Minnesota High School Boys Hockey – Class AA Section Standings 2019-2020

MINNESOTA BOYS HOCKEYSection Standings

CLASS AA 2019-2020

Section 1AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Rochester Century 9-1-0 .900 6.40 1.20 5.20 5-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 2-0-0 3-1-0
Hastings 8-2-0 .800 5.40 2.60 2.80 3-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 5-1-0
Owatonna 8-2-0 .800 4.10 1.50 2.60 5-1-0 2-0-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 3-1-0
Lakeville South 7-3-0 .700 4.30 2.10 2.20 7-3-0 0-1-0 3-0-0 3-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Lakeville North 7-3-1 .682 3.45 2.36 1.09 7-3-1 3-0-0 3-0-1 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Farmington 4-3-1 .563 2.63 2.88 -0.25 3-3-1 1-1-0 1-0-0 1-2-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0
Northfield 7-6-0 .538 2.77 3.62 -0.85 3-2-0 2-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 4-4-0
Rochester Mayo 3-7-1 .318 3.00 4.09 -1.09 0-4-1 0-4-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 2-3-0
Rochester John Marshall 2-9-0 .182 2.18 4.27 -2.09 0-5-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-3-0
Section 2AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 2AA 1AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Eden Prairie 8-1-1 .850 4.20 1.60 2.60 7-1-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 2-0-0 1-1-0 1-0-0
Prior Lake 6-4-1 .591 4.09 2.73 1.36 6-4-1 2-1-0 0-2-0 2-1-1 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0
Minnetonka 5-6-0 .455 3.27 3.18 0.09 4-6-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 1-1-0 1-1-0 1-0-0
Chanhassen 5-6-0 .455 2.55 3.36 -0.82 3-5-0 2-1-0 0-2-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-1-0
Chaska 5-7-1 .423 3.77 3.15 0.62 3-6-1 1-2-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-1 1-0-0 2-1-0
Holy Family Catholic 5-7-0 .417 3.58 3.67 -0.08 3-6-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-2-0 1-1-0 0-1-0 2-1-0
New Prague 2-6-3 .318 2.18 3.18 -1.00 1-5-1 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-1
Shakopee 3-6-1 .350 1.80 2.90 -1.10 1-6-1 1-1-0 0-1-1 0-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0
Section 3AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 3AA 1AA 2AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Rosemount 10-2-0 .833 4.33 1.83 2.50 10-2-0 2-0-0 1-1-0 4-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Burnsville 7-2-1 .750 4.10 3.10 1.00 6-2-1 3-0-0 1-1-1 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0
Eagan 7-3-0 .700 3.60 1.60 2.00 6-3-0 1-1-0 0-1-0 2-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0
Eastview 5-4-1 .550 2.60 2.60 0.00 5-4-1 2-1-0 0-1-0 2-1-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
St. Thomas Academy 5-4-2 .545 2.82 2.36 0.45 5-4-2 0-1-0 1-0-0 1-1-1 0-0-1 1-0-0 2-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Bloomington Jefferson 5-5-0 .500 3.80 4.10 -0.30 5-5-0 2-3-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Apple Valley 4-7-1 .375 2.25 3.58 -1.33 4-6-0 0-3-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 0-2-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1
Park (Cottage Grove) 2-6-1 .278 2.33 4.00 -1.67 0-6-1 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-4-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-1 0-0-0 2-0-0
Section 4AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 4AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
White Bear Lake 8-0-1 .944 5.44 1.33 4.11 8-0-1 6-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Stillwater 7-1-0 .875 4.38 1.88 2.50 7-1-0 5-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Hill-Murray 7-2-2 .727 5.64 1.64 4.00 3-2-2 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 1-0-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-1 4-0-0
Mounds View 4-5-0 .444 2.22 3.22 -1.00 3-4-0 2-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-1-0
Roseville 5-7-0 .417 3.25 4.42 -1.17 4-6-0 1-4-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 1-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-1-0
East Ridge 3-7-0 .300 2.30 3.50 -1.20 3-7-0 1-2-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 2-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Irondale 3-7-0 .300 2.20 4.70 -2.50 2-7-0 0-4-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0
Woodbury 2-8-1 .227 1.55 3.09 -1.55 1-8-0 1-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-2-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-1
