MINNESOTA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY
2018 SECTION 6A PLAYOFFS

1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA

1A 2A 3A 4A 5A 6A 7A 8A

March 1st, 2018

Championship

St. Cloud Cathedral 0 1 1 0 0 2
Alexandria 0 2 0 0 1 3
ALX: Jack Westlund GWG OT2 1:55, 1a
ALX: Caleb Strong 1g, 1a, Jakob Stender 1g
ALX: Jackson Boline 33 saves
SCC: Jack Smith 1g, James Anderson 1g
SCC: Noah Amundson 26 saves

 

February 24th, 2018

Semifinal

St. Cloud Cathedral 3 6 0 9
River Lakes 0 1 0 1
SCC: Jack Smith Hat Trick, 3a
SCC: Blake Perbix 2g, 2a, Kevin Hayward 1g, 1a
SCC: CJ Zins 1g, Jackson Savoie 1g
SCC: James Anderson 1g, Nate Warner 3a
SCC: Noah Amundson 14 saves
RL: Jordan Pemble 1g
RL: Jonathan Terwisscha 39 saves

Semifinal

Sartell-St. Stephen 0 0 0 0
Alexandria 0 2 2 4
ALX: Zach Wosepka 1g, 1a, Caleb Strong 1g
ALX: Evan Lattimer 1g, Jack Powell 1g
ALX: Jackson Boline 20-save shutout
SSS: Devin Peterson 14 saves

February 20th, 2018

Quarterfinal

St. Cloud Cathedral 7 7 1 15
Wadena-Deer Creek 0 0 0 0
SCC: Blake Perbix 2g, 1a, Jackson Savoie 2g, 1a
SCC: Nate Warner 2g, 1a, Jack Smith 1g, 3a
SCC: Mack Motzko 1g, 3a, Jon Bell 1g, 2a
SCC: Luke Anderson 1g, 1a, CJ Zins 1g, 1a
SCC: Kevin Hayward 1g, 1a, James Anderson 1g
SCC: Luke Schmidt 1g, Nate Martin 1g
SCC: Amundson 12-SV SO; WDC: Stevens 24 SVs

Quarterfinal

Little Falls 1 0 1 2
River Lakes 0 1 2 3
RL: Blake Peterson GWG 3P 11:52, 1a
RL: Payton Madison GTG 3P 10:33, 1a
RL: Luke Johnson 1g
RL: Jonathan Terwisscha 16 saves
LF: Sia McQuillan 1g, Landon Johnson 1g
LF: Justin Pekula 20 saves

Quarterfinal

Sartell-St. Stephen 5 3 3 8
Prairie Centre 0 0 0 0
SSS: Garrett Freeman 2g, 1a
SSS: Lukas Spanier 1g, 2a, Dylan Michaud 1g, 1a
SSS: Talon Sigurdson 1g, 1a, Trevor Dummer 1g, 1a
SSS: Jake Rosenberger 1g, Ryan Zulkowsky 1g
SSS: Devin Peterson 12-save shutout
PC: Jesson Gould 43 saves

Quarterfinal

Alexandria 0 2 4 6
Fergus Falls 1 0 1 2
ALX: Derek Dropik 1g, 1a, Shane Birkeland 1g, 1a
ALX: Jack Westlund 1g, Caleb Strong 1g
ALX: Jakob Stender 1g, Zach Wosepka 1g
ALX: Jackson Boline 18 saves
FF: Mason Hoffman 2g
FF: Drew Luhning 26 saves

February 17th, 2018

Play-In

Wadena-Deer Creek 2 1 3 6
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0 1 2 3
WDC: Jake Dykhoff 2g, 1a
WDC: Lleyten Pettit 2g
WDC: Rylan Olson 1g, 1a, Bryce Cooper 1g, 1a
WDC: Noah Stevens 18 saves
BW: Nolan Wamre 2g
BW: Jase Jensen 1g, 2a
BW: Hunter Wamre 29 saves

Play-In

Prairie Centre 1 2 4 7
Morris/Benson 0 0 0 0
PC: Brady Miller Hat Trick, 1a
PC: Seth Deters 1g, 2a, Hunter Fletcher 1g, 2a
PC: Ian Gould 1g, 1a, Cole Crosby 1g
PC: Jesson Gould 12-save shutout
MB: Chase Engebretson 40 saves