Minnesota High School Boys Hockey – Class AA Section Standings 2019-2020

Section 1AA
TeamRecordWin %GFAGAAG DiffClass AA1AA2AA3AA4AA5AA6AA7AA8AAClass A
Rochester Century9-1-0.9006.401.205.205-0-02-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-02-0-03-1-0
Hastings8-2-0.8005.402.602.803-1-01-0-00-0-01-1-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-05-1-0
Owatonna8-2-0.8004.101.502.605-1-02-0-01-0-00-1-01-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-03-1-0
Lakeville South7-3-0.7004.302.102.207-3-00-1-03-0-03-0-00-0-00-1-00-1-01-0-00-0-00-0-0
Lakeville North7-3-1.6823.452.361.097-3-13-0-03-0-10-1-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-00-1-00-0-0
Farmington4-3-1.5632.632.88-0.253-3-11-1-01-0-01-2-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-0
Northfield7-6-0.5382.773.62-0.853-2-02-2-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-04-4-0
Rochester Mayo3-7-1.3183.004.09-1.090-4-10-4-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-12-3-0
Rochester John Marshall2-9-0.1822.184.27-2.090-5-00-3-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-1-01-3-0
 
Section 2AA
TeamRecordWin %GFAGAAG DiffClass AA2AA1AA3AA4AA5AA6AA7AA8AAClass A
Eden Prairie8-1-1.8504.201.602.607-1-11-0-00-0-00-0-11-0-00-0-02-0-02-0-01-1-01-0-0
Prior Lake6-4-1.5914.092.731.366-4-12-1-00-2-02-1-10-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-0
Minnetonka5-6-0.4553.273.180.094-6-01-1-00-0-00-2-00-0-00-1-01-0-01-1-01-1-01-0-0
Chanhassen5-6-0.4552.553.36-0.823-5-02-1-00-2-00-2-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-02-1-0
Chaska5-7-1.4233.773.150.623-6-11-2-00-1-01-1-00-0-00-0-00-2-00-0-11-0-02-1-0
Holy Family Catholic5-7-0.4173.583.67-0.083-6-00-0-00-2-01-0-00-0-00-0-01-2-01-1-00-1-02-1-0
New Prague2-6-3.3182.183.18-1.001-5-10-2-00-0-00-2-00-0-00-0-01-1-10-0-00-0-01-1-1
Shakopee3-6-1.3501.802.90-1.101-6-11-1-00-1-10-3-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-02-0-0
 
Section 3AA
TeamRecordWin %GFAGAAG DiffClass AA3AA1AA2AA4AA5AA6AA7AA8AAClass A
Rosemount10-2-0.8334.331.832.5010-2-02-0-01-1-04-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-01-1-00-0-00-0-0
Burnsville7-2-1.7504.103.101.006-2-13-0-01-1-10-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-0
Eagan7-3-0.7003.601.602.006-3-01-1-00-1-02-1-01-0-00-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-0
Eastview5-4-1.5502.602.600.005-4-12-1-00-1-02-1-10-0-00-0-00-1-01-0-00-0-00-0-0
St. Thomas Academy5-4-2.5452.822.360.455-4-20-1-01-0-01-1-10-0-11-0-02-2-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
Bloomington Jefferson5-5-0.5003.804.10-0.305-5-02-3-01-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-2-00-0-00-0-0
Apple Valley4-7-1.3752.253.58-1.334-6-00-3-01-1-01-0-00-2-01-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-1
Park (Cottage Grove)2-6-1.2782.334.00-1.670-6-10-1-00-0-00-0-00-4-00-0-00-1-00-0-10-0-02-0-0
 
Section 4AA
TeamRecordWin %GFAGAAG DiffClass AA4AA1AA2AA3AA5AA6AA7AA8AAClass A
White Bear Lake8-0-1.9445.441.334.118-0-16-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-11-0-00-0-00-0-0
Stillwater7-1-0.8754.381.882.507-1-05-0-00-0-00-1-01-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-0
Hill-Murray7-2-2.7275.641.644.003-2-20-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-11-0-01-1-01-0-00-0-14-0-0
Mounds View4-5-0.4442.223.22-1.003-4-02-2-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-1-00-1-00-0-01-1-0
Roseville5-7-0.4173.254.42-1.174-6-01-4-00-0-00-0-01-0-01-0-01-1-00-1-00-0-01-1-0
East Ridge3-7-0.3002.303.50-1.203-7-01-2-00-1-00-0-02-2-00-0-00-1-00-1-00-0-00-0-0
Irondale3-7-0.3002.204.70-2.502-7-00-4-00-1-00-0-01-0-01-0-00-1-00-1-00-0-01-0-0
Woodbury2-8-1.2271.553.09-1.551-8-01-3-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-2-00-1-00-1-00-0-01-0-1
 
