BOYS
GIRLS
FEBRUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

Minnesota High School Girls

Saturday, February 10, 2018

Section Playoffs

4 Lakeville North 0 0 0 0
1 Farmington 0 3 3 6
F: Claire Enright (8th) Hat Trick
F: Emily Auge (sr) 27-Save Shutout
F: Jenna Gerold, Ellie Moser
F: Savanna Tucker
LN: Kallie Schneider 34 saves

Section 1AA Bracket

6 Owatonna 0 0 0 0
2 Lakeville South 5 0 2 7
LS: Allison McKinney (sr) 2G, 2A
LS: Emily Fischler, Josie Saufferer
LS: Alix Donnelly, Jenna Hayes
LS: Maria Langer
LS: Lexi Baker 8-save shutout
O: Laura Ebeling 41 saves

Section 1AA Bracket

5 East Ridge 0 0 0 0
1 Eagan 1 0 1 2
EAG: Maddie Nickell (jr) 27-Save Shutout
EAG: Taylor Anderson 1G, 1A
EAG: Jenna Ruiz
ER: Lindsay Carlson 25 saves

Section 3AA Bracket

6 Eastview 0 1 0 1
2 Apple Valley 0 0 0 0
E: Amelia Julian (so) 28-Save Shutout
E: Natalie Bordson
AV: Leila Klym 28 saves

Section 3AA Bracket

8 Irondale / St. Anthony 0 0 0 0
1 Hill-Murray 6 4 3 13
HM: Abigail Boreen (sr, UofMN) Hat Trick, 2A
HM: Morgan Helgeson (sr, Clarkson) Hat Trick, 1A
HM: Katie Kaufman (jr, Merrimack) 2G, 1A
HM: Amber Peterson (sr) 2G
HM: Joslynn Olson (jr, RIT) 1G, 2A
HM: Kennedy Morris, Ava Stinnett
HM: Shots: 34-12 HM

Section 4AA Bracket

7 Woodbury 0 0 0 0
2 Mounds View 2 2 1 5
MW: Stephanie Anderson (sr) 2G, 1A
MW: Andrey Jackson, Kaiya Quam
MW: Lisa Nadeau
MW: Teagen Johnson 9-save shutout
W: Allison Beix 23 saves

Section 4AA Bracket

6 North St. Paul / Tartan 0 0 0 0
3 White Bear Lake 4 2 0 6
WBL: Sophia Verkerke (so) 2G
WBL: Sydney Shearen (jr, Minnesota) 1G, 3A
WBL: Jordan Gast, Samantha Olson
WBL: Ashley Healy
WBL: Calla Frank 13-save shutout
NSPT: Olivia Schultz 23 saves

Section 4AA Bracket

5 Roseville 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
4 Stillwater 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
R: Sami Erwin (jr) GWG 3OT 4:00
R: Maddison Lehto (jr) 46 saves
S: Haley Eder-Zdechlik
S: Olivia Knox (sr) 30 saves

Section 4AA Bracket

5 Champlin Park / Coon Rapids - - - 2
4 Rogers - - - 4
Final

Section 5AA Bracket

7 Spring Lake Park 0 0 0 0
2 Maple Grove 1 3 0 4
MG: McKayla Machlitt 1G, 1A
MG: Emily Herdine 1G, 1A
MG: Chloe Corbin, Katie Denecke
MG: Lucy Morgan 13-save shutout
SLP: Sami Miller 51 saves

Section 5AA Bracket

6 Anoka 1 0 0 0 1
3 Blaine 0 1 0 1 2
B: Gabby Rosenthal (sr, Ohio St)
- 2G, GWG OT 7:30
B: Jaela O'Brien (sr, Hamline) 27 saves
A: Jaidan Blomker
A: Makrista Cameron 30 saves

Section 5AA Bracket

8 Robb Armstrong / Cooper 0 0 0 0
1 Edina 5 5 4 14
E: Emily Oden (sr, Minnesota) Hat Trick, 2A
E: Aliyah Lance (sr) Hat Trick, 1A
E: Annie Kuehl (jr, Princeton) Hat Trick, 1A
E: Loli Fidler (sr, Harvard) 2G, 4A
E: Hannah Chroske (fr) 1G, 2A
E: CC Bowlby, Lucy Bowlby
E: Shots: 37-4 Edina

Section 6AA Bracket

7 Minnehaha United 0 0 0 0
2 Blake School 4 6 0 10
B: Lily Delianedis (so, Cornell) Hat Trick
B: Addie Burton (so, Minnesota) 2G, 1A
B: Audrey Wethington (so, Minnesota) 1G, 3A
B: Bailey Abraham, Madeline Wethington
B: Madison Tix, Ellie Morrison
B: Anna Kruesel 6-save shutout
MU: Lauren Schommer 29 saves

Section 6AA Bracket

6 Benilde-St. Margaret's 1 1 0 2
3 Wayzata 1 2 0 3
W: Sophie Urban, Addy Hackley
W: Gretchen Branton
W: Grace Boswell-Healey 9 saves
BSM: Sally Calengor, Grace Juckiness
BSM: Carly Greene 38 saves

