BOYS HOCKEY
<<DECEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
22 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

SCOREBOARDDecember 4, 2018

Albert Lea 8, Winona 1
AL: Cole Wentzel 2g, 1a, Carson Goedel 1g, 3a
AL: Campbell Cichosz 1g, 1a, Culley Larson 1g
AL: Blake Ulve 1g, Marcus Dempewolf 1g, Jacob Prihoda 1g
AL: Jaxon Hellman 15 saves
WIN: Isaiah Syrmopoulos 1g
WIN: Alex Benson 20/26 svs, Campbell Watkins 14/16 svs
GWG: Culley Larson 2P 2:42

Alexandria 10, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
ALX: Jack Westlund 2g, 1a, Ben Doherty 1g, 1a
ALX: Zach Wosepka 1g, 1a, Joe Westlund 1g, 1a
ALX: Evan Lattimer 1g, 1a, Derek Pesta 1g
ALX: Matthew Carlsen 1g, Josiah Gronholtz 1g
ALX: Ben Jenson 1g
ALX: Bailey Rosch 11-save shutout
SRR: Porter Siltman 35 saves
GWG: Derek Pesta 1P 3:11

Becker/Big Lake 4, Mora/Milaca 1
BBL: Corbin Kollar 2g, 1a, Ethan Orgon 1g
BBL: Tyler Schmitt 1g
BBL: Alec Anderson 31 saves
MM: Gavin Orr 1g
MM: Nick Madison 16 saves
GWG: Tyler Schmitt 2P 3:56

Blake School 6, Academy of Holy Angels 3
BLK: Gavin Best 2g, Tristan Broz 1g, 3a
BLK: William Matzke 1g, 1a, Jack Sabre 1g
BLK: Anderson Blum 1g
BLK: Aksel Reid 21 saves
AHA: Owen Neuharth 2g, 1a, Eli Padilla 1g
AHA: Matthew Syverson 22 saves
GWG: Jack Sabre 2P 8:51

Brainerd 9, Fergus Falls 2
BRA: Westin Andres 2g, 1a, Mason Kruse 2g, 1a
BRA: Mike Laber 2g, Wyatt Andres 1g, 1a
BRA: Brady Anderson 1g, 1a, Jack Olson 1g
BRA: Jacob Mitchell 8 saves
FF: Aaron Shelstad 1g, 1a, Isaac Young 1g
FF: Chase Jensen 1g
FF: Scott Van Voorhis 44 saves
GWG: Wyatt Andres 1P 15:04

Burnsville 4, Eagan 2
BUR: Logan Kittleson 1g, 1a, Ian Harpell 1g
BUR: Jace Trachsel 1g, Tim Urlaub 1g
BUR: Connor Hayden 36 saves
EAG: Nick Sherek 1g, 1a, Cullen Myhre 1g
EAG: Derek Manzella 23 saves
GWG: Logan Kittleson 3P 0:27

Chisago Lakes 3, River Falls (WI) 2 OT
Final

Delano 11, Bloomington Kennedy 1
DEL: Hogan Williams Hat Trick, 4a, Quinn Daly Hat Trick, 1a
DEL: Joseph Blanchard 2g, 3a, Garrett Durst 1g, 1a
DEL: Adam Brown 1g, Tyler Selstad 1g
DEL: Aaron Kruse 20 saves
BK: Peter Vodovnik 31 saves
GWG: Joseph Blanchard 1P 2:26

Detroit Lakes 5, Northern Lakes 2
Final

Duluth Denfeld 4, Greenway 3 OT
DD: Zach DeCaro 2g, 1a, Kade Shea 1g, 1a
DD: Peyton Budisalovich 1g, 1a
DD: Jacob Snyder 50 saves
GWY: Donte Lawson 1g, 1a, Mitchell Vekich 1g, 1a
GWY: Tristan Birdsall 1g
GWY: Tyler Penney 19 saves
GWG: Payton Budisalovich OT 5:32

