FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

MINNETONKA

SKIPPERS

 HEAD COACH

Brian Urick

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Mike Johnson, Joe Urick, Nick Heiberg

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 2

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 5

HISTORY

TWITTER: @TonkaBoysPuck

MINNETONKA SKIPPERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
St. Thomas Academy

Pagel Activity Center
2 3
Z Van Sant (1), TJ Rogers (1)
M Muller 37 saves (L)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
OT
Grand Rapids

Pagel Activity Center
2 3
L Loheit (1), D Andes (1)
M Muller 30 saves (L)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Duluth Marshall

Pagel Activity Center
3 1
B Brink (1), J Meredith (1), J Bowman (1)
C Glockner 17 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
at Blaine

Fogerty Arena
10 1
TJ Rogers 3 (4), J Molenaar 2 (2), L Loheit (2), A Hicks (1), J Bayless (1), R Elder (1), M Koethe (1)
M Muller 15 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Bloomington Jefferson

Pagel Activity Center
4 2
TJ Rogers (5), J Molenaar (3), D Andes (2), M Koethe (2)
M Muller 11 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at Maple Grove

Maple Grove Community Center
1 2
J Molenaar (4)
M Muller 38 saves (L)
Friday
12/16/16
FINAL
at Hermantown

Hermantown Arena
1 4
J Molenaar (5)
C Glockner 31 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
at Prior Lake

Dakotah Ice Center
5 0
M Koethe (3), B Brink (2), Z Van Sant (2), R Elder (2), G Docter (1)
M Muller 25-save shutout (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Chanhassen

Pagel Activity Center
4 1
J Molenaar (6), Z Van Sant (3), B Brink (3), A Hicks (2)
M Muller 17 saves (W)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Centennial

Schwan Cup - Gold Division, Ridder Arena, Univ. of Minnesota
3 6
Z Van Sant (4), A Hicks (3), G Docter (2)
M Muller 16 saves (L)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Wayzata

Schwan Cup - Gold Division, Ridder Arena, Univ. of Minnesota
4 1
TJ Rogers 2 (7), J Bowman (2), J Bayless (2)
C Glockner 32 saves (W)
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Hill-Murray

Schwan Cup - Gold Division, Ridder Arena, Univ. of Minnesota
2 1
J Bowman (3), J Bayless (3)
C Glockner 18 saves (W)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
at Duluth East

Duluth Heritage Sports Center
6 0
J Bowman (4), R Elder (3), D Andes (3), L Loheit (3), J Meredith (2), J Luedtke (1)
M Muller 17-save shutout (W)
Friday
01/13/17
FINAL
Moorhead

Pagel Activity Center
5 9
TJ Rogers 2 (9), J Bowman (5), Z Van Sant (5), A Johnson (1)
C Glockner 8 saves (L), M Muller 7 saves (ND)
Saturday
01/14/17
FINAL
Benilde-St. Margaret's

Pagel Activity Center
6 0
J Meredith 2 (4), R Elder (4), B Brink (4), M Koethe (4), M Cavanaugh (1)
M Muller 15-save shutout (W)
Thursday
01/19/17
FINAL
Hopkins

Pagel Activity Center
10 0
J Bowman 2 (7), TJ Rogers (10), J Molenaar (7), Z Van Sant (6), R Elder (5), L Loheit (4), J Bayless (4), D Andes (4), M Cavanaugh (2)
M Muller 15-save shutout (W)
Saturday
01/21/17
FINAL
at Wayzata

Plymouth Ice Center
3 1
TJ Rogers (11), B Brink (5), M Koethe (5)
M Muller 8 saves (W)
Thursday
01/26/17
FINAL
at Edina

Braemar Arena
3 6
TJ Rogers (12), B Brink (6),  A Hicks (4)
M Muller 23 saves (L)
Saturday
01/28/17
FINAL
Holy Family Catholic

Pagel Activity Center
2 3
J Bowman (8), B Brink (7)
C Glockner 28 saves (L)
Thursday
02/02/17
FINAL
Eden Prairie

Pagel Activity Center
1 4
L Loheit (5)
M Muller 23 saves (L)
Saturday
02/04/17
FINAL
at Hopkins

Hopkins Pavilion Arena
8 2
TJ Rogers 2 (14), J Bowman 2 (10), J Luedtke (2), M Cavanaugh (3), J Meredith (5), G Docter (3)
M Muller 9 saves (W), C Glockner 7 saves (ND)
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
Wayzata

Pagel Activity Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
7:00PM
Edina

Pagel Activity Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
Orono

Pagel Activity Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
7:00PM
at Eden Prairie

Eden Prairie Community Center
- -
 
WLT
1290
ROSTER
1Charlie GlocknerG9
2Grant DocterD10
3Josh LuedtkeD10
4Matt KoetheF11
5Andrew HicksD11
7Zach Van Sant (Captain)D12
8Luke LoheitF11
9Bobby BrinkF9
10Joe MolenaarF11
12Mitch McGannonF11
16Max CavanaughF12
17Jack Bowman (Captain)F12
18Jack MeredithF12
21Clay HanusD9
23TJ Rogers (Captain)F12
26Ryan ElderF11
27David AndesF11
28Anders JohnsonD12
29Jack BaylessF10
31Matt MullerG12