FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

RED WING

WINGERS

 HEAD COACHES

Bob Rajanen

 ASSISTANT COACH

Chad Bray

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 1

STATE TITLES: 1

STATE APPEARANCES: 6

HISTORY

TWITTER: @RedWingPuck

RED WING WINGERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
Duluth Denfeld

Prairie Island Arena
7 0
S Cushing 3 (3), T Defore 2 (2), C Blue (1), S Kronbeck (1)
Z Harding 26-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Northfield

Northfield Arena
3 5
S Cushing 2 (5), T Defore (3)
Z Harding 20 saves (L)
Friday
12/03/16
FINAL
at Fergus Falls

Fergus Falls Community Arena
3 4
A Swanson 2 (2), B Moxness (1), T Hobbs (1)
D Luhning 36 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
at Henry Sibley

West St. Paul Arena
3 2
S Cushing (6), C Blue (2), L Sammon (1)
Z Harding 36 saves (W)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Rochester Mayo

Prairie Island Arena
5 1
S Cushing 3 (9), T Defore (4), C Blue (3)
Z Harding 18 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
New Prague

Prairie Island Arena
3 5
T Defore 2 (6), C Blue (4)
Z Harding 20 saves (L)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
Rochester Century

Prairie Island Arena
5 1
S Cushing 3 (12), T Defore 2 (8)
Z Harding 24 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/20/16
7:30PM
at Hastings

Hastings Civic Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
12/27/16
7:00PM
at Mankato East

All Seasons Arena
- -
 
Thursday
12/29/16
6:00PM
Champlin Park

Prairie Island Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:15PM
Winona

Prairie Island Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:15PM
Albert Lea

Prairie Island Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
Mankato East

Prairie Island Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:15PM
at Austin

Riverside Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
3:00PM
at Owatonna

Four Seasons Centre
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
at Academy of Holy Angels

Richfield Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:15PM
at Rochester John Marshall

Rochester Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
5:00PM
at Mankato West

All Seasons Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:15PM
at Albert Lea

Albert Lea City Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:00PM
at Rochester Lourdes

Rochester Graham Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
at Winona

Bud King Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
12:00PM
Austin

Prairie Island Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
at South St. Paul

Doug Woog Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/16/17
7:15PM
Northfield

Prairie Island Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/18/17
1:00PM
at Faribault

Faribault Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
2 Aidan Coyle G 10
3 Hunter McMahon D 10
4 Jake Burow F 11
5 Bryan Zucker D 10
6 Josh Partington F 12
7 Camryn Blue F 10
8 Cole Krie F 10
9 Ryan Swanson D 12
12 Tyler Defore F 12
13 Cameron DeLain F 12
14 Tom Nemanich D 10
15 Drew Bjorngaard F 12
16 Spencer Kronbeck F 12
17 Caden Bergin F 12
18 Barrent Blaney F 10
19 Jack Maroushek F 11
20 Cameron Benway D 12
21 Seth Cushing F 12
22 Drew Siewert F 11
23 Justin Walters D 11
24 Hunter Phillips F 11
25 Nick Ramstad F 12
26 Dylan Hadler D 11
27 Teddy Lillico D 11
28 Jack Nevitt D 11
29 Derek Gielau F 10
31 Zach Harding G 11
34 Payton Kohn F 11
36 Chase Sherman F 12
37 Payton Anderson F 12
39 Michael Stoffel F 10
40 Logan Sammon D 11
41 Noah Bolland F 11
42 Mack Maroushek F 11