GIRLS HOCKEY
<<DECEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
22 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

SCOREBOARDDecember 18th, 2018

Alexandria 3, Fergus Falls 2
Final

Andover 4, Centennial 1
Final

Bemidji 3, Moorhead 3 OT
Final

Benilde-St. Margaret's 7, Academy of Holy Angels 0
Final

Brainerd/Little Falls 4, North Wright County 2
Final

Burnsville 2, Hastings 1
Final

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 4, Spring Lake Park 1
Final

Chaska/Chanhassen 4, Lakeville South 2
Final

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 4, St. Francis/North Branch 3
Final

Delano/Rockford 8, Waconia 1
Final

East Grand Forks 10, Crookston 0
Final

Edina 7, Forest Lake 0
Final

Elk River 7, Blaine 4
Final

Fairmont 5, Worthington 3
Final

Faribault 7, Mankato West 3
Final

Fargo Davies (ND) 5, Detroit Lakes 1
Final

Grand Rapids/Greenway 7, Duluth 0
Final

Hill-Murray 8, North St. Paul/Tartan 2
Final

Holy Family Catholic 5, Orono 0
Final

International Falls 4, Eveleth-Gilbert 1
Final

Luverne 7, Windom Area 1
Final

Mankato East 4, Albert Lea 1
ME: Kaylee Eykyn 2g, Madison Davis 1g
ME: Hannah Rigdon 1g
ME: Andrea Schreiber 22 saves
AL: Josie Venem 1g
AL: Adison Malakowsky 27 saves
GWG: Hannah Rigdon 2P 7:35

Maple Grove 3, Anoka 0
Final

Minneapolis 4, Bloomington Jefferson 3 OT
Final

Mound Westonka 5, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2
Final

Mounds View 2, Woodbury 2 OT
Final

New Prague 7, Hutchinson 2
Final

North Shore 3, Moose Lake Area 1
Final

Northfield 4, Owatonna 1
Final

Princeton/Becker/Big Lake 5, Chisago Lakes 4
Final

Proctor/Hermantown 11, Superior (WI) 1
Final

Robb Armstrong/Cooper 6, Irondale 0
Final

Rochster Mayo 6, Austin 3
Final

Sartell/Sauk Rapids 2, St. Cloud 1
Final

Simley 3, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
Final

South St. Paul 3, Mahtomedi 1
Final

St. Croix Valley (WI) 8, Red Wing 2
Final

Stillwater 0, Park (Cottage Grove) 0 OT
Final

Totino-Grace 4, Osseo/Park Center 2
Final

Warroad 3, Thief River Falls 1
Final

Wayzata 7, Lakeville North 3
Final

White Bear Lake 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 3 OT
Final

Willmar 3, River Lakes 1
WIL: Madison Garberding 2g, Mya Monson 1g
WIL: Savana Knutson 34 saves
RL: Tyra Johnson 1g
RL: Nicole Wander 18 saves
GWG: Madison Garberding 1P 14:41


Waseca vs. Rochester Century
Graham Arena, 5:30 PM

SCORING LEADERS | AA

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit

SCORING LEADERS | A

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit