BOYS HOCKEY
<<DECEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
22 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

SCOREBOARDDecember 7, 2018

North/South Classic
Essentia Health Sports Center, Brainerd

Hermantown 5, Eden Prairie 3
HER: Justin Thomas 2g, Blake Biondi 1g, 1a
HER: Sam High 1g, Darian Gotz 1g, Indio Dowd 3a
HER: Cole Manahan 27 saves
EP: Keegan Langefels 2g, Jack Jensen 1g
EP: Ben Bullis 24 saves
GWG: Sam High 2P 13:37

Benilde-St. Margaret's 3, Brainerd 1
Final


Bloomington Jefferson 4, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 3
BJ: Grayson Hight 2g, 1a, Carson Jacobs 1g, 1a
BJ: Basil Kamsheh ?? saves
CEC: Landon Langenbrunner 1g, 1a, Nick Baker 1g
CEC: Gavin Rasmussen 1g
CEC: Wyatt Senich ?? saves
GWG: Grayson Hight 3P 16:47

Breckenridge/Wahpeton 4, Worthington 3
Final

Crookston 3, St. Paul Johnson 3 OT
Final

Detroit Lakes 2, Prairie Centre 0
Final

Eveleth-Gilbert 5, Northern Lakes 2
EG: Elliot Van Orsdel 2g, 1a, Josh James 1g, 1a
EG: Will Troutwine 1g, 1a, Trentin Pocrnich 1g
EG: Baylee Grahek 34 saves
NL: Kasey Couture 2g
NL: Sam LeMieur 13 saves
GWG: Josh James 1P 16:06

Grand Rapids 4, Roseau 3
GR: Brandon Goehring 1g, Anthony DelGraco 1g
GR: Kobie Koenig 1g, John Bonner 1g
GR: Carter Clafton 28 saves
ROS: Aaron Huglen 1g, 2a, Gavin Gunderson 1g, 1a
ROS: Unknown 1g
ROS: Oliver Lee 17 saves
GWG: John Bonner 3P 10:27

International Falls 6, Hibbing/Chisholm 2
Final

Lake of the Woods 4, Wadena-Deer Creek 3
LOW: Jackson LeBrasseur 2g, Kajun Krause 1g
LOW: Blake Ferris 1g
LOW: Aidan Tom 26 saves
WDC: Max Phillips 2g, Lleyten Pettit 1g, 1a
WDC: Josh Dykhoff 19 saves
GWG: Jackson LeBrasseur 3P 8:50

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2, River Lakes 1
LDC: Terrell Grangroth 2g
LDC: Darby Halonen 27 saves
RL: Logan Stellmach 1g
RL: Josh Venable 25 saves
GWG: Terrell Grangroth 3P 13:33

MayPort (ND) 7, Ely/Northeast Range 6
Final

Rochester Lourdes 4, St. Francis 2
Final

St. Cloud Cathedral 5, Greenway 3
SCC: Nate Warner 1g, 2a, Reid Bogenholm 1g, 1a
SCC: Jon Bell 1g, 1a, Jack Smith 1g
SCC: Jackson Savoie 1g, 1a, Blake Perbix 3a
SCC: Noah Amundson 27 saves
GWY: Ben Troumbly Hat Trick
GWY: Tyler Penney 26 saves
GWG: Jack Smith 2P 11:33

Stillwater 11, Gentry Academy 0
Final

Tartan 3, Thief River Falls 0
TAR: Tyler Bushard 1g, 1a, Conner Sullivan 1g
TAR: Brock Bertelsen 1eng
TAR: RJ Schwankl 27-save shutout
TRF: Noah Rupprecht 14 saves
GWG: Conner Sullivan 2P 13:11

Warroad 6, Virginia/MIB 2
WAR: Owen Meeker 2g, 2a, Grant Slukynsky 2g, 1a
WAR: Luke Johnson 1g, Anthony Foster 1g
WAR: Zach Foster 20 saves
VMIB: Nathan Coldagelli 1g, 1a, Cade Moreland 1g,1a
VMIB: J Berlin 11/14 svs, C Kreibich 19/22 svs
GWG: Owen Meeker 1P 5:46


Morris/Benson Area vs. Bagley/Fosston
Albert Kaiser Arena, 7:00 PM

SCORING LEADERS | AA

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit
Coming-----Soon

SCORING LEADERS | A

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit
Coming-----Soon

ALUMNI SHOUT OUT

Ryan McDonagh
Cretin-Derham Hall Raiders