BOYS HOCKEY
<<DECEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
22 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

SCOREBOARDDecember 1, 2018

Academy of Holy Angels 7, Bloomington Kennedy 1
AHA: Noah Griswold Hat Trick, Caeden Phelps 2g
AHA: Peter Forseth 1g, 1a, Carter Hermanson 1g
AHA: Owen Neuharth 3a
AHA: Matthew Syverson 8 saves
BK: Devon Barnum 1g
BK: Noah Hanson 33 saves
GWG: Noah Griswold 2P 5:23

Andover 12, Osseo 1
AND: Garrett Schifsky Hat Trick, Wyatt Kaiser 2g, 1a
AND: Luke Kron 2g, Nick Dainty 1g, 2a
AND: Charlie Schoen 1g, 1a, Michael Clough 1g
AND: Tommy Nowacki 1g, Kyle Nelson 1g
AND: Gunnar Thoreson 3a
AND: Wesley Swenson 12 saves
OSS: Mitchell Maier 1g
OSS: Dale Pfannenstein 28 saves
GWG: Charlie Schoen 1P 8:02

Bagley/Fosston 7, Breckenridge/Wahpeton 4
Final

Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, Grand Rapids 3
BSM: Blake Mesenburg 2g, 1a, Charlie Warnert 1g
BSM: Nate Schweitzer 1g, Ian Bahr 1g
BSM: Charlie Frattalone 15 saves
GR: Hunter Bischoff 1g, 1a, Anthony DelGraco 1g
GR: Brandon Goehring 1g
GR: Carter Clafton 31 saves
GWG: Ian Bahr 3P 10:48

Blaine 5, Irondale 1
Final

Blake School 5, Holy Family Catholic 3
BLK: Jack Sabre 2g, Tristan Broz 1g, 2a
BLK: Gavin Best 1g, 1a, Thomas Nelson 1g
BLK: Aksel Reid 22 saves
HFC: Garrett Pinoniemi 2g, Trey Fechko 1g
HFC: Bailey Huber 33 saves
GWG: Tristan Broz 3P 10:26

Chanhassen 8, Hibbing/Chisholm 0
CHN: Jacob Langheinrich Hat Trick
CHN: Parker Thomas 2g, 1a, Jack Hudnut 1g, 1a
CHN: Thomas Clauson 1g, Preston Willier 1g
CHN: Josh Weyandt 18-save shutout
HC: Carter Smith 23 saves
GWG: Jack Hudnut 1P 2:53

Coon Rapids 7, St. Francis 3
CR: Thomas Carls Hat Trick, Kirby Pieri 2g
CR: Andrew Carls 1g, 2a, Tyler Fladebo 1g
CR: Connor Wise 19 saves
SF: Dylan Strate 1g, 1a, Nathan Roberts 1g
SF: Ike Hassel 1g
SF: Caleb Young 2/6 svs, Spencer White 6/8 svs
GWG: Kirby Pieri 1P 16:50

Duluth East 3, Wayzata 2
DE: Charlie Erickson 1g, 1a, Ryder Donovan 1g
DE: Brendan Baker 1g, Logan Anderson 3a
DE: Lukan Hanson 18 saves
WAY: Jack Kimlinger 1g, Ben Luedtke 1g
WAY: Danny Fraga 28 saves
GWG: Brendan Baker 3P 14:41

Eagan 10, Park (Cottage Grove) 0
EAG: Keegan Johnson Hat Trick, William Randall 2g, 1a
EAG: Max Meekin 1g, Cullen Myhre 1g, Ethan Pearson 1g
EAG: Michael Beneke 1g, Luke Anderson 1g
EAG: Derek Manzella 9-save shutout
PCG: Conner Nelsen 34 saves
GWG: Keegan Johnson 1P 8:05

Eden Prairie 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
EP: Jack Jensen 1g, Spencer Rudrud 1g
EP: Carter Batchelder 1g
EP: Ben Bullis 27 saves
CDH: Danny Magnuson 1g
CDH: George Maguire 35 saves
GWG: Spencer Rudrud 2P 10:55

Edina 4, Burnsville 1
EDI: Liam Malmquist 1g, 1a, Jett Jungels 1g
EDI: Kevin Delaney 1g, Liam Malmquist 1g
EDI: Louden Hogg 20 saves
BUR: Tim Urlaub 1g
BUR: Connor Hayden 27 saves
GWG: Kevin Delaney 2P 11:15

