FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

SP HIGHLAND PARK

SCOTS

 HEAD COACH

Mark Prokop

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Chad Samuelson

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 4

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: @scotshockey

ST. PAUL HIGHLAND PARK SCOTS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/25/16
FINAL
at Ely

Ely Arena
5 2
B Wengler 2 (2), G Nelson (1), J Boje (1), E Lindstrom (1)
J Branby 28 saves (W)
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
at International Falls

Bronco Arena
3 1
G Nelson (2), P Dadlez (1), C Wengler (1)
J Branby 39 saves (W)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Henry Sibley

West St. Paul Arena
1 3
P Dadlez (2)
J Branby 39 saves (L)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
Moose Lake Area

Highland Arena
8 3
P Dadlez 3 (5), G Nelson (3), B Wengler (3), E Lindstrom (2), A Bobick (1), O Guetschow (1)
J Branby 19 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
at Becker / Big Lake

Princeton Arena
8 3
R Lindstrom 3 (3), B Wengler 2 (5), E Lindstrom 2 (4), J Boje (2)
J Branby 23 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at River Falls (WI)

Wildcat Centre Arena
1 3
E Lindstrom (3)
J Branby 31 saves (L)
Wednesday
12/14/16
7:10PM
Minnehaha Academy

Highland Arena
- -
 
Thursday
12/15/16
7:30PM
at Mora / Hinckley-Finlayson

Mora Civic Center
- -
 
Saturday
12/17/16
5:30PM
La Crescent

La Crescent Community Center
- -
 
Thursday
12/20/16
7:30PM
at Legacy Christian Academy

Schwan Super Rink
- -
 
Thursday
12/22/16
7:00PM
at Amery (WI)

Amery Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
12/27/16
TBD
Waseca

Waseca Tournament, Waseca Community Arena
- -
 
Wednesday
12/28/16
TBD
Pine City Area

Waseca Tournament, Waseca Community Arena
- -
 
Thursday
12/29/16
TBD
Bagley / Fosston

Waseca Tournament, Waseca Community Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:00PM
at Pine City Area

Pine City Civic Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:10PM
Becker / Big Lake

Highland Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
2:00PM
at La Crescent

La Crescent Community Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:10PM
Simley

Highland Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/27/17
7:10PM
Mora / Hinckley-Finlayson

Highland Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
2:30PM
Legacy Christian Academy

Highland Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/03/17
7:10PM
Pine City / Rush City

Highland Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:10PM
North Branch

Highland Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/10/17
7:00PM
at Moose Lake Area

RIverside Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
7:00PM
at St. Paul Johnson

Phalen Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Jack Branby G 11
3 Liam King D 10
5 Peter Dadlez W 12
6 Jake Boje W 12
7 Billy Wengler W 11
8 Eddie Dion D 11
9 Charlie Dombrow C 11
10 Owen Guetschow W 12
11 Charlie Wengler W 10
12 Gabe Nelson C 11
13 Alex Fadden W 11
16 Lee Froelich D 11
17 Adison Bobick W 10
18 Sam Blindt W 10
19 Aedan O'Neill D 11
20 Matt Bell W 11
22 Evan Lindstrom D 10
25 Riley Lindstrom D 12
30 James Shomion Belitz G 10