FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

PRAIRIE CENTRE

NORTHSTARS

 HEAD COACH

Chad Wehrman

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Robby Polipnick

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 6

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

PRAIRIE CENTRE AREA NORTH STARS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
at Monticello / Annandale / Maple Lake

Moose Sherritt Arena
1 11
B Sand (1)
J Gould 20 saves (L), I DeFoe 10 saves (ND)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Northern Lakes

Breezy Point Arena
1 4
I Cebulla (1)
J Gould 41 saves (L)

Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
at River Lakes

River Lakes Civic Arena
0 8
No Scoring
J Gould 24 saves (L), I DeFoe 5 saves (ND)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
Park Rapids

Todd County Expo Arena
1 1
P Erhart (1)
J Gould 25 saves (T)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Little Falls

Todd County Expo Arena
1 7
I Cebulla (2)
J Gould 38 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
at Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena Hockey Arena
2 3
 
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Morris / Benson

Lee Community Center
5 1
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Morris / Benson

Morris / Benson Tournament, Benson Civic Center
8 1
 
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Fairmont

Morris / Benson Tournament, Benson Civic Center
5 2
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
at Alexandria

Runestone Community Center
2 8
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:00PM
at Willmar

Willmar Civic Center
- -
 
Friday
01/06/17
7:00PM
Breckenridge / Wahpeton

Sauk Centre Civic Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
St. Cloud Cathedral

Sauk Centre Civic Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
at Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato

Litchfield Civic Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
Detroit Lakes

Todd County Expo Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
Wadena-Deer Creek

Todd County Expo Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
Northern Lakes

Todd County Expo Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
at Detroit Lakes

Freeman Sports Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
at Park Rapids

Ted O Johnson Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:00PM
at Breckenridge / Wahpeton

Stern Sports Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
7:00PM
Willmar

Sauk Centre Civic Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/07/17
7:00PM
Bagley / Fosston

Todd County Expo Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
Morris / Benson

Sauk Centre Civic Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/10/17
7:00PM
Mora / Hinckley-Finlayson

Sauk Centre Civic Arena
- -
 
Monday
02/13/17
7:00PM
Redwood Valley

Sauk Centre Civic Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Isaiah DeFoe G 9
2 Logan Schmitz D 12
3 Ian Gould D 9
4 Daniel Thompson F 10
5 Hunter Fletcher F 10
6 Hunter Bleess F|D 10
7 Zachary Helseth F 11
8 Isaac Imdieke D 10
9 Brady Miller F 10
10 Noah Fletcher F 12
11 Cole Crosby F 10
12 Bryant Sand F 12
13 Cody Wolbeck D 10
15 Brandon Herickhoff F 9
16 Seth Deters F 11
17 Will Koetters F|D 11
18 Cole Ostendorf F|D 11
19 Isaac Cebulla F 11
20 Devan Joarnt F|D 9
22 Petr Erhart F 12
24 Hudson Pung D 10
34 Jesson Gould G 11