacer]Red Lake Falls 10, Ely/Northeast Range 4RLF: Ty Kennett Four Goals, 3a, Evan Girdler Hat Trick, 3aRLF: Zak Kennett 1g,

Full Article »
Minnesota Girls
@ Follow The Puck

Minnesota High School Girls Hockey – January 16, 2020

FINALS[spacer]Albert Lea 9, Rochester John Marshall 8Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Blake School 8, Grand Rapids/Greenway 0Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Centennial 3, Elk River/Zimmerman 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 7, Eveleth-Gilbert 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Dodge County 3, Northfield 2 OTScoring Unavailable[spacer]Duluth 1, Hayward (WI) 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Duluth Marshall 5, Moose Lake Area 2Scoring Unavailable[spacer]East Grand Forks 2, Grand Forks (ND) 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Edina 4, Wayzata 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Forest Lake 5,

Full Article »
Minnesota Boys
@ Follow The Puck

Minnesota High School Boys Hockey – January 16, 2020

FINALS[spacer]Albert Lea 5, Rochester John Marshall 4AL: Campbell Cichosz 1g, 3a, Sam Witham 1g, 1a, Logan HackerAL: Owen Zelenak, Jacob PrihodaAL: Braden Fjeista 10 saves (W)RJM: Teejay Torgrimson 2g, 1a, Sam King 1g, 1a, Shawn Sutton 1g, 1aRJM: Carson Arthur 40 saves (L)GWG: Campbell Cichosz 3P 14:54[spacer]Alexandria 12, Willmar 0ALX: Nathaniel Mulder 2g, Caleb Strong,

Full Article »
Minnesota Girls
@ Follow The Puck

Minnesota High School Girls Hockey – January 14, 2020

FINALS[spacer]Alexandria 5, Fergus Falls 2ALX: Kaci Trosvig 2g, 1a, Lauren Maras 1g, 2aALX: Anna Doherty 1g, 1a, Mayson ToftALX: Hailee Bailey 23 saves (W)FF: Ellie Andersen, Lizzy MoxnessFF: Ana Jyrkas 25 saves (L)[spacer]Anoka/Spring Lake Park 8, Osseo/Park Center 1ASLP: Ella Christoff Hat Trick, Maddie Mashuga 2g, 1a, Sydney Symynkywicz 1g, 1aASLP: Lindsey Albers, Alex Howe,

Full Article »
Minnesota Boys
@ Follow The Puck

Minnesota High School Boys Hockey – January 14, 2020

FINALS[spacer]Academy of Holy Angels 4, Chanhassen 1AHA: Peter Forseth, Noah Hermanson, Caeden Phelps, Owen NeuharthAHA: Matthew Syverson 17 saves (W)CHN: Tyler DavidsonCHN: Josh Weyandt 51 saves (L)[spacer]Andover 4, Maple Grove 0AND: Garrett Schifsky 2g, 1a, Nate Bauer, Mitchell WolfeAND: Wes Swenson 18-save shutout (W)MG: Parker Slotsve 27 saves (L)[spacer]Blaine 15, Spring Lake Park 1BLN: Carsen

Full Article »
Minnesota Girls
@ Follow The Puck

Minnesota High School Girls Hockey – January 13, 2020

FINALS[spacer]Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4, Academy of Holy Angels 1BSM: Abby Hancock 1g, 2a, Olivia Haag 1g, 1aBSM: Sophie Melsness 1g, 1a, Anna PodeinBSM: Carly Greene ?? saves (W)AHA: Bridget McGuireAHA: Celeste Rimstad ?? saves (L)[spacer]St. Paul United 9, Chisago Lakes 2SPU: Jenna Hoops Four Goals, 1a, Sophia Hoppe Hat Trick, 3aSPU: Elizabeth Allen 2g, Lucie Bond

Full Article »
Minnesota Boys
@ Follow The Puck

Minnesota High School Boys Hockey – January 13, 2020

FINALS[spacer]Mankato West 4, Rochester Lourdes 1MW: Jack Wittenberg Hat Trick, Gavin BrunmeierMW: Caleb Cross 9 saves (W)RL: Jack KleinschmidtRL: Samuel Decker 49 saves (L)[spacer]Marshall 6, Windom Area 3MAR: Joe Archbold 2g, 1a, Bryson Whyte 1g, 2aMAR: Jenson Meyer, Tristan VanDeVere, Marco BayerMAR: Dominik Caspers 25 saves (W)WIN: Vincent Vongsy, Kyle Espenson, Wyatt HaugenWIN: Dan Stubbe