Section 5AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 5AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Maple Grove 8-2-0 .800 4.30 2.30 2.00 8-2-0 2-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 1-1-0 2-0-0 0-0-0
Blaine 6-4-0 .600 4.70 2.90 1.80 6-4-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-2-0 2-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0
Champlin Park 6-4-0 .600 3.00 3.50 -0.50 3-4-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 2-0-0
Totino-Grace 5-7-0 .417 4.17 3.92 0.25 4-4-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 1-3-0
Spring Lake Park 5-7-0 .417 3.17 5.42 -2.25 3-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-5-0
Centennial 3-7-0 .300 2.20 3.90 -1.70 3-7-0 2-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 1-3-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Osseo 3-7-0 .300 2.80 4.60 -1.80 2-5-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-2-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 1-1-0
Coon Rapids 1-8-0 .111 1.44 5.33 -3.89 0-7-0 0-2-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-1-0
Section 6AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 6AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Academy of Holy Angels 8-2-0 .800 4.40 2.90 1.50 5-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 3-0-0
Blake School 9-3-0 .750 4.00 2.50 1.50 8-3-0 2-1-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 1-0-0
Cretin-Derham Hall 8-3-0 .727 5.73 2.45 3.27 8-3-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 5-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Wayzata 8-3-1 .708 3.33 2.25 1.08 8-2-1 2-1-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 2-1-0 0-1-0
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 6-4-2 .583 3.67 2.08 1.58 5-4-1 1-1-1 1-0-0 1-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 1-0-1
St. Louis Park 6-5-0 .545 3.73 3.09 0.64 1-4-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 4-1-0
Edina 6-5-1 .542 2.83 2.17 0.67 6-5-1 2-1-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-1 0-2-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Hopkins 2-8-1 .227 2.18 3.91 -1.73 1-5-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-1 0-2-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-3-0
Section 7AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 7AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 8AA Class A
Andover 8-2-0 .800 5.20 1.50 3.70 8-2-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 3-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Forest Lake 6-2-1 .722 3.22 2.33 0.89 6-2-1 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 5-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 6-4-1 .591 3.45 2.82 0.64 3-4-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 1-1-0 0-2-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 3-0-0
Duluth East 5-4-0 .556 3.44 2.89 0.56 5-4-0 1-2-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0
Grand Rapids 5-4-0 .556 3.33 2.78 0.56 4-3-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-1-0 1-1-0
Elk River/Zimmerman 3-10-0 .231 2.00 3.38 -1.38 2-10-0 1-2-0 0-1-0 0-2-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 1-0-0
Duluth Marshall 2-9-0 .182 1.45 6.36 -4.91 0-7-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 1-1-0
Anoka 1-8-0 .111 1.33 5.33 -4.00 1-6-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-4-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-2-0
Section 8AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 8AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA Class A
Moorhead 9-2-1 .792 4.08 1.92 2.17 8-2-1 3-1-1 1-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0
Roseau 9-3-0 .750 4.75 2.08 2.67 6-2-0 3-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 2-1-0
Rogers 5-4-1 .550 3.60 2.80 0.80 3-4-0 2-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 2-0-1
St. Cloud 4-5-1 .450 3.90 3.20 0.70 1-3-1 0-2-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 3-2-0
Brainerd 4-6-1 .409 2.00 3.55 -1.55 2-4-1 2-1-1 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 2-2-0
St. Michael-Albertville 3-5-2 .400 3.90 4.90 -1.00 3-5-2 1-0-1 0-0-0 1-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 1-1-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Buffalo 4-8-0 .333 2.75 4.17 -1.42 4-6-0 3-5-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-2-0
Bemidji 2-9-1 .208 1.83 3.75 -1.92 2-6-1 1-3-0 1-2-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-3-0
Scroll to Top