BOYS HOCKEY
<<DECEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
22 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

SCOREBOARDDecember 8, 2018

North/South Classic
Essentia Health Sports Center, Brainerd

Eden Prairie 6, Brainerd 2
EP: John Mittelstadt 2g, 2a, Jack Jensen 1g, 2a
EP: Keegan Langefels 1g, Kai Stansberry 1g, Spencer Rudrud 1g
EP: Axel Rosenlund 29 saves
BRA: Anthony Menghini 1g, Mason Kruse 1g
BRA: Luke Saiko 33 saves
GWG: John Mittelstadt 2P 6:41

Benilde-St. Margaret's 3, Hermantown 2
BSM: Ian Bahr 1g, 1a, Cooper Gay 1g, 1a
BSM: Jackson Bisson 1g
BSM: Jack Olson 29 saves
HER: Drew Sams 2g
HER: Cole Manahan 31 saves
GWG: Jackson Bisson 3P 3:27


Academy of Holy Angels 5, Breck School 4 OT
AHA: Owen Neuharth 2g, 1a, Peter Forseth 1g, 1a
AHA: Noah Hermanson 1g, Mitch Hendrickson 1g
AHA: Matthew Syverson 25 saves
BRE: Beau Courneya 1g, 1a, Matthew Conroy 1g, 1a
BRE: Jake Hanson 1g, Hudson Haecker 1g
BRE: Sean Reiling 23 saves
GWG: Mitch Henrickson OT 4:15

Andover 2, Duluth East 1 OT
AND: Dylan Livgard 1g, Luke Kron 1g
AND: Ben Fritsinger 35 saves
DE: Charlie Erickson 1g
DE: Brody Rabold 31 saves
GWG: Luke Kron OT 7:16

Becker/Big Lake 4, Dodge County 4 OT
BBL: Corbin Kollar 1g, Tyler Ruppelius 1g
BBL: Tyler Schmitt 1g, Tucker Rhodes 1g
BBL: Alec Anderson 23 saves
DC: Isaac Rogne 1g, Ethan Dale 1g
DC: Brendan Postier 1g, Tanner Horton 1g
DC: Timothy Wolfe 33 saves

Blaine 5, St. Michael-Albertville 3
BLN: Carsen Richels 2g, 2a, Bryce Brodzinski 2g, 2a
BLN: Jack Reimann 1g
BLN: Joe Daninger 13 saves
STMA: Nate Swenson 1g, 2a, Adam Flammang 1g, 2a
STMA: Blake Marhula 22 saves
GWG: Jack Reimann 3P 11:42

Breckenridge/Wahpeton 9, Fairmont 5
Final

Bloomington Jefferson 3, New Prague 1
Final

Bloomington Kennedy 4, Mound Westonka 3
BK: Jackson Fuller 1g, 1a, Craig Herman 1g, 1a
BK: Justin Ekholm 1g, Connor Martin 1g
BK: Peter Vodovnik 26 saves
MW: Ethan Vandenheuvel 1g, 1a, Britt Courneya 1g, 1a
MW: Luke Holmen 1g
MW: Noah Coley 21 saves
GWG: Craig Herman 3P 1:06

Buffalo 5, Delano 0
BUF: Joe McNamara 1g, 1a, Ben Klein 1g, 1a
BUF: Tyler Braccini 1g, 1a, Cal James 1g, Devin Huebner 1g
BUF: River Goodmanson 15-save shutout
DEL: Aaron Kruse 19 saves
GWG: Cal James 1P 1:30

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 5, Eagan 3
Final

East Grand Forks 4, Greenway 2
Final

East Ridge 6, Roseville 1
ER: Tanner Stafne 2g, Marco Troje 1g, 2a
ER: Carter Seidl 1g, 1a, Nick Basten 1g, 1a
ER: Jack McVey 1g
ER: Tomy Ogren ?? saves
RSV: Gavin Carlson 1g
RSV: Kyle Roy 31 saves
GWG: Marco Troje 1P 9:39

Elk River 5, Centennial 2
Final

Grand Rapids 3, Warroad 0
GR: Jack Peart 1g, 2a, Kobie Koenig 1g
GR: Wade Brouse 1g
GR: Carter Clafton 11-save shutout
WAR: Max Gausen 26 saves
GWG: Kobie Koenig 1P 3:18

Irondale 5, Spring Lake Park 3
IRO: Nate Foley 2g, 1a, Ryan Solz 2g, 1a
IRO: Kevin Kvaal 1g
IRO: Chase Kvaal 13 saves
SLP: Niko Reimann 2g, Jack Armstrong 1g
SLP: Steven Lastovich 31 saves
GWG: Nate Foley 3P 12:18

Lake of the Woods 4, Park Rapids Area 1
LOW: Reece Chorney 1g, 1a, Blake Ferris 1g
LOW: Jackson Arpin 1g, Connor Ival 1g
LOW: Aidan Tom 17 saves
PRA: Alec Nordin 1g
PRA: Brendan Kruchowski 21 saves
GWG: Blake Ferris 1P 9:38

Lakeville North 4, Eastview 2
LN: Josh Lee 1g, Tommy Shandorf 1g
LN: Ben Konik 1g, Spencer Schneider 1g
LN: Jeremy Santiago 3a
LN: Caleb Meyer 30 saves
EVW: Cullen Johnson 1g, Zach Anderson 1g
EVW: Bennett Weestrand 25 saves
GWG: Ben Konik 2P 4:32

Lakeville South 5, Farmington 2
LS: Adam Harvey Hat Trick, 1a, Cade Ahrenholtz 1g, 1a
LS: Sam Elasky 1g
LS: Henry Welsch ?? saves
FAR: Quinn Rudrud 1g, 1a, Zach Willis 1g
FAR: Kenneth Lacroix ?? saves
GWG: Adam Harvey 2P 4:04

Luverne 6, Waseca 2
Final

Mahtomedi 3, Owatonna 0
MAH: Colin Hagstrom 1g, Cole McCarver 1g
MAH: Tom Paradise 1g
MAH: Ben Dardis 16-save shutout
OWA: Zach Wiese 20 saves
GWG: Colin Hagstrom 1P 2:11

Maple Grove 7, Anoka 0
Final

Marshall 6, Hutchinson 3
MAR: Mason Plante Hat Trick, 2a, Joe Archbold 1g, 1a
MAR: Kaleb Welvaert 1g, 1a, Tristan VanDeVere 1g
MAR: Dominik Caspers 15 saves
HUT: Austin Jozwick 1g, Lane Glaser 1g, Hayden Jensen 1g
HUT: Jacob Huls 46 saves
GWG: Tristan VanDeVere 2P 2:22

MayPort (ND) 11, Moose Lake Area 3
Final

Minneapolis 4, Minnehaha Academy 2
MPLS: Ben Murray 1g, 1a, Mike Woodhouse 1g
MPLS: Francis Lindgren 1g, Marty Keehn 1g
MPLS: Lucas White 8 saves
MA: Tommy Sedgwick 1g, Hunter Greshowek 1g
MA: Brandon Lucas 26 saves
GWG: Francis Lindgren 2P 16:31

MInnesota River 6, Windom Area 4
MR: Hunter Wilmes 2g, Ken Ringler 1g, 1a
MR: Charlie Weick 1g, Logan Throldahl 1g, Tyson Sowder 1g
MR: Andrew Renger 21 saves
WIN: Kyle Espenson 2g, 2a, Vincent Vongsy 2g
WIN: Josiah Quintero 32 saves
GWG: Tyson Sowder 3P 5:08

Minnetonka 2, Duluth Marshall 1
MIN: Grant Docter 1g, 1a, Griffin Streeter 1g
MIN: Charlie Glockner 10 saves
DM: Cole Maccoux 1g
DM: Alex Busick 36 saves
GWG: Griffin Streeter 3:24

