FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

ARMSTRONG/COOPER

WINGS

 HEAD COACH

Danny Charleston

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Jake Schuman, Mike Phillippi, Ryan King

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 6

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: @ACBoysHockey

ROBBINSDALE ARMSTRONG / COOPER WINGS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
Proctor

Chisago Lakes Tournament, Chisago Lakes Arena
5 0
R Enderle (1), E Schneider (1), J Goergen (1), D Eid (1), M Waletzki (1)
E Marsh 13-save shutout (W)
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Rosemount

Chisago Lakes Tournament, Chisago Lakes Arena
0 3
No Scoring
E Marsh 28 saves (L)
Thursday
11/29/16
FINAL
Elk River / Zimmerman

New Hope Arena
0 6
No Scoring
E Marsh 47 saves (L)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
at Blaine

Fogerty Arena
2 3
J Goergen (2), M Waletzki (2)
E Marsh 32 saves (L)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
at Maple Grove

Maple Grove Community Center
2 6
M Waletzki (3), E Evans (1)
E Marsh 36 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
OT
at Osseo

Dick Vraa Arena
1 0
M Waletzki (4)
E Marsh 22-save shutout (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
7:00PM
Totino-Grace

New Hope Arena
- -
 
Saturday
12/17/16
7:00PM
Spring Lake Park

New Hope Arena
- -
 
Thursday
12/22/16
7:30PM
at Irondale

Schwan Super Rink
- -
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:00PM
Coon Rapids

New Hope Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
3:00PM
Chaska

New Hope Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
Champlin Park

New Hope Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
7:00PM
Osseo

New Hope Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
at Totino-Grace

Brooklyn Park Community Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
7:00PM
at Spring Lake Park

Fogerty Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
at St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
Irondale

New Hope Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
at Coon Rapids

Coon Rapids Ice Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
Centennial

New Hope Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:00PM
Providence Academy

New Hope Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
3:00PM
at Champlin Park

Champlin Park Ice Forum
- -
 
Monday
02/06/17
7:30PM
at Andover

Andover Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/09/17
7:00PM
at Academy of Holy Angels

Richfield Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
at Minnehaha Academy

Minnehaha Academy Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
3:00PM
Anoka

New Hope Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Marsh, Ethan G 12
2 Waletzki, Mitchell F 12
3 Gray, Brayden D 11
5 Piazza, Jack D 12
7 Campion, Joe D 9
9 Kirchoff, Eddie F 12
10 Goergen, Jack F 11
11 Evans, Erik F 12
12 Jangula, Jonah F 10
14 Schneider, Eric F 11
15 McGrath, Quinn F 12
16 Eid, Drew F 10
17 Lundquist, Griffin F 12
18 Enderle, Riley F 11
20 Lucas, Carter D 10
21 Gonrowski, Nicholas F 12
23 Schreiner, Sam D 10
24 Homme, Alex F 12
25 Jacobson, AJ D 12
27 Jensen, Bjorn D 10