MINNESOTA GIRLSCollege Commitments

2017-2018

PlayerPositionYISTeamCollege Commitment
Cheyenne AbearF11Brainerd/Little FallsUnion
Paige AndersonF11AndoverBemidji State
Stephanie AndersonF12Mounds ViewGustavus
Taylor AndersonF12EaganMinnesota-Duluth
Lexi BakerG12Lakeville SouthBemidji State
Ali BeltzF12New UlmMaine
Carly BeniekF11Breck SchoolHoly Cross
Gabby BillingF12Breck SchoolDartmouth
Tyara BischoffD12Grand Rapids/GreenwayWI-Superior
Madison BizalD12Elk RiverOhio State
Haylee BlinkhornF11Hill-MurrayBoston University
Courtney BloemkeF12Mankato WestSt. Scholastica
Kate BolandD11NorthfieldBemidji State
Abby BolligG12FarmingtonAugsburg
Abigail BoreenF12Hill-MurrayMinnesota
Josie BothunG10Forest LakePenn State
CC BowlbyF11EdinaDartmouth
Gretchen BrantonF9WayzataClarkson
Annika BrodtF12Mounds ViewSt. Benedict
Erin BrousseauF9Hopkins/St. Louis ParkYale
Samantha BurkeF12St. Paul UnitedCornell
Addie BurtonF10Blake SchoolMinnesota
Claire ButoracF12AndoverMSU-Mankato
Jenna ByfuglienD12RoseauWI-Superior
Fiona ClaughertyF10East RidgeHamline
Allie CorneliusF12St. CloudSt. Cloud State
Peyton CullatonF11Lakeville NorthNortheastern
Zoe Culshaw-KleinD12North St. Paul/TartanSt. Benedict
Izzy DanielF11Blake SchoolCornell
Jamie DavisonD12OwatonnaWI-Superior
Lexi DeBaceF12RosevilleBethel
Abby DeLaRosaD11White Bear LakeBemidji State
Lily DelianedisF10Blake SchoolCornell
Alexa DobchukG12Eden PrairieColgate
Emma DornseifD10MahtomediPrinceton
Jordie EgerdahlD12MoorheadConcordia College
Mackenna EmeryF12South St. PaulHamline
Claire EnrightF8FarmingtonMinnesota
Loli FidlerF12EdinaPenn State
Maggie FlahertyD12Lakeville NorthMinnesota-Duluth
Kaylyn ForlitiF12St. Francis/North BranchBethel
Calla FrankG11White Bear LakeMSU-Mankato
Madeline GamstG12Moose Lake AreaWI-Superior
Molly GarinF12Holy Family CatholicHamline
Maggie GilchristG12RosevilleSt. Benedict
Madigan GoldsworthyF12NorthfieldGustavus
Sophia GorskiF12Lakeville NorthSt. Catherine
Rory GuildayD9MinnetonkaCornell
Annie GydesenF12Henry SibleyBethel
Jada HabischF10BuffaloConnecticut
Mariah HaedrichF12Proctor/HermantownSt. Scholastica
Grace HalvorsonD12AndoverBethel
Kennedy HalvorsonD12Proctor/HermantownSt. Scholastica
Kylie HanleyF12Hopkins/St. Louis ParkMinnesota-Duluth
Maggie HanzelF9Rochester LourdesBoston University
Nicole HarnettG11Robb Armstrong/CooperNew Hampshire
Taylor HeiseF12Red WingMinnesota
Peyton HempF9AndoverMinnesota
Eva HendriksonD12EdinaMiddlebury College
Crystalyn HenglerD12Eden PrairieMinnesota
Gabbie HughesF12CentennialMinnesota-Duluth
Katie HuntingtonF12Prior LakeQuinnipiac
Ella IerinioD12DuluthWI-Eau Claire
Kaci JohnsonF11WayzataNichols
Courtney JohnstonD12RogersBethel
Tessa JordeF | D12Thief River FallsWI-Superior
Tella JungelsF10EdinaMinnesota
Kayla KaselF12Forest LakeSt. Scholastica
Katie KaufmanF11Hill-MurrayMerrimack
Mariah KeoppleD12Hill-MurrayPrinceton
Catherine KerinF11St. Paul UnitedPrinceton
Meredith KillianD10St. Paul UnitedUnion
Emily KingF11Cretin-Derham HallRPI
Kelsey KingF11Elk RiverMSU-Mankato
Anna KleinF12Cretin-Derham HallSacred Heart
Bergen KobieniaF12St. Paul UnitedBowdoin College
Rose KrausD12Dodge CountySt. Mary's
Gabby KrauseF9AndoverMinnesota-Duluth
Annie KuehlF11EdinaPrinceton
Grace KuipersF9Eden PrairiePrinceton
Aliyah LanceF12EdinaRPI
Kailey LangefelsD11MinnetonkaOhio State
Sydney LangsethF10Eden PrairieMSU-Mankato
Sophia LeongD12Apple ValleyWI-River Falls
Paetyn LevisF12RogersOhio State
Sadie LindsayF9Breck SchoolMinnesota
Anneke LinserF12CentennialMinnesota-Duluth
Lauren MacLeanD11White Bear LakeMerrimack
Lacey MartinF10MinnetonkaBoston University
Maia MartinezF12Maple GroveUnion
Maddie MashugaF10AnokaMSU-Mankato
Sara McClanahanF12Blake SchoolDartmouth
Cassie McClureF11DuluthWI-Superior
Chloe McEnellyD12Holy Family/WaconiaSt. Thomas
Kaity McKenzieG12South St. PaulCornell
Mannon McMahonF11Maple GroveMinnesota-Duluth
Erin MeyersF12Cretin-Derham HallSt. Anselm
Amber MillerF12Dodge CountySt. Mary's
Sami MillerG12Spring Lake ParkWI-River Falls
Brenna MjonessF12MoorheadConcordia College
Olivia MobleyF10Breck SchoolQuinnipiac
Katie MontroseD12Dodge CountySt. Catherine
Ellie MoserF12FarmingtonBemidji State
Ellice MurphyD12RoseauVermont
Taylor MurrayD12Prior LakeSt. Scholastica
Emily MusielewiczG12St. CloudConcordia College
Jamie NelsonF10AndoverMSU-Mankato
Ellen NelsonD10Forest LakeMSU-Mankato
Maggie NicholsonD10MinnetonkaMinnesota
Alyson NieburF12Cambridge-IsantiWI-River Falls
Lizi NortonF12OronoMinnesota-Duluth
Amanda NylanderF12Benilde-St. Margaret'sSt. Anselm
Jaela O'BrienG12BlaineHamline
Alexa OcelF11WayzataSacred Heart
Emily OdenF12EdinaMinnesota
Madison OelkersF12WarroadMSU-Mankato
Allison O'KaneD12AlexandriaConcordia College
Amanda OlsonD12Hopkins/St. Louis ParkWI-Superior
Joslynn OlsonF11Hill-MurrayRIT
Erin OlsonF12Lakeville NorthWI-River Falls
Ramsey ParentF11BlaineOhio State
Sadie PeartF11Grand Rapids/GreenwayQuinnipiac
Maddy PetersonF11PrincetonRPI
Anna PodeinD9Benilde-St. Margaret'sVermont
Ally QualleyF10Breck SchoolMerrimack
Lauren RakalaD11North Wright CountyNichols
Raelyn RobertsD12Mounds ViewHamline
Sophie RobinsonD10Brainerd/Little FallsDartmouth
Gabby RosenthalF12BlaineOhio State
Gabbie RudF10St. CloudCornell
Kenzie RuglandF12Forest LakeSt. Scholastica
Kayla SantlF10RoseauBemidji State
Grace SchulteF12Brainerd/Little FallsGustavus
Addi ScribnerD11East RidgeOhio State
Sydney ShearenF11White Bear LakeMinnesota
Catie SkajaF12New PragueMinnesota
Madelyn SkeltonF10Cambridge-IsantiVermont
Anna SolheimF12Mounds ViewSt. Thomas
Kennedy SpieringD12Cretin-Derham HallSacred Heart
Reilly SpringmanF12Elk RiverWI-River Falls
Emily SteenG12Windom AreaSUNY-Cortland
Nina SteigaufF10Hill-MurrayQuinnipiac
Sophie StoffersF12ShakopeeSt. Benedict
Anika StoskopfF10RoseauBemidji State
Myka SutherlandF12Champlin Park/Coon RapidsWI-Superior
Annika SwansonD12WayzataBethel
Mallory TidonaG12NorthfieldBethel
Megan TrumanD12Benilde-St. Margaret'sLake Forest
Brooke TuckerD12EdinaNortheastern
Mallory UihleinD11EdinaPenn State
Claire VekichF9Grand Rapids/GreenwayBemidji State
Claudia VerkerkeF12White Bear LakeBemidji State
Grace VojtaD11Blake SchoolYale
Audrey WethingtonF10Blake SchoolMinnesota
Madeline WethingtonD11Blake SchoolMinnesota
McKenzie WhalenG12East Grand ForksWI-Superior
Kyra WilloughbyD12Blake SchoolHarvard
Emily WisnewskiD11WayzataClarkson

Note: If I'm missing someone on the list, please let me know, DI and DIII commitments. Email: followthepuck@gmail.com