FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

MOUNDS VIEW

MUSTANGS

 HEAD COACH

Scott Brokaw

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Darin Aho, Parker Plucinak

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 4

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 5

HISTORY

TWITTER: @MvhsHockey

MOUNDS VIEW MUSTANGS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Wednesday
11/23/16
FINAL
North St. Paul

Vadnais Sports Center
6 10
S Ovshak 2 (2), J Sutton 2 (2), V Hartigan (1), C Baird (1)
B Aufderheide 13 saves (L), Q McDonagh 18 saves (ND)
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Vadnais Sports Center
3 2
C Baird (2), W Thole (1), T Nagle (1)
B Aufderheide 33 saves (W)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
at Park (Cottage Grove)

Cottage Grove Arena
3 1
S Ovshak (3), J Sutton (3), S Jiskra (1)
B Aufderheide 42 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at St. Francis

East Bethel Arena
6 0
C Baird 3 (5), W Thole 2 (3), V Hartigan (2)
B Aufderheide 21-save shutout (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
OT
White Bear Lake

Vadnais Sports Center
1 2
W Thole (4)
B Aufderheide 27 saves (L)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
Forest Lake

Vadnais Sports Center
1 0
S Jiskra (2)
B Aufderheide 23-save shutout (W)

Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
at Stillwater

St. Croix Recreation Center
2 11
 
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Woodbury

Vadnais Sports Center
5 4
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Anoka

Schwan Cup - Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
3 0
 
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
St. Michael-Albertville

Schwan Cup - Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
0 8
 
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Buffalo

Schwan Cup - Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
1 4
 
Saturday
01/07/17
7:30PM
Roseville

Vadnais Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:30PM
at Cretin-Derham Hall

Highland Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
7:30PM
at East Ridge

Cottage Grove Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:30PM
Irondale

Vadnais Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:30PM
Park (Cottage Grove)

Vadnais Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:30PM
at White Bear Lake

Vadnais Sports Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
at Forest Lake

Forest Lake Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:30PM
at Woodbury

Bielenberg Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
7:30PM
Stillwater

Vadnais Sports Center
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:30PM
Mahtomedi

Vadnais Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:30PM
at Roseville

Roseville Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
7:30PM
Cretin-Derham Hall

Vadnais Sports Center
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:30PM
Tartan

Vadnais Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:30PM
East Ridge

Vadnais Sports Center
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Brody Aufderheide G 12
2 Nicholas Simser F 11
4 Ryne Mohrman D 10
5 Conner Isaacson F 12
7 Spencer Ovshak F 12
8 Channing Cole F 11
10 Vann Hartigan F 11
12 Tom Nagle D 12
14 Adam Coltvet D 11
15 Scott Jiskra F 10
16 Joe Sutton F 11
17 Cole Jacobs F 11
19 Wyatt Thole F 12
21 Peter Harrington F 11
22 Colin Baird D 12
23 Cameron Lemay F 12
24 Chris Drews F 11
25 James McGough D 11
26 Thomas Yahrmatter D 11
35 Quinn McDonagh G 12