GIRLS HOCKEY
<<DECEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
22 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

SCOREBOARDDecember 4th, 2018

Andover 2, Maple Grove 1
Final

Austin 4, Windom Area 3
Final

Blaine 4, Anoka 2
Final

Brainerd/Little Falls 13, Moorhead 0
Final

Burnsville 2, Bloomington Jefferson 0
Final

Cambridge-Isanti/M/PC 3, Buffalo 2
Final

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 3, Totino-Grace 0
Final

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 6, North Shore 3
Final

Delano/Rockford 4, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0
DR: Chloe Kuechle 2g, Emily Olson 1g
DR: Alex Von Holtum 1g
DR: Grace Glasrud 18-save shutout
LDC: Avery Stilwell 30 saves
GWG: Chloe Kuechle 1P 3:37

East Grand Forks 5, West Fargo (ND) 4 OT
EGF: CJ Mack 2g, 1a, Madison McDonald 2g
EGF: Kara Ellis 1g
EGF: Megan Birkholz 31 saves
WF: Madison Hjelden 1g, 2a, Kaycee Herring 1g, 1a
WF: Jocelyn Hareland 1g, Madison Schoenberg 1g
WF: Madelyn Buchert 34 saves
GWG: Kara Ellis OT 2:27

Edina 7, Breck School 4
Final

Elk River 1, Centennial 1 OT
Final

Fergus Falls 1, Alexandria 0
Final

Forest Lake 4, East Ridge 2
Final

Grand Rapids/Greenway 7, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0
Final

Hastings 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 3 OT
Final

Hill-Murray 10, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
Final

Holy Family Catholic 8, Waconia 0
Final

Luverne 5, Marshall 4
Final

Mankato East 5, Faribault 4
Final

Moose Lake Area 3, Superior (WI) 2 OT
Final

Mound Westonka 2, New Prague 0
Final

Mounds View 1, Park (Cottage Grove) 0 OT
MV: Audrey Jackson 1g
MV: Teagen Johnson 24-save shutout
PCG: Jocelyn Veary 16 saves
GWG: Audrey Jackson OT 4:30

New Ulm 9, Waseca 1
Final

North Wright County 5, Eastview 0
Final

Northfield 4, Academy of Holy Angels 2
Final

Osseo/Park Center 4, Robb Armstrong/Cooper 2
Final

Princeton 4, St. Francis/North Branch 3
PRI: Maddy Peterson 2g, 1a, Kallie Abrahamson 1g, 1a
PRI: Amelia Smith 1g, Dani Slominski 4a
PRI: Emily Pangerl 25 saves
SFNB: Olivia Olson 1g, Allisyn Hulst 1g
SFNB: Kylie Wolfe 1g
SFNB: Rachel Miller 39 saves
GWG: Kallie Abrahamson 3P 1:46

Proctor/Hermantown 5, Duluth 0
Final

Rochester Mayo 3, Rochester John Marshall 2
Final

Rogers 5, Chisago Lakes 3
Final

Roseville 1, Woodbury 1 OT
RSV: Zoe Zarembinski 1g
RSV: Jori Jones 30 saves
WBY: Hayley Zwakman 1g
WBY: Allison Beix 34 saves

Sartell/Sauk Rapids 4, River Lakes 1
Final

Shakopee 2, Chaska/Chanhassen 1
Final

Spring Lake Park 4, Irondale 0
Final

St. Cloud 6, Willmar 3
Final

Stillwater 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
Final

Thief River Falls 3, Bemidji 2
Final

White Bear Lake 3, Rochester Lourdes 2 OT
Final

Worthington 3, Fairmont 1
Final

SCORING LEADERS | AA

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit

SCORING LEADERS | A

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit