MINNESOTA GIRLSCollege Commitments

Graduation Year

2018

2019

2020

2021

2022

Class of 2018

Name Pos High School College Division
Allison O'Kane D Alexandria Concordia College
Claire Butorac F Andover MSU-Mankato
Grace Halvorson D Andover Bethel
Sophia Leong D Apple Valley WI-River Falls
Amanda Nylander F Benilde-St. Margaret's St. Anselm
Megan Truman D Benilde-St. Margaret's Lake Forest
Jaela O'Brien G Blaine Hamline
Gabby Rosenthal F Blaine Ohio State
Sara McClanahan F Blake School Dartmouth
Kyra Willoughby D Blake School Harvard
Grace Schulte F Brainerd/Little Falls Gustavus
Gabby Billing F Breck School Dartmouth
Alyson Niebur F Cambridge-Isanti WI-River Falls
Gabbie Hughes F Centennial Minnesota-Duluth
Anneke Linser F Centennial Minnesota-Duluth
Myka Sutherland F Champlin Park/Coon Rapids WI-Superior
Anibella Barona D Cretin-Derham Hall Nazareth
Anna Klein F Cretin-Derham Hall Sacred Heart
Erin Meyers F Cretin-Derham Hall St. Anselm
Kennedy Spiering D Cretin-Derham Hall Sacred Heart
Rose Kraus D Dodge County St. Mary's
Amber Miller F Dodge County St. Mary's
Katie Montrose D Dodge County St. Catherine
Ella Ierinio D Duluth WI-Eau Claire
Taylor Anderson F Eagan Minnesota-Duluth
McKenzie Whalen G East Grand Forks WI-Superior
Alexa Dobchuk G Eden Prairie Colgate
Crystalyn Hengler D Eden Prairie Minnesota
Loli Fidler F Edina Penn State
Eva Hendrikson D Edina Middlebury College
Aliyah Lance F Edina RPI
Emily Oden F Edina Minnesota
Brooke Tucker D Edina Northeastern
Madison Bizal D Elk River Ohio State
Laura Schmierer D Elk River Marian
Reilly Springman F Elk River WI-River Falls
Abby Bollig G Farmington Augsburg
Ellie Moser F Farmington Bemidji State
Kayla Kasel F Forest Lake St. Scholastica
Kenzie Rugland F Forest Lake St. Scholastica
Tyara Bischoff D Grand Rapids/Greenway WI-Superior
Annie Gydesen F Henry Sibley Bethel
Abigail Boreen F Hill-Murray Minnesota
Mariah Keopple D Hill-Murray Princeton
Molly Garin F Holy Family Catholic Hamline
Chloe McEnelly D Holy Family/Waconia St. Thomas
Kylie Hanley F Hopkins/St. Louis Park Minnesota-Duluth
Amanda Olson D Hopkins/St. Louis Park WI-Superior
Maggie Flaherty D Lakeville North Minnesota-Duluth
Sophia Gorski F Lakeville North St. Catherine
Erin Olson F Lakeville North WI-River Falls
Lexi Baker G Lakeville South Bemidji State
Courtney Bloemke F Mankato West St. Scholastica
Maia Martinez F Maple Grove Union
Jordie Egerdahl D Moorhead Concordia College
Brenna Mjoness F Moorhead Concordia College
Madeline Gamst G Moose Lake Area WI-Superior
Stephanie Anderson F Mounds View Gustavus
Annika Brodt F Mounds View St. Benedict
Raelyn Roberts D Mounds View Hamline
Anna Solheim F Mounds View St. Thomas
Catie Skaja F New Prague Minnesota
Ali Beltz F New Ulm Maine
Zoe Culshaw-Klein D North St. Paul/Tartan St. Benedict
Madigan Goldsworthy F Northfield Gustavus
Mallory Tidona G Northfield Bethel
Lizi Norton F Orono Minnesota-Duluth
Jamie Davison D Owatonna WI-Superior
Katie Huntington F Prior Lake Quinnipiac
Taylor Murray D Prior Lake St. Scholastica
Mariah Haedrich F Proctor/Hermantown St. Scholastica
Kennedy Halvorson D Proctor/Hermantown St. Scholastica
Taylor Heise F Red Wing Minnesota
Courtney Johnston D Rogers Bethel
Paetyn Levis F Rogers Ohio State
Jenna Byfuglien D Roseau WI-Superior
Ellice Murphy D Roseau Vermont
Lexi DeBace F Roseville Bethel
Maggie Gilchrist G Roseville St. Benedict
Sophie Stoffers F Shakopee St. Benedict
Mackenna Emery F South St. Paul Hamline
Kaity McKenzie G South St. Paul Cornell
Sami Miller G Spring Lake Park WI-River Falls
Allie Cornelius F St. Cloud St. Cloud State
Emily Musielewicz G St. Cloud Concordia College
Kaylyn Forliti F St. Francis/North Branch Bethel
Samantha Burke F St. Paul United Cornell
Bergen Kobienia F St. Paul United Bowdoin College
Tessa Jorde F/D Thief River Falls WI-Superior
Madison Oelkers F Warroad MSU-Mankato
Annika Swanson D Wayzata Bethel
Claudia Verkerke F White Bear Lake Bemidji State
Emily Steen G Windom Area SUNY-Cortland

If someone is missing from the list, please send me an Email.