Hastings 10, Dodge County 0
HAS: Nolan Conzemius 2g, 1a, Leo Otto 2g, 1a
HAS: Keenan LaFerriere 2g, Chase Freiermuth 1g
HAS: Alex Foster 1g, Terry Kuhn 1g, Jager Kendall 1g
HAS: Simon Hedin 15-save shutout
DC: Timothy Wolfe 20 saves
GWG: Nolan Conzemius 1P 8:36

Hermantown 1, Lakeville South 0
HER: Joey Pierce 1g
HER: Cole Manahan 23-save shutout
LS: Henry Welsch 30 saves
GWG: Joey Pierce 2P 4:34

Hutchinson 4, Rochester Lourdes 3
HUT: Tristan Hoppe 1g, Jacob Caspers 1g
HUT: Blake Schmidt 1g, Austin Jozwick 1g
HUT: Jacob Huls 26 saves
RL: Luke Alexander 2g, Harrison Albrecht 1g
RL: Samuel Decker 32 saves
GWG: Austin Jozwick 3P 13:24

Little Falls 5, Crookston 1
LF: Mason Dempsey 2g, Robby Kuchinski-Helgeson 1g, 1a
LF: Matt Filippi 1g, Gunnar Gustafson 1g
LF: Dane Couture 20 saves
CRO: Brock Heppner 1g
CRO: Jack Ricord 18 saves
GWG: Robby Kuchinski-Helgeson 1P 7:50

Mahtomedi 5, Mounds View 0
MAH: Billy Buttermore 1g, 1a, Colin Hagstrom 1g, 1a
MAH: Cole Klingbeil 1g, Joe Paradise 1g, Connor Stoker 1g
MAH: Ben Dardis 10-save shutout
MV: Luke Ortloff 29 saves
GWG: Cole Klingbeil 1P 5:58

Maple Grove 4, Champlin Park 1
MG: Trevor Kukkonen Hat Trick
MG: Henry Nelson 1g, Justin Janicke 3a
MG: Jack Wieneke 22 saves
CP: Brett Sullivan 1g
CP: Brennan Boynton 31 saves
GWG: Trevor Kukkonen 3P 2:13

Minnehaha Academy 4, Albert Lea 3
MA: Zach Roberts Hat Trick, Henry Frisell 1g
MA: Brandon Lucas 35 saves
AL: Cole Wentzel 2g, Marcus Dempewolf 1g
AL: Jacob Bell 16 saves
GWG: Zach Roberts 2P 8:30

Moorhead 4, Buffalo 0
MHD: Isaac Henkemeyer-Howe 2g
MHD: Thomas Horan 1g, Carter Johnson 1g
MHD: Ethan Miller 18-save shutout
BUF: Nathan Mueller 31 saves
GWG: Isaac Henkemeyer-Howe 2P 7:50

Moose Lake Area 4, Cambridge-Isanti 3
MLA: Tommy Kliniski 2g, 1a, Jordan Fjosne 2g
MLA: Grant Pettit 43 saves
CI: Easton Parnell 1g, Gaven Ziebarth 1g
CI: Ryan Olsen 1g
CI: Brody Nelson 26 saves
GWG: Jordan Fjosne 3P 16:15

Mound Westonka 2, New Ulm 1
MW: Carter Hansen 1g, Michael Doshan 1g
MW: Noah Coley 21 saves
NU: Glavine Schugel 1g
NU: Jack Raymond 17 saves
GWG: Michael Doshan 2P 7:17

New Prague 5, East Ridge 4 OT
NP: Jack Kreutzian 1g, 2a, Blake Woodson 1g, 2a
NP: Grant Yackly 1g, 2a, Aiden Dorzinski 1g
NP: Carson Davis 1g
NP: Collin Dorzinski 39 saves
ER: Marco Troje 1g, 1a, Ben Anderson 1g
ER: Tanner Stafne 1g, Tyler Wendshau 1g
ER: Zach Beaubien 18 saves
GWG: Grant Yackly OT 0:36

North Branch 5, North Shore 1
NB: Cody Croal 1g, 2a, Justin Sachs 1g, 1a
NB: Tucker Sachs 1g, Jacob Richards 1g
NB: Dawson Johnson 1g
NB: Jake Turek 16 saves
NS: Peyton Westerlund 1g
NS: Cameron Roy 16 saves
GWG: Cody Croal 2P 12:39

Prior Lake 6, Apple Valley 3
PL: Charlie Kashmark 2g, Matt Beaty 2g
PL: Jackson Jutting 1g, 1a, Lazarus Kaebel 1g, 1a
PL: Sam Shopbell 16 saves
AV: Blaise Cloutier 1g, 2a, Colton Bauer 1g
AV: AJ Kasner 1g
AV: Evan Melville 43 saves
GWG: Matt Beaty 3P 5:54

