FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

ST. MICHAEL-ALBERT.

KNIGHTS

 HEAD COACH

Jerremiah Johnson

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Joe Goth, Ben Monahan, Jon Foucault, Sean Fish

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 8

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: @knights_hockey

ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE KNIGHTS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Benilde-St. Margaret's

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
4 1
R Copeland 2 (2), C Wooters (1), C Lehmann (1)
K Hayden 30 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
Monticello / Annandale / Maple Lake

Albertville Arena
10 2
M Bourgerie 3 (3), A Flammang 2 (2), N Putnam (1), M Helgestad (1), B Spetz (1), J Drobinski (1), C Sigerud (1)
K Hayden 12 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Burnsville

Burnsville Ice Center
5 0
M Bourgerie 2 (5), A Flammang (3) B Spetz (2), N Putnam (2)
K Hayden 31-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
St. Cloud Tech / Apollo

Albertville Arena
6 2
A Flammang (4), R Copeland (3), J Drobinski (2), L Laylin (1), G Sandberg (1), Z Sjelin (1)
K Hayden 19 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
Buffalo

Albertville Arena
0 3
No Scoring
K Hayden 21 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
Breck School

Albertville Arena
5 3
M Bourgerie (6), R Copeland (4), N Putnam (3), L Laylin (2), Z Sjelin (2)
K Hayden 30 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Rochester John Marshall

Rochester Recreation Center
7 2
J Kelly 3 (3), N Putnam (4), J Drobinski (3), B Spetz (3), G Sanberg (2)
K Hayden 20 saves (W)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Bloomington Jefferson

Schwan Cup - Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
6 3
M Bourgerie 3 (9), J Drobinski (4), L Laylin (3), M Helgestad (2)
K Hayden 20 saves (W)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Mounds View

Schwan Cup - Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
8 0
B Spetz 2 (5), M Bourgerie (10), A Flammang (5), Z Sjelin (3), C Sigerud (2), C Lehmann (2), C Wooters (2)
K Hayden 17-save shutout (W)
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Breck School

Schwan Cup - Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
2 2
J Drobinski (5), G Sandberg (3)
K Hayden 29 saves (T)
Thursday
01/05/17
FINAL
at Rogers

Rogers Arena
5 4
J Drobinski (6), B Spetz (6), R Copeland (5), C Wooters (3), J Benson (1)
K Hayden 24 saves (W)
Thursday
01/12/17
FINAL
North Branch

Albertville Arena
5 1
B Spetz 2 (8), N Putnam (5), G Sandberg (4), C Kelly (1)
J Damon 9 saves (W)
Saturday
01/14/17
FINAL
at Roseau

Roseau Memorial Arena
2 1
N Putnam (6), C Wooters (4)
K Hayden 19 saves (W)
Tuesday
01/17/17
FINAL
at Holy Family Catholic

Victoria Arena
2 5
M Bourgerie (11), J Kelly (4)
K Hayden 35 saves (L)
Thursday
01/19/17
FINAL
at Chisago Lakes

Chisago Lakes Arena
8 1
C Sigerud 2 (4), N Putnam (7), J Drobinski (7), R Copeland (6), C Wooters (5), Z Sjelin (4), J Benson (2)
K Hayden 15 saves (W)
Saturday
01/21/17
FINAL
Hermantown

Albertville Arena
1 5
V Popowski (1)
K Hayden 26 saves (L)
Tuesday
01/24/17
FINAL
Cambridge-Isanti

Albertville Arena
6 0
M Bourgerie (12), R Copeland (7), A Flammang (6), Z Sjelin (5), C Sigerud (5), T Malerich (1)
K Hayden 10-save shutout (W)
Saturday
01/28/17
6:00PM
at Moorhead

Moorhead Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:00PM
Anoka

Albertville Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
3:00PM
Bemidji

Albertville Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
at Princeton

Princeton Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
at St. Francis

East Bethel Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
7:00PM
at Buffalo

Buffalo Civic Center
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
Farmington

Albertville Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
Rogers

Albertville Arena
- -
 
WLT
1331
ROSTER
1Justin DamonG11
2Blake SpetzC11
3Jack KellyD12
4Cole LehmannD11
5Brady BerningD11
6Max HelgestadW12
7Caden SigerudW11
8Val PopowskiD11
9Luc LaylinW9
10Mitchell BourgerieW12
11Adam FlammangW9
12Garret SandbergD11
13Nick PutnamW12
14Cody KellyD9
15Ryan CopelandC12
16Jordan DrobinskiW11
18Zach SjelinW11
19Jake BensonC11
20Tyler MalerichC12
22Carson WootersC12
23TJ SwensonD12
29Kyle HaydenG12