Mora/Milaca 5, Cambridge-Isanti 0
MM: Gavin Orr 2g, 2a, Parker Mitchell 1g
MM: Jack Kritzeck 1g, Nate Burski 1g
MM: Nick Madison 24-save shutout
CI: Brody Nelson 24 saves
GWG: Gavin Orr 1P 1:11

North Branch 3, North Shore 3 OT
Final

Orono 1, Monticello 0
ORO: Zach Adams 1g
ORO: Charlie Carlson 21-save shutout
MON: Riley Geyen Helget 19 saves
GWG: Zach Adams 1P 8:38

Osseo 4, Robb Armstrong/Cooper 3
OSS: Ty Hill Hat Trick, Jackson Dwyer 1g
OSS: Dale Pfannenstein 34 saves
RAC: Parker Collins 1g, Noah Weisjahn 1g
RAC: Jack Campion 1g
RAC: Colin Spellman 24 saves
GWG: Jackson Dwyer 3P 3:54

Princeton 2, Eveleth-Gilbert 0
PRI: Mathew Swanson 1g, Micheal Pazdernik 1g
PRI: Hunter Burian 30-save shutout
EG: Mack Lautigar 38 saves
GWG: Matthew Swanson 1P 1:20

Red Lake Falls 4, Morris/Benson Area 3
RLF: Zak Kennett Hat Trick, John LaCoursiere 1g
RLF: Brenden Larson 33 saves
MBA: Hunter Blume 2g, Will Breuer 1g
MBA: Brady Bachman 36 saves
GWG: Zak Kennett 3P 12:37

Rochester Century 4, Mankato West 1
RC: Joey Malugani 2g
RC: Gavin Gunderson 1g, L Bielenberg-Howard 1g
RC: Tim Pundt 10 saves
MW: Nathan Looft 1g
MW: Garret Wenninger 43 saves
GWG: Lyncoln Bielenberg-Howarth 2P 5:54

Rogers 3, Chanhassen 3 OT
ROG: Jack Peluf 1g, Justin Grudem 1g
ROG: Grant Greni 1g
ROG: Nathaniel Johnston 30 saves
CHN: Cole Severson 1g, Evan Hengenes 1g
CHN: Jack Willis 1g
CHN: Josh Weyandt 33 saves

Roseau 6, Hibbing/Chisholm 2
ROS: Aaron Huglen 1g, 3a, Hanson O'Leary 1g, 2a
ROS: Taylor Jacobson 1g, Gus Vatnsdal 1g
ROS: Tal Halliday 1g, Paul Huglen 1g
ROS: Oliver Lee 15 saves
HC: Hunter Sorensen 1g, Matt Edmonds 1g
HC: Carter Smith 47 saves
GWG: Gus Vatnsdal 2P 14:04

Rosemount 3, Burnsville 2
Final

Sartell-St. Stephen 3, Chaska 1
Final

Shakopee 3, Apple Valley 2
SHK: Austin McNeil 1g, Luke Schmidt 1g
SHK: Ben Stavros 1g
SHK: Benjamin Titcomb 11 saves
AV: Luke Martinson 1g, Robert Losby 1g
AV: Evan Melville 25 saves
GWG: Ben Stavros 3P 9:49

Simley 1, South St. Paul 1
SIM: Casey Seidl 1g
SIM: Desmond Duggan 47 saves
SSP: Jacob Saver 1g
SSP: Jacob Lissick 19 saves

Southwest Christian/Richfield 7, La Crescent 2
SWCR: Ryan Odefey Hat Trick, Nic Gustafson 2g, 1a
SWCR: Brody Hardacre 2g, Jackson Olimb 4a
SWCR: Jeremiah Konkel 3a
SWCR: Lukas Haugen 35 saves
LAC: Alex Boudreau 2g
LAC: Gavin Christianson 29 saves
GWG: Nic Gustafson 2P 1:54

St. Cloud Cathedral 3, Thief River Falls 2 OT
SCC: Jack Smith 2g, Reid Bogenholm 1g
SCC: Noah Amundson 19 saves
TRF: Hunter Larson 1g, 1a, Evan Bushy 1g
TRF: Noah Rupprecht 37 saves
GWG: Reid Bogenholm OT 0:27