Section 5AA
TeamRecordWin %GFAGAAG DiffClass AA5AA1AA2AA3AA4AA6AA7AA8AAClass A
Maple Grove8-2-0.8004.302.302.008-2-02-0-01-0-01-0-00-1-00-0-01-0-01-1-02-0-00-0-0
Blaine6-4-0.6004.702.901.806-4-02-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-01-2-02-1-01-0-00-0-0
Champlin Park6-4-0.6003.003.50-0.503-4-00-3-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-02-0-00-1-02-0-0
Totino-Grace5-7-0.4174.173.920.254-4-02-0-00-1-00-1-00-1-00-1-00-0-02-0-00-0-01-3-0
Spring Lake Park5-7-0.4173.175.42-2.253-1-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-02-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-01-5-0
Centennial3-7-0.3002.203.90-1.703-7-02-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-2-01-3-00-1-00-0-0
Osseo3-7-0.3002.804.60-1.802-5-00-2-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-2-01-1-00-0-01-1-0
Coon Rapids1-8-0.1111.445.33-3.890-7-00-2-00-1-00-0-00-1-00-2-00-0-00-1-00-0-01-1-0
 
Section 6AA
TeamRecordWin %GFAGAAG DiffClass AA6AA1AA2AA3AA4AA5AA7AA8AAClass A
Academy of Holy Angels8-2-0.8004.402.901.505-1-00-0-00-0-02-1-01-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-03-0-0
Blake School9-3-0.7504.002.501.508-3-02-1-00-0-02-0-01-0-00-1-01-0-01-1-01-0-01-0-0
Cretin-Derham Hall8-3-0.7275.732.453.278-3-01-1-00-0-00-1-00-1-05-0-02-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
Wayzata8-3-1.7083.332.251.088-2-12-1-10-0-00-0-01-0-01-0-01-0-01-0-02-1-00-1-0
Benilde-St. Margaret’s6-4-2.5833.672.081.585-4-11-1-11-0-01-1-00-1-00-0-00-0-01-1-01-0-01-0-1
St. Louis Park6-5-0.5453.733.090.641-4-00-3-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-04-1-0
Edina6-5-1.5422.832.170.676-5-12-1-00-0-01-1-01-0-00-0-10-2-02-0-00-1-00-0-0
Hopkins2-8-1.2272.183.91-1.731-5-10-0-00-0-00-2-10-2-00-1-01-0-00-0-00-0-01-3-0
 
Section 7AA
TeamRecordWin %GFAGAAG DiffClass AA7AA1AA2AA3AA4AA5AA6AA8AAClass A
Andover8-2-0.8005.201.503.708-2-01-0-00-0-01-1-02-0-00-0-03-0-01-1-00-0-00-0-0
Forest Lake6-2-1.7223.222.330.896-2-11-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-15-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
Cloquet/Esko/Carlton6-4-1.5913.452.820.643-4-11-0-00-0-00-0-11-1-00-2-01-1-00-0-00-0-03-0-0
Duluth East5-4-0.5563.442.890.565-4-01-2-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-02-0-00-1-01-0-00-0-0
Grand Rapids5-4-0.5563.332.780.564-3-02-0-00-0-01-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-1-00-1-01-1-0
Elk River/Zimmerman3-10-0.2312.003.38-1.382-10-01-2-00-1-00-2-00-1-00-0-00-2-00-1-01-1-01-0-0
Duluth Marshall2-9-0.1821.456.36-4.910-7-00-1-00-1-00-0-00-2-00-0-00-1-00-1-00-1-01-1-0
Anoka1-8-0.1111.335.33-4.001-6-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-4-00-0-00-1-00-2-0
 
Section 8AA
TeamRecordWin %GFAGAAG DiffClass AA8AA1AA2AA3AA4AA5AA6AA7AAClass A
Moorhead9-2-1.7924.081.922.178-2-13-1-11-0-02-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-02-0-00-0-01-0-0
Roseau9-3-0.7504.752.082.676-2-03-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-1-01-0-01-0-02-1-0
Rogers5-4-1.5503.602.800.803-4-02-2-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-01-1-02-0-1
St. Cloud4-5-1.4503.903.200.701-3-10-2-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-01-0-03-2-0
Brainerd4-6-1.4092.003.55-1.552-4-12-1-10-0-00-1-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-02-2-0
St. Michael-Albertville3-5-2.4003.904.90-1.003-5-21-0-10-0-01-2-00-0-00-0-11-1-00-2-00-0-00-0-0
Buffalo4-8-0.3332.754.17-1.424-6-03-5-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-2-0
Bemidji2-9-1.2081.833.75-1.922-6-11-3-01-2-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-3-0
Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top