Eden Prairie 2, St. Thomas Academy 2 OT
EP: Luke Mittlestadt 1g, 1a, Sam Wilhite 1g
EP: Ben Bullis 32 saves
STA: Carter Henry 1g, Rob Christy 1g
STA: Muzzy Donohue 34 saves

Elk River 6, Forest Lake 3
ER: Zach Michaelis 1eng, 2a, Zach Buchert 1g, 1a
ER: Joey Foss 1g, 1a, Austen Humphrey 1g, 1a
ER: Joe Greniuk 1g, 1a, Bjorn Franke 1g
ER: Josh Koziol 30 saves
FL: Dalton Saltness 2g, Braedon Kemplin 1g
FL: Josie Bothun 26 saves
GWG: Bjorn Franke 3P 1:46

Eveleth-Gilbert 5, International Falls 0
EG: Will Troutwine 2g, 1a, Elliot Van Orsdel 1g, 1a
EG: Gavin Maki 1g, Hunter Levander 1g
EG: Noah Shuck 17-save shutout
IF: Max Marcotte 46 saves
GWG: Will Troutwine 1P 10:17

Faribault 4, Waseca 3
FAR: Zack Slinger 2g, Kory Johnson 1g, 1a
FAR: Brody Pavel 1g
FAR: Jake Dolter 23 saves
WAS: Jagger Johnson 1g, 1a, Ben Priebe 1g, 1a
WAS: Brody Pavel 1g
WAS: Jake Dolter 23 saves
GWG: Kory Johnson 3P 16:11

Farmington 5, Apple Valley 1
FAR: Quinn Rudrud 2g, 3a, Mason Enright 1g, 1a
FAR: Brycen Dahms 1g, 1a, Zach Willis 1g, 1a
FAR: Kenneth Lacroix 21 saves
AV: Blaise Cloutier 1g
AV: Evan Melville 22 saves
GWG: Brycen Dahms 2P 9:45

Fort Frances (ON, CN) 4, Lake of the Woods 0
Final

Grand Rapids 4, Virginia/MIB 3
GR: Anthony DelGraco 2g, Brandon Goehring 1g, 1a
GR: Kobie Koenig 1g
GR: Carter Clafton 27 saves
VMIB: Cade Moreland 1g, 1a, Caleb Bialke 1g
VMIB: Zach Kilen 1g
VMIB: J Berlin 16/19 svs, C Kreibich 6/7 svs
GWG: Brandon Goehring 2P 16:41

Hastings 6, Tartan 0
HAS: Jack Klimek 2g, 1a, Logan Boogren 2g
HAS: Chase Freiermuth 1g, 1a, Kyle Jones 1g
HAS: Tyler McCarville 18-save shutout
TAR: RJ Schwankl 28 saves
GWG: Jack Klimek 1P 9:24

Hill-Murray 4, Mahtomedi 3
HM: Henry Eischen 2g, Nick Pierre 1g, 2a
HM: Luke Reifenberger 1g
HM: Remington Keopple 20 saves
MAH: Joe Paradise 1g, 1a, Tom Paradise 1g
MAH: Colin Hagstrom 1g
MAH: John Poirer 31 saves
GWG: Henry Eischen 3P 8:49

La Crescent 3, West Salem (WI) 1
LAC: Lucas Wieser 2g, Jacob Hogan 1g
LAC: Gavin Christianson 32 saves
WS: Sam Szymanski 1g
WS: Sterling Skrede 25 saves
GWG: Lucas Wieser 2P 16:02

Lakeville North 2, Prior Lake 1
LN: Spencer Schneider 1g, 1a, Ben Konik 1g, 1a
LN: Will Johnson 26 saves
PL: Ty Trachsel 1g
PL: Sam Shopbell 20 saves
GWG: Ben Konik 2P 16:30

Lakeville South 4, Shakopee 1
Final

Marshall 6, Luverne 2
MAR: Mason Plante 2g, 3a, Joe Archbold 1g, 2a
MAR: Landon Frost 1g, 1a, Bryson Whyte 1g
MAR: Jared Antony 1g
MAR: Dominik Caspers 39 saves
LUV: Ben Serie 1g, Mark Sterrett 1g
LUV: Max Skattum 37 saves
GWG: Joe Archbold 3P 0:40

