FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

PROCTOR

RAILS

 HEAD COACHES

Dan Stauber

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Cory Ward, Jesse Hoffbauer

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 7

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 1

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

PROCTOR RAILS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
Robbinsdale Armstrong / Cooper

Chisago Lakes Tournament, Chisago Lakes Arena
0 5
No Scoring
L Nordquist 49 saves (L)
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Chisago Lakes

Chisago Lakes Tournament, Chisago Lakes Arena
4 1
J Linder 2 (2), J Bryant (1), E O'Connor (1)
L Nordquist 27 saves (W)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Duluth Marshall

Mars Lakeview Arena
1 9
R Morin (1)
L Nordquist 35 saves (L)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
at North Shore

Rukavina Arena
1 4
J Linder (3)
L Nordquist 37 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
Moose Lake Area

Proctor Arena
8 0
E O'Connor 2 (3), B Koski 2 (2), J Nordquist 2 (2), J Linder (4), J Bryant (2)
L Nordquist 16-save shutout (W)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
Lake of the Woods

Proctor Arena
3 1
J Linder (5), B Huffman (1), J Hemming (1)
L Nordquist 30 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
International Falls

Proctor Arena
3 2
J Nordquist 2 (4), J Linder (6)
L Nordquist 21 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at Eveleth-Gilbert

Eveleth Hippodrome
1 7
J Hemming (2)
L Nordquist 20 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
Superior (WI)

Proctor Arena
1 6
 
Friday
12/23/16
FINAL
at Princeton

Princeton Arena
0 6
 
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
Coon Rapids

Home of the Holiday Tournament, Eveleth Hippodrome
2 0
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Austin

Home of the Holiday Tournament, Eveleth Hippodrome
3 1
 
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Fox Cities (WI)

Home of the Holiday Tournament, Eveleth Hippodrome
1 7
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
OT
Duluth Denfeld

Proctor Arena
4 5
 
Saturday
01/07/17
2:00PM
at Moose Lake Area

Riverside Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/10/17
5:30PM
Hayward (WI)

Proctor Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:30PM
Mora / Hinckley-Finlayson

Proctor Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/24/17
7:30PM
Ely / Northeast Range

Proctor Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/26/17
7:30PM
Hermantown

Proctor Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:30PM
Hibbing / Chisholm

Proctor Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/03/17
7:30PM
Eveleth-Gilbert

Proctor Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:30PM
at Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl

Miners Memorial Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:30PM
at Pine City / Rush City

Pine City Civic Center
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:30PM
North Shore

Proctor Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:30PM
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Proctor Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Lucas Nordquist G 11
2 Jimmy Bryant F 11
3 Zach Gunderson D 10
4 Josh Hemming F 11
5 Bryce Huffman D 11
6 Riley Solem F 10
7 Jarek Nordquist F 12
8 Van Johnson D 11
9 John Aase F 12
10 Austin Peterson D 12
11 Isaac Mosher D 9
12 Caden Peterson F 10
13 Jordan Linder F 11
14 TJ Haller D 12
15 Blake Koski F 11
16 Noah Ward F 10
17 Kaleb Stevens F 11
18 Reid Morin D 12
19 Evan O'Connor F 11
22 Jayden Carlson D
22 Adrian Hane D 11
30 Braxton Sathers G 12
33 Lucas Fulton G 10