FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

MORRIS/BENSON

STORM

 HEAD COACH

Jeremiah Day

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Tony Schultz

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 3

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

MORRIS / BENSON STORM
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
at Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato

Litchfield Civic Center
0 12
No Scoring
T Bruns 98 saves (L)

Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Windom Area

Benson Civic Center
0 3
No Scoring
T Bruns 53 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Red Lake Falls

Cardin-Hunt Arena
0 4
No Scoring
T Bruns 62 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Fergus Falls

Lee Community Center
1 9
K Goff (1)
T Bruns 63 saves (L)
Saturday
12/17/16
PPD
Fairmont

Benson Civic Center
- -
Postponed due to inclement weather
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Prairie Centre Area

Lee Community Center
1 5
 
Wed.
12/28/16
FINAL
Prairie Centre Area

Morris / Benson Tournament, Benson Civic Center
1 8
 
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Fairmont

Morris / Benson Tournament, Benson Civic Center
2 5
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:00PM
Redwood Valley

Benson Civic Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
3:00PM
Worthington

Benson Civic Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
at Breckenridge / Wahpeton

Stern Sports Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
Wadena-Deer Creek

Lee Community Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
3:00PM
at Fairmont

Martin County Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
3:00PM
at Windom Area

Windom City Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/16
7:00PM
Willmar

Benson Civic Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
Breckenridge / Wahpeton

Lee Community Center
- -
 
Friday
02/03/17
7:00PM
Red Lake Falls

Lee Community Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
3:00PM
at Worthington

Worthington Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
at Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena Hockey Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
at Prairie Centre Area

Sauk Centre Civic Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
at Marshall

Red Baron Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
3 Logan Smith D 12
4 Ashford Swenson F 11
6 Kellen Erdahl F 10
7 Dylan Detoy F 12
9 Blake Engebretson D 12
10 Michael Halvorson D 10
11 Kolby Goff F 10
12 Mitchell Dufault D 12
15 Alexander Perowitz F 10
17 Anthony Johnson F 12
19 Shawn Aarhus F 12
20 Hunter Gades F 11
30 Tony Bruns G 12