Bloomington Jefferson Jaguars Boys Hockey 2017-2018 Schedule





Boys Head Coach

Jeff Lindquist

[spacer height=”20px”]
Assistant Coaches
Chris Knauff, Matt Elsen, Keith George, Virg Senescall, Donnie Williams, Dan Charbonneau, Jake Mielke, Nolan Pehrson
[spacer height=”20px”]
2017-2018 Record

10-15-1

[spacer height=”20px”]
Class – Section

AA – 3

[spacer height=”20px”]

ROSTER

[spacer height=”20px”]

HISTORY

Bloomington Jefferson JaguarsBoys

Date Opponent Location Result
NOV 24 L Apple Valley Apple Valley Sports Arena 1 2
NOV 25 L OT Eastview Apple Valley Sports Arena 4 5
NOV 30 W Rosemount Bloomington Ice Garden 4 2
DEC 02 L Cloquet/Esko/Carlton Cloquet Area Recreation Center 2 8
DEC 09 W Hastings Bloomington Ice Garden 8 0
DEC 12 W East Ridge Bloomington Ice Garden 3 2
DEC 19 L Minnetonka Bloomington Ice Garden 1 11
DEC 22 L Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl Miners Memorial Arena 3 5
DEC 23 W Hibbing/Chisholm Hibbing Memorial Arena 4 1
DEC 28 L White Bear Lake Bloomington Ice Garden 0 5
JAN 04 L Burnsville Bloomington Ice Garden 1 2
JAN 06 W Hopkins Bloomington Ice Garden 7 0
JAN 11 L Chaska Bloomington Ice Garden 2 5
JAN 16 W Park (Cottage Grove) Bloomington Ice Garden 8 4
JAN 18 L St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Arena 0 7
JAN 20 L St. Louis Park St. Louis Park Recreation Center 2 3
JAN 23 L Benilde-St. Margaret’s St. Louis Park Recreation Center 0 1
JAN 25 W Chanhassen Bloomington Ice Garden 6 3
JAN 27 L Duluth East Duluth Heritage Sports Center 1 5
JAN 30 W Bloomington Kennedy Bloomington Ice Garden 7 3
FEB 03 L Moorhead Bloomington Ice Garden 0 4
FEB 05 L Chaska Chaska Community Center 3 7
FEB 10 W St. Louis Park Bloomington Ice Garden 8 2
FEB 13 W Chanhassen Victoria Recreation Center 5 2
FEB 17 T Benilde-St. Margaret’s Bloomington Ice Garden 0 0
SECTION PLAYOFFS
FEB 22 L Eastview Apple Valley Sports Arena 4 5



Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »

2020 Class A tournament preview

#1 seed Warroad Warriors Regular season record of 23-2, lost to arch rival Roseau 5-4 and 3-1, beat #2 seed St. Cloud Cathedral early in the year 5-2, beat Grand Rapids 3-2, beat a very good East Grand Forks team 3 times including playoffs, outscored opponents 133-36, the leading scorer #27 Grant Slukynsky has 30

Full Article »

Class A Recaps- Section Winners, semi final winners

Section 1A In the battle of Mankato, it was East coming out on top 3-1 and will represent at the X.  Mankato East/Loyola scored first and last, 2 goals by Matthew Salzle and outshot Makato West 45-28.  Congrats Mankato East/Loyola, we will see you at the X next week. Section 2A In the class A

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top