Minneapolis 6, Providence Academy 3
MPLS: Sam Pearson 1g, 3a, Ben Murray 1g, 1a
MPLS: Tom Mullen 1g, 1a, Francis Lindgren 1g
MPLS: Nathan Grimm 1g, Mike Woodhouse 1g
MPLS: Tommy Walsh 15 saves
PA: Evan Spadafora Hat Trick
PA: Joshua Koskie 55 saves
GWG: Sam Pearson 2P 8:39

Minnehaha Academy 3, Henry Sibley 1
MA: Zach Roberts 2g, Rutger Hoekstra 1g
MA: Brandon Lucas 23 saves
HS: Jack Greeley 1g
HS: Tommy Buell 17 saves
GWG: Rutger Hoekstra 2P 12:14

Minnesota River 11, Fairmont 0
MR: Tyson Sowder Hat Trick, Hunter Wilmes 2g, 2a
MR: Blake Olness 2g, Lane Schwarz 1g, 2a
MR: Jade Reicks 1g, 2a, Ken Ringler 1g, 1a
MR: Brady Sowder 1g
MR: Gunner Domine 11-save shutout
FAIR: T Geerdes 13/22 svs, D Hoefker 43/45 svs
GWG: Ken Ringler 1P 4:10

Monticello 7, Princeton 6
MON: Dane Reimringer 2g, Troy Dahlheimer 1g, 2a
MON: Nick Foldesi 1g, 1a, Brian Cornelius 1g
MON: Ben Miller 1g, Huntley Hinz 1eng
MON: R Geyen Helget 15/20 svs, Nash Wilson 11/12 svs
PRI: Jack Southard 2g, 1a, Matthew Swanson 1g, 1a
PRI: Dylan Cook 1g, 1a, Micheal Pazdernick 1g
PRI: Cade Wyluda 1g
PRI: Hunter Burian 25/30 svs, Owen Mason 2/3 svs
GWG: Huntley Hinz 3P 16:10

Moorhead 4, Bemidji 1
MHD: Kyler Klevin 1g, 1a, Nolan Westra 1g, 1a
MHD: Luke Gramer 1g, Cullen Gess 1g
MHD: Hudson Hodges 15 saves
BEM: Bjorn Jorgenson 1g
BEM: Broc Waldhausen 35 saves
GWG: Cullen Gess 2P 6:25

Mound Westonka 4, St. Paul Academy 2
MW: Carter Hansen 1g, 1a, Alex Farwell 1g, 1a
MW: Jacob Gutekunst 1g, Trent Bowe 1g
MW: Darby Miller ?? saves
SPA: Will Rathmanner 1g, 1a, Nolan Gifford 1g
SPA: Thomas Kuriscak ?? saves
GWG: Jacob Gutekunst 1P 14:30

New Prague 4, Red Wing 1
NP: Jake Lee 1g, 1a, Jack Kreutzian 1g
NP: Landon Peterson 1g, Aiden Dorzinski 1g
NP: Matt Schmidt 24 saves
RW: Gavin Lampe 1g
RW: Dixon Ehlers 27 saves
GWG: Landon Peterson 2P 11:32

North Branch 5, Gentry Academy 2
Final

Prairie Centre 5, Park Rapids Area 1
PC: Brady Miller Hat Trick, Eli Fletcher 1g
PC: Andrew Custer 1g
PC: Isaiah DeFoe 13 saves
PRA: Alec Nordin 1g
PRA: Brendan Kruchwski 26 saves
GWG: Eli Fletcher 2P 8:31

Red Lake Falls 6, Bagley/Fosston 0
Final

Redwood Valley 6, Worthington 3
RV: Will O'Halloran 2g, 1a, Jed Hansen 1g, 3a
RV: John Burman 1g, 2a, Stian Vralstad 1g
RV: Chad Riewer 1g
RV: Kia Jacobson 15 saves
WOR: Tommy Bauman 1g, Colby Nickel 1g
WOR: Kipton Jenson 1g
WOR: Preston Thavixay 51 saves
GWG: Jed Hansen 3P 3:04