Full Article »
Minnesota Girls
@ Follow The Puck

Minnesota High School Girls Hockey – January 11, 2020

FINALS[spacer]Apple Valley 7, Prior Lake 0Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4, Bloomington Jefferson 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Buffalo 6, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Burnsville 4, Lakeville South 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 4, Dodge County 3Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 5, Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/PC 4Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Crookston 3, Northern Lakes 2CRO: Nora Peterson 1g, 1a, Raina Satrom 1g, 1a, Grace FischerCRO: Grace Koshney 25 saves (W)NL: Alyssa

Full Article »
Minnesota Boys
@ Follow The Puck

Minnesota High School Boys Hockey – January 11, 2020

FINALS[spacer]Academy of Holy Angels 9, Rochester Century 2Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Andover 5, Champlin Park 0AND: Weston Knox 1g, 1a, Luke KronAND: Logan Gravink, Harrison VanderMeyAND: Will Larson 11-save shutout (W)CP: Hayden Huybers 45 saves (L)[spacer]Bagley/Fosston 4, Sauk Rapids-Rice 3Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Blaine 3, Robb Armstrong/Cooper 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Blake School 10, Breck School 1BLK: Gavin Best 2g, 1a, Joe Miller 2g,

Full Article »
Minnesota Girls
@ Follow The Puck

Minnesota High School Girls Hockey – January 10, 2020

FINALS[spacer]Alexandria 6, East Grand Forks 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Bemidji 3, River Lakes 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Blake School 4, Farmington 2Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Brainerd/Little Falls 4, Thief River Falls 0Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/PC 5, St. Francis/North Branch 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Chaska/Chanhassen 6, Dodge County 2Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Chisago Lakes 7, Princeton/Becker/Big Lake 3Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Delano/Rockford 4, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Eveleth-Gilbert 5, Minnehaha United 4Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Forest Lake 12, Duluth 0Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Grand

Full Article »
Minnesota Boys
@ Follow The Puck

Minnesota High School Boys Hockey – January 10, 2020

FINALS[spacer]Detroit Lakes 7, Lake of the Woods 2Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Duluth Denfeld 4, Chanhassen 0DD: Griffin Lehet Hat Trick, Simon DavidsonDD: Jacob Snyder 25-save shutout (W)CHN: Josh Weyandt 40 saves (L)[spacer]Eden Prairie 3, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2EP: Ben Steeves 1g, 1a, Canyon Pergande, John MittelstadtEP: Eli Andrews 17 saves (W)CEC: Christian Galatz 1g, 1a, Cole KetolaCEC: Owen Carlson 37

Full Article »
Minnesota Boys
@ Follow The Puck

Minnesota High School Boys Hockey – January 9, 2020

FINALS[spacer]Andover 3, Totino-Grace 3AND: Michael Clough 2g, Hunter JonesAND: Wes Swenson 28 saves (T)TG: Kyle Heffron, Oliver Moore, Connor SmithTG: Wes Johnson 44 saves (T)[spacer]Anoka 5, Spring Lake Park 2ANO: Jack Novack 2g, 2a, Austin Lang 1g, 1aANO: Matt Orr, Frank GuimontANO: Nate Simon 18 saves (W)SLP: Jacob Fritz 1g, 1a, Brock LarsenSLP: Andy Hjulberg

Full Article »
Minnesota Girls
@ Follow The Puck

Minnesota High School Girls Hockey – January 9, 2020

FINALS[spacer]Alexandria 4, Rogers 3Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Anoka/Spring Lake Park 4, Burnsville 2Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Breck School 9, St. Paul United 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 3, Duluth Marshall 0Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Edina 4, Blaine 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Fairmont 2, Worthington 1Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Hibbing/Chisholm 5, International Falls 0Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Holy Family Catholic 7, Waconia 0Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Luverne 9, Morris/Benson 0Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Mankato East 4, Minnesota River 2Scoring Unavailable[spacer]Mankato West 4, Albert

Full Article »
Topics
Other News

Facebook

Talk Trash in our MN Hockey Forum

We’ve created a MN High School Hockey forum where everybody hangs out, on Facebook. 

Join our FB Group for news, side stories, scores, interviews, previews and so much more. 

Please remember, our group and platform is always family friendly. No warnings.

Scroll to Top