St. Francis 7, Rochester John Marshall 2
SF: Dylan Strate 2g, 1a, Cody Strate 2g
SF: Ethan Smith 2g, Colton Linson 1g
SF: Caleb Young 23 saves
RJM: Pepe Headlee Jr. 2g
RJM: Paul Colaiano 42 saves
GWG: Ethan Smith 2P 3:38

St. Paul Johnson 5, Kittson Central 0
SPJ: Drake Teal 2g, Thomas Heesch 1g, 1a
SPJ: Blayde Pogreba 1g, Caleb Cunningham 1g
SPJ: Aaron Lee 21-save shutout
KC: Wyatt Olsonawski 23 saves
GWG: Thomas Heesch 1P 5:03

St. Thomas Academy 2, Holy Family Catholic 1
Final

Stillwater 6, Mounds View 0
STI: Ronnie Donar 2g, 2a, Joe Stengl 2g
STI: Ryan Roeske 1g, Adam Eisele 1g
STI: Jesse Brown 14-save shutout
MV: Luke Ortloff 27 saves
GWG: Joe Stangl 1P 1:20

Tartan 5, Crookston 1
TAR: Brock Bertelsen 1g, 1a, Bo Strecker 1g, 1a
TAR: Brandon Blank 1g, 1a, Jacob Betz 1g
TAR: Landen Schwantes 1g
TAR: Kyle Kulevich 23 saves
CRO: Ben Andringa 1g
CRO: Noah Dragseth 9 saves
GWG: Bo Strecker 2P 10:44

Totino-Grace 7, Coon Rapids 1
TG: Ben Palmer 1g, 1a, Adam Johnson 1g, 1a
TG: Colin Neilsen 1g, 1a, Sam Thelen 1g
TG: Kyle Heffron 1g, Caleb Meehan 1g, Darby Jones 1g
TG: Jon Howe 12 saves
CR: Thomas Carls 1g
CR: Connor Wise 32 saves
GWG: Sam Thelen 1P 7:43

Waconia 7, Providence Academy 6
WAC: Zac Holm 2g, 2a, Eli Bruellman 1g, 2a
WAC: Tommy Lindstrom 1g, 2a, Tyler Wenger 1g
WAC: Danny Appelgren 1g, Ayden Rakos 1g
WAC: Cade Corbin 16 saves
PA: Zachary Giesler Hat Trick, 1a, Joshua Mogeni 1g
PA: William Reschenberg 1g
PA: Sam Ferreira 29 saves
GWG: Tommy Lindstrom 3P 11:22

Wayzata 3, Hill-Murray 1
WAY: Joel Matthews 2g, Luke Fairchild 1g
WAY: Trevor Wong 23 saves
HM: Lucas Wahlin 1g
HM: Remington Keopple 24 saves
GWG: Joel Matthews 2P 16:49

White Bear Lake 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 3 OT
WBL: Lleyton Roed 2g, 2a, Blake Meister 2g, 1a
WBL: Evan Foss 23 saves
CDH: Danny Magnuson 1g, 1a, Grayson Milosch 1g, 1a
CDH: Matthew Gleason 1g, 1a
CDH: George Maguire 25 saves
GWG: Lleyton Roed OT 7:40

Woodbury 12, North St. Paul 2
WBY: Quinn Krueger 2g, 2a, Ben Tschida 2g
WBY: Kevin O'Connor 2g, Zach Bernstein 2g
WBY: Ben Tarlton 1g, Zach Lanz 1g
WBY: Luke Danielson 1g, Brad Mauder 1g
WBY: Josh Davis 12 saves
NSP: Eric Kubiatowicz 1g, 1a, Jake McClenahan 1g
NSP: J Kuchenmeister 17/23 svs, Bydzovsky 11/17 svs
GWG: Quinn Krueger 1P 11:36

SCORING LEADERS | AA

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit
Coming-----Soon

SCORING LEADERS | A

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit
Coming-----Soon

ALUMNI SHOUT OUT


Matt Cullen
Moorhead Spuds