BOYS HOCKEY
<<DECEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
22 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

SCOREBOARDDecember 13th, 2018

EDINA CLASSIC
Braemar Arena | First Round

Eden Prairie 6, Elk River 4
EP: John Mittelstadt 1g, 2a, Sam Wilhite 1g, 1a
EP: Jack Jensen 1g, 1a, Jacob Lillejord 1g
EP: Keegan Langefels 1g, Luke Mittelstadt 3a
EP: Ben Bullis 27 saves
ER: Zach Michaelis 2g, 2a, Joey Foss 1g, 1a
ER: Jack Ferry 1g, Austen Humphrey 3a
ER: Kyle Esperum 38 saves
GWG: Keegan Langefels 2P 8:52

Edina 7, Grand Rapids 1
EDI: Brett Chorske 2g, 1a, Jett Jungels 2g
EDI: Kevin Delaney 1g, 3a, Michael Shoemaker 1g, 1a
EDI: Peter Colby 1g
EDI: Jack Wolfe 12 saves
GR: Braeden Holcomb 1g
GR: Carter Clafton 37 saves
GWG: Michael Shoemaker 1P 10:14


Albert Lea 6, Winona 0
AL: Jacob Prihoda 2g, Danny Chalmers 1g, 1a
AL: Carson Goodell 1g, Owen Zelenak 1g
AL: Marcus Dempewolf 1g
AL: Jacob Bell 18-save shutout
WIN: Payton Mancuso 31 saves
GWG: Carson Goodell 3:13

Alexandria 5, St. Cloud Tech/Apollo 4
ALX: Joe Westlund 2g, Ben Doherty 2g
ALX: Caleb Strong 1g, 1a
ALX: Bailey Rosch 12 saves
SCTA: Luke Johnson 2g, August Falloon 1g
SCTA: Blake Keller 1g
SCTA: Soren Falloon 21 saves
GWG: Ben Doherty 3P 11:30

Andover 6, Anoka 1
AND: Michael Clough 2g, Gunnar Thoreson 1g, 1a
AND: Tommy Nowacki 1g, Holden Dunleavy 1g
AND: Luke Kron 1g, Garrett Schifsky 3a
AND: Ben Fritsinger 15 saves
ANO: Alex Heidenreich 1g
ANO: Joe Moen 48 saves
GWG: Michael Clough 2P 2:23

Blaine 5, Centennial 4 OT
BLN: Carsen Richels Hat Trick
BLN: Bryce Brodzinski 1g, 3a, Cole Hansen 1g, 2a
BLN: Joe Daninger 26 saves
CEN: Henry Bartle 2g, 1a
CEN: Joshua Hermes 1g, Joshua O'Hara 1g
CEN: Leo Troje 37 saves
GWG: Carsen Richels OT 0:23

Champlin Park 4, Osseo 2
CP: Derek Roberts 2g (1en), 1a, Ayden Grant 1g
CP: Caden Walters 1g
CP: Brennan Boynton 24 saves
OSS: Jackson Dwyer 1g, Adam Larson 1g
OSS: Dale Pfannenstein 49 saves
GWG: Caden Walters 3P 12:31

Chisago Lakes 4, Pine City Area 3 OT
CL: Thomas Overgaard 1g, 1a, Tate Swanson 1g, 1a
CL: Dawson Overgaard 1g, Jackson Waltman 1g
CL: Brooks Stangl 35 saves
PCA: Parker Sell 1g, 2a, Tommy Ryan 1g, 1a
PCA: Joey Mikyska 1g
PCA: Alex Laven 37 saves
GWG: Joey Mikyska 2P 7:41

Coon Rapids 5, Spring Lake Park 0
CR: Thomas Carls 2g, Andrew Carls 1g, 2a
CR: Wyatt Bell 1g, 1a, Ryan Kouri 1g
CR: Connor Wise 36-save shutout
SLP: Steven Lastovich 25 saves
GWG: Thomas Carls 1P 11:46

Cretin-Derham Hall 11, Forest Lake 9
CDH: Matthew Gleason Hat Trick, 3a, Grayson Milosch Hat Trick, 2a
CDH: Zach Brydges 2g, Robby Klein 1g, 3a
CDH: Ryne Mohrman 1g, 1a, Danny Magnuson 1g, 1a
CDH: C Kochendorfer 10/15 svs, G Maguire 37/41 svs
FL: Dalton Saltness Hat Trick, 1a, Hunter Johnson Hat Trick, 1a
FL: Cole Carpenter 1g, 1a, Conner Blanchard 1g, Jack Makelke 1g
FL: Jacob Zowin 4a
FL: Josie Bothun 37/46 svs, Josh Soukkala 2/3 svs
GWG: Zach Brydges 3P 10:55

Duluth East 2, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 1 OT
DE: Logan Anderson 1g, 1a, Ricky Lyle 1g
DE: Brody Rabold 11 saves
CEC: Jon Baker 1g
CEC: Owen Carlson 28 saves
GWG: Logan Anderson OT 6:45