Robb Armstrong/Cooper 3, Centennial 2
RAC: Matt Campion 1g, 1a, Drew Eid 1g
RAC: Parker Collins 1g
RAC: Colin Spellman 16 saves
CEN: Gavin Forga 1g, Alexander Brouillet 1g
CEN: Leo Troje 24 saves
GWG: Parker Collins 2P 13:34

Rosemount 7, Eastview 6
ROS: Jackson Sabo 2g, 3a, Tyler Linnerooth 2g, 1a
ROS: Jake Ratzlaff 1g, 2a, Luke Levandowski 1g
ROS: Zach Bade 1g
ROS: William Tollefson 9/14 svs, Reid Nelson 9/10 svs
EVW: Zach Anderson 2g, 2a, Josh Eernisse 2g, 1a
EVW: Ryan Quaintance 1g, 2a, Nick Senecal 1g
EVW: Bennett Weestrand 27 saves
GWG: Tyler Linnerooth 3P 5:58

Sartell-St. Stephen 5, River Lakes 1
SSS: Camerson Cromwell 2g, 2a
SSS: Michael Webster 2g, 1a, Hayden Walters 1g
SSS: Devin Peterson 15 saves
RL: Blake Blattner 1g
RL: Josh Venable 28 saves
GWG: Michael Webster 2P 1:21

South St. Paul 7, North St. Paul 0
SSP: Luke McClellan 2g, 1a, Owen Ramirez 1g, 3a
SSP: Cam Kluender 1g, 2a, Brandon Reynolds 1g, 1a
SSP: Michael Wincentsen 1g, Dokota Heimerl 1g
SSP: Jacob Lissick 30-save shutout
NSP: Billy Bydzovsky 36 saves
GWG: Owen Ramirez 1P 7:56

Southwest Christian/Richfield 8, Moose Lake Area 0
SWCR: Nic Gustafson 2g, 2a, Owen Sommerness 2g, 2a
SWCR: Brody Hardacre 2g, Ryan Odefey 1g, 2a
SWCR: Jackson Olimb 1g, 1a
SWCR: Lukas Haugen 23-save shutout
MLA: Henry Dammer 23 saves
GWG: Nic Gustafson 1P 3:19

St. Louis Park 7, Osseo 3
SLP: McCabe Dvorak 2g, 2a, Gerald Perelman 2g
SLP: Lucas Hand 1g, 1a, Sam Berry 1g, 1a
SLP: Jack Wandmacher 1eng
SLP: William Pinney 23 saves
OSS: Ty Hill 1g, Jack Pojar 1g, Adam Larson 1g
OSS: Cooper Olson 24 saves
GWG: Gerald Perelman 2P 11:45

Wadena-Deer Creek 6, Morris/Benson Area 2
WDC: Max Phillips FOUR goals, Justin Dykhoff 1g, 1a
WDC: John Oberg 1g, Lleyten Pettit 4a, Colby Schertler 3a
WDC: Joshy Dykhoff 23 saves
MBA: Mathew Tolifson 1g, 1a, Mike Halvorson 1g
MBA: Brady Bachman 29 saves
GWG: Max Phillips 2P 4:45

Warroad 6, Crookston 4
WAR: Grant Slukynsky 2g, 4a, Owen Meeker 2g, 1a
WAR: Cade Wallace 1g, 1a, Hunter Pelland 1g, Gage Wilmer 3a
WAR: Max Gausen 15 saves
CRO: Brock Heppner 2g, Jack Doda 1g, Joey Doda 1g
CRO: Jack Ricord 19 saves
GWG: Owen Meeker 2P 5:32


Legacy Christian vs. Dodge County
Cancelled

SCORING LEADERS | AA

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit
Coming-----Soon

SCORING LEADERS | A

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit
Coming-----Soon

ALUMNI SHOUT OUT

Tom Chorske
Minneapolis Southwest Lakers