Robb Armstrong/Cooper 6, Hopkins 5
Final

Roseville 7, North St. Paul 1
RSV: Carver Martin 2g, 1a, Louie Johnson 2g
RSV: Bjorn Anderson 2g, Joey O'Neill 1, 2a
RSV: Kyle Roy 17 saves
NSP: Jake McClenahan 1g
NSP: Jack Kuchenmeister 26 saves
GWG: Bjorn Anderson 1P 13:01

St. Cloud Cathedral 7, East Grand Forks 2
SCC: Nate Warner 2g, Jon Bell 2g
SCC: Jack Smith 1g, 1a, Ethan Cumming 1g, 1a
SCC: CJ Zins 1g
SCC: Noah Amundson 15 saves
EGF: Jake Hjelle 1g, Cole Avery 1g
EGF: Tucker Brown 23 saves
GWG: Nate Warner 2P 4:15

St. Thomas Academy 6, Farmington 2
Final

Tartan 4, South St. Paul 1
TAR: Marshall Ahn 1g, Dylan Kissner 1g
TAR: Breck Putzier 1g, Tyler Bushard 1g
TAR: RJ Schwankl 21 saves
SSP: Jackson Luhrs 1g
SSP: Brady Gallahue 30 saves
GWG: Dylan Kissner 2P 7:40

Thief River Falls 3, Minneapolis 2
TRF: Grant Hartmann 1g, 2a, Evan Bushy 1g, 1a
TRF: Brockston 1g
TRF: Noah Rupprecht 15 saves
MPLS: Walter Tuli Eisenbeis 1g, Jackson Schueller 1g
MPLS: Tommy Walsh 29 saves
GWG: Grant Hartmann 3P 13:14

Totino-Grace 3, Anoka 2 OT
TG: Ben Palmer 1g, 1a, Luke Delzer 1g
TG: Jake Wacek 1g
TG: Jon Howe 26 saves
ANO: Tanner Wanous 1g, Quinlin Putt 1g
ANO: Nathan Hadley 19 saves
GWG: Jake Wacek OT 2:59

Virginia/MIB 3, International Falls 2
VMIB: Dillon Drake 1g, Jack Zupetz 1g
VMIB: Zach Kilen 1g
VMIB: Camden Kreibich 20 saves
IF: Kian Gonzales 1g, Anthony Saari 1g
IF: Mitchell Nemec 34 saves
GWG: Zach Kilen 3P 1:56

Wadena-Deer Creek 6, Ely 1
WDC: Max Phillips Hat Tick, 2a
WDC: Colby Schertler 2g, 2a, Lleyten Pettit 1g, 3a
WDC: Noah Stevens 34 saves
ELY: Luke Olson 1g
ELY: Chase Sandberg 36 saves
GWG: Colby Schertler 1P 12:45

Warroad 4, Sartell-St. Stephen 3 OT
WAR: Grant Slukynsky 2g, Cade Wallace 1g
WAR: Jagger Johnson 1g
WAR: Max Gausen 24 saves
SSS: Jack Hennemann 1g, 1a, Connor Kalthoff 1g
SSS: Connor Hacker 1g
SSS: Cole Bright 27 saves
GWG: Jagger Johnson OT 1:41

White Bear Lake 3, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 1
WBL: Grant Hofeld 2g, Blake Meister 1g
WBL:

Woodbury 6, Simley 0
WBY: Ben Tarlton 2g, Brad Mauder 1g, 1a
WBY: Sean Stuckert 1g, Zach Lanz 1g, Jake Hendrickson 1g
WBY: Isaac Wuotila 12-save shutout
SIM: Jacob Erickson 22 saves
GWG: Ben Tarlton 1P 3:52


Alexandria at Mankato West
Postponed

Duluth Marshall at Rochester Mayo
Cancelled

Henry Sibley at Northfield
Postponed

Legacy Christian at Sauk Rapids-Rice
Postponed

Minnesota River at Worthington
Postponed

Redwood Valley at Waseca
Postponed

Rochester John Marshall at St. Paul Johnson
Cancelled

Tomah/Sparta at La Crescent
Postponed

Windom at Morris/Benson Area
Postponed

SCORING LEADERS | AA

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit
Coming-----Soon

SCORING LEADERS | A

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit
Coming-----Soon

ALUMNI SHOUT OUT

Reed Larson
Minneapolis Roosevelt Teddies