East Ridge 3, Woodbury 2
ER: Tyler Wendshau 2g, Tanner Johnson 1g
ER: Tomy Ogren 19 saves
WBY: Jac Triemert 1g, 1a, Tyler Barry 1g
WBY: Isaac Wuotila 25 saves
GWG: Tyler Wendshau 2P 10:49

Eastview 3, Bloomington Jefferson 2 OT
EVW: Caden Espinda Banick 1g, 2a
EVW: Cullen Johnson 1g, Ryan Quaintance 1g
EVW: Evan Stolpa 12 saves
BJ: Carter Eha 2g
BJ: Basil Kamsheh 22 saves
GWG: Ryan Quaintance OT 0:11

Hastings 11, North St. Paul 1
HAS: Chase Freiermuth 2g, 1a, Jonathon Peine 2g, 1a
HAS: Jax Schauer 2g, 1a, Logan Boogren 1g, 2a
HAS: Leo Otto 1g, 2a, Jayce Schauer 1g, 1a
HAS: Kyle Bauer 1g, 1a, Cody Vieth 1g, Jack Klimek 3a
HAS: Parker Johnson 14 saves
NSP: Nick Feist 1g
NSP: Jack Kuchenmeister 21 saves
GWG: Chase Freiermuth 2P 3:57

Hill-Murray 8, South St. Paul 0
HM: Charlie Strobel FOUR goals, 1a
HM: Triston Tabucol 2g, Lucas Wahlin 1g, 1a
HM: Joe Palodichuk 1g, Nick Pierre 3a
HM: Remington Keopple 7-save shutout
SSP: Brady Gallahue 25 saves
GWG: Charlie Strobel 1P 9:46

International Falls 3, Proctor 3 OT
IF: Brady Wicklund 2g, 1a, Simon Palm 1g
IF: Max Marcotte 25 saves
PRO: Connor Bushbaum 1g, 1a, Isaac Mosher 1g, 1a
PRO: Bo Dardis 1g
PRO: Lucas Fulton 35 saves

Irondale 3, Tartan 2
IRO: Kevin Kvaal 1g, 1a, Tyler Esko 1g, Ryan Solz 1g
IRO: Chase Kvaal 25 saves
TAR: Conner Sullivan 1g, Unknown 1g
TAR: RJ Schwankl 17 saves
GWG: Ryan Solz 2P 1:58

Marshall 9, Redwood Valley 0
MAR: Mason Plante Hat Trick, Kaleb Welvaert 2g, 2a
MAR: Bryson Whyte 2g, Joe Archbold 2g
MAR: Ryley Serreyn 12-save shutout
RV: Kia Jacobson 21/29 svs, Joey Domeier 6/7 svs
GWG: Kaleb Welvaert 1P 0:42

Minnesota River 7, Hutchinson 1
MR: Ken Ringler 2g, Jade Reicks 1g, 2a
MR: Logan Throldahl 1g, 1a, Charlie Weick 1g
MR: Brady Sowder 1g, Tyson Sowder 1g
MR: Andrew Regner 28 saves
HUT: Hayden Jensen 1g
HUT: Jacob Huls 39/46 svs, Griffin Telecky 3/3 svs
GWG: Charlie Weick 2P 15:45

Minnetonka 4, Blake School 0
MIN: Josh Luedtke 1g, 1a, Teddy Lagerback 1g, 1a
MIN: Patrick Wyers 1g, AJ Kittelson 1g
MIN: Charlie Glockner 26-save shutout
BLK: Aksel Reid 30 saves
GWG: Josh Luedtke 1P 5:47

Mound Westonka 7, Minnehaha Academy 0
Final

New Ulm 8, Fairmont 0
NU: Glavine Schugel FOUR goals, 1a, AJ Arneson 2g
NU: Kyle Tauer 2g, Josh Seidl 3a
NU: Jack Raymond 12-save shutout
FAIR: Tyson Geerdes 35 saves
GWG: AJ Arneson 1P 7:00

Orono 4, Breck School 1
ORO: Tyler Olsen 2g
ORO: Daniel Walker 1g, Jamie Bazil 1g
ORO: Charlie Carlson 18 saves
BRE: Alex Williamson 1g
BRE: Blake Grant 29 saves
GWG: Tyler Olsen 2P 1:15

Owatonna 4, Rochester John Marshall 2
OWA: Luke Kubicek 2g
OWA: Jacob Stoykovich 1g, Andrew Munns 1g
OWA: Zach Wiese 11 saves
RJM: Patrick Desrosiers 1g, Drew Lingen 1g
RJM: Paul Colaiano 30 saves
GWG: Luke Kubicek 3P 1:54

Park Rapids Area 3, Wadena-Deer Creek 1
PR: Thomas Melvin 1g, Cody Sagen 1g, Jordan Baker 1g
PR: Brendan Kruchowski 22 saves
WDC: Kade Woods 1g
WDC: Josh Dykhoff 30 saves
GWG: Cody Sagen 2P 0:59