Section 6AA Bracket

5 Hopkins / St. Louis Park 2 0 0 2
4 Cretin-Derham Hall 0 1 2 3
CDH: Emily King (jr, RPI) 2G, GWG 3P 8:28
CDH: Cece Ziegler 1G, 1A
CDH: Megan Meyers 27 saves
HSLP: Mary Gleason, Kylie Hanley
HSLP: Kira Bergstresser 21 saves

Section 6AA Bracket

4 Elk River 0 2 0 2
1 Andover 1 2 0 3
A: Peyton Hemp (fr, Minnesota) 2G
A: Gabrielle Krause
A: Cassidy Stumo 26 saves
ER: Madison Bizal
ER: Halle Johnson
ER: Megan Jung 29 saves

Section 7AA Bracket

3 Grand Rapids / Greenway 0 0 0 0
2 Forest Lake 1 1 1 3
FL: Kenzie Rugland (sr) Hat Trick
FL: Josie Bothun (so, Penn St) 27-Sv Shutout
GRG: Kiya Danielson 21 saves

Section 7AA Bracket

8 Bemidji 1 0 0 1
1 Roseau 2 0 2 4
R: Anika Stoskopf 1G, 1A
R: Ellie Hedlund, Jodi Ostroski
R: Gina Wensloff
R: Kiana Flaig 9 saves
B: Maggie Marcotte
B: Nettie Kimble

Section 8AA Bracket

7 Buffalo / Maple Lake 0 0 1 1
2 Brainerd / Little Falls 2 2 2 6
BLF: Cheyenne Abear (jr, Union) 2G
BLF: Gabbie Smith (so) 1G, 2A
BLF: Ella Kalusche 1G, 1A
BLF: Grace Schulte, Linsey Booth
BLF: Nicole Schultz 15 saves
BML: Bailey Braccini
BML: Kennedy Sohler 35 saves

Section 8AA Bracket

6 Moorhead 0 2 1 3
3 North Wright County 1 0 0 1
M: Paige Schmidt (jr) 31 saves
M: Jordie Egerdahl (sr) 1G, 2A
M: Emma Cullen, Claire Howell
M: Brenna Mjoness 3A
NWC: Sydney Lemke
NWC: Anna LaRose 13 saves

Section 8AA Bracket

5 Sartell / Sauk Rapids 0 0 0 0
4 St. Cloud 0 0 2 2
SC: Emily Musielewicz (sr, Concordia) 33-Sv SO
SC: Gabbie Rud 1G, 1A
SC: Allie Cornelius
SC: Chloe Stockinger 22 saves

Section 8AA Bracket

4 Austin 0 0 0 0
1 Red Wing 3 5 2 10
RW: Taylor Heise (sr, Minnesota)
- SEVEN GOALS, 2A
RW: Emily Hart (jr) 2G, 2A
RW: Nicole Oberding (sr) 1G, 2A
RW: Tyler McGrath 11-save shutout
A: Faith Sayles 44 saves

Section 1A Bracket

3 Faribault 0 0 0 0
2 Rochester Lourdes 1 2 3 6
RL: Emma Schmitz (so) Hat Trick, 2A
RL: Maggie Hanzel (fr) 2G, 1A
RL: Clara Billings (jr) 1G, 2A
RL: Clare Brunn 15-save shutout
F: Camryn Salmonsen 23 saves

Section 1A Bracket

4 Luverne 1 0 2 3
1 Marshall 1 3 2 6
M: Rachel VanKeulen (sr) 2G
M: Leah Schaefer 1G, 1A
M: Courtney Mauch, Kaitlyn Timm
M: Sydney Mauch
M: Emma Klenken 19 saves
L: Reghan Bork (8th) Hat Trick
Shots: 36-22 Marshall

Section 3A Bracket

3 Mankato East 1 2 2 0 5
2 Mankato West 2 1 2 1 6
MW: Courtney Bloemke (sr) Hat Trick, 1A
MW: Sydney Morales GWG OT 1:45
MW: Hannah Wieland (jr) 1G, 2A
MW: Lindsey Hays, Sarah Olsen 33 saves
ME: Bri Adams (jr) 1g, 2A, Camryn Steinberg
ME: Madison Davis, Kaylee Eykyn
ME: Sydney Kanstrup, Andrea

Section 3A Bracket

5 Henry Sibley 0 1 1 2
4 Simley 2 1 1 4
S: Maddie Wickie (sr) 1G, 2A
S: Molly Illetschko 1G, 1A
S: Avery Schwark, Kate Carlson
S: Hailey Ries 13 saves
HS: Paige Erickson 35 saves

Section 4A Bracket

6 St. Paul Blades 0 0 0 0
3 Mahtomedi 0 4 1 5
M: Allie Franco (8th) 2G
M: Jordyn McAlpine, Abby Hansen
M: Kylie Krawczyk, Megan Johnson 3A
M: Johanna Ficcadenti 12-save shutout
SPB: Taylor Nelson 36 saves

Section 4A Bracket

5 Hibbing / Chisholm - - - 1 2
1 Duluth Marshall - - - 0 1
Final in OT

Section 7A Bracket

3 International Falls 0 0 1 1
2 Proctor / Hermantown 1 0 1 2
PH: Torii Thomas GWG 3P 14:57
PH: Karie Lenard
PH: Ryan Gray 10 saves
IF: Amber Tilander
IF: Grace Wegner 36 saves

Section 7A Bracket