Prairie Centre 5, Mora/Milaca 1
Final

Princeton 7, Northern Lakes 1
PRI: Dylan Cook 2g, 1a, Carver Huber 1g, 2a
PRI: Nico Piehl 1g, 1a, Jack Southard 1g, 1a
PRI: Matthew Swanson 1g, Tyler Danielson 1g
PRI: Hunter Burian 23 saves
NL: Josh Lelwica 1g
NL: Sam LeMieur 42 saves
GWG: Matthew Swanson 1P 11:01

Rochester Mayo 5, Northfield 1
RM: Zachary Stewart 1g, 2a, Maddox Fleming 1g, 2a
RM: William Weick 1g, 1a, Jack Holtan 1g, Bryce Baker 1g
RM: Jacob Gathje 25 saves
NFD: Zachary Marvin 1g
NFD: Wesley Lideen 24 saves
GWG: William Weick 2P 14:44

Roseville 5, Hopkins 2
RSV: Adam King 2g, 1a, Carver Martin 1g, 2a
RSV: Gavin Carlson 1g, 1a, Louie Johnson 1g
RSV: Kyle Roy 35 saves
HOP: David Bragg 1g, Jack Slattery 1g
HOP: Zach Hayes 20 saves
GWG: Gavin Carlson 2P 8:46

Sartell-St. Stephen 9, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2
SSS: Connor Kalthoff 2g, 2a, Jack Hennemann 2g, 1a
SSS: Nick Plautz 2g, Maddux Hagy 1g, 3a
SSS: Ryan Zulkosky 1g, 2a, Michael Webster 1g, 1a
SSS: Cole Bright 16 saves
SRR: Daymin Dodge 2g
SRR: Riley Weinand 33 saves
GWG: Jack Hennemann 1P 10:35

Shakopee 3, Mankato East 3 OT
SHK: Austin McNeil 1g, 1a, Macalester Dose 1g
SHK: David Bigaoutte 1g
SHK: Soren Pederson 27 saves
ME: Jacob Schreiber 1g, Hayden Guillemette 1g
ME: Sam Schulz 1g
ME: Caelin Brueske 27 saves

Stillwater 8, Park (Cottage Grove) 0
STI: Noah Tussey Hat Trick, 1a, Joe Stengl 1g, 3a
STI: Adam Eisele 1g, 3a, Cooper Wylie 1g, 1a
STI: Blake Lund 1g, Nelson Summary 1g
STI: Jesse Brown 15-save shutout
PCG: Conner Nelsen 24 saves
GWG: Noah Tussey 1P 8:03

Superior (WI) 7, North Shore 1
SUP: Cayden Laurvick Hat Trick, Taylor Burger 2g, 1a
SUP: TJ Sitek 2g
SUP: Dayton Podvin 12 saves
NS: Mason Meyer 1g
NS: Connor Sullivan 18 saves
GWG: Taylor Burger 1P 6:03

Thief River Falls 3, Warroad 1
TRF: Evan Bushy 2g, 1a, Tucker Skime 1eng
TRF: Noah Rupprecht 34 saves
WAR: Owen Meeker 1g
WAR: Max Gausen 23 saves
GWG: Evan Bushy 3P 10:37

Totino-Grace 4, Robb Armstrong/Cooper 2
TG: Luke Delzer Hat Trick (1en), Ben Palmer 1g
TG: Jon Howe 34 saves
RAC: Jonah Jangula 1g, 1a, Ben Anderson 1g
RAC: Owen Reeve 15 saves
GWG: Ben Palmer 3P 11:46

Wayzata 10, St. Louis Park 0
WAY: Luke Fairchild 2g, 1a, Luc Monney 2g, 1a
WAY: Jack Kimlinger 2g, Jack Seamans 1g, 2a
WAY: Dylan Lewis 1g, 1a, Ryan Mulrenin 1g, 1a
WAY: Ben Luedtke 1g, Joel Matthews 3a
WAY: Danny Fraga 22-save shutout
SLP: William Pinney 37 saves
GWG: Luc Monney 1P 6:18

White Bear Lake 8, Mounds View 0
WBL: Lleyton Roed 2g, 2a, Blake Meister 2g, 2a
WBL: Chase Bill 1g, 3a, Grant Hofeld 1g, 2a
WBL: Triston Johnson 1g, Sam Newpower 1g
WBL: Tyler Steffens 5-save shutout
MV: Luke Ortloff 19 saves
GWG: Grant Hofeld 1P 0:16

Willmar 7, Worthington 0
Final

Windom Area 2, Waseca 1
WIN: Eli Becker 1g, 1a, Keaton Storm 1g
WIN: Josiah Quintero 35 saves
WAS: Jagger Johnson 1g
WAS: Jack Moseley 19 saves
GWG: Keaton Storm 3P 8:09


Hudson (WI) vs. Mahtomedi
Changed to 1/15 at Hudson

Rochester Century vs. Farmington
Postponed due Zamboni malfunction

SCORING LEADERS | AA

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit
Coming-----Soon

SCORING LEADERS | A

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit
Coming-----Soon

ALUMNI SHOUT OUT


David Backes
Spring Lake Park Panthers