BOYS
GIRLS
JANUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

Minnesota High School Boys

Tuesday, January 23, 2018

Alexandria 2 1 2 5
River Lakes 0 2 1 3
A: Jack Westlund 2G
A: Derek Dropik, Andrew Revering
A: Jakob Stender
A: Jackson Boline 12 saves
RL: Payton Madison 2G, 1A
RL: Luke Johnson
RL: Jonathan Terwisscha 25 saves
Blake School 0 1 1 1 3
New Prague 1 1 0 0 2
B: Tristan Broz GWG OT 5:49, 1A
B: Bennett Hawley 1G, 2A
B: Jack Sabre
B: Aksel Reid 22 saves
NP: Landon Peterson 1G, 1A
NP Grant Yackly
NP: Collin Dorzinski 40 saves
Bloomington Jefferson 0 0 0 0
Benilde-St. Margaret's 0 0 1 1
BSM: Carson Limesand (fr) 21-Sv Shutout
BSM: Charlie Warnert GWG 3P 13:07
BJ: Max Ritchie 33 saves
Brainerd 2 3 0 5
Sartell-St. Stephen 0 0 2 2
B: Joe Klang 1G, 1A
B: Will Lundstrom, Brady Anderson
B: Matt Fischer, Jared Marthaler
B: Colin Kleffman 13 saves
SSS: Trevor Dummer, Dylan Michaud
SSS: Cole Bright 30 saves
Burnsville 0 0 0 0
Rosemount 0 0 2 2
R: Ben Garrity (sr) 31-Save Shutout
R: Mason Wheeler 2G
B: Conner Mauck 45 saves
Cambridge-Isanti 0 3 3 6
Moose Lake Area 2 1 1 4
CI: Easton Parnell (fr) 2G, 2A
CI: Jacob Ziebarth, Luke Miller
CI: Derek Becklin, Austin Keller
CI: Brody Nelson 10 saves
ML: Mark Fossum (sr) Hat Trick
ML: Andy Anderson
ML: Danny Whited 44 saves
Champlin Park 1 2 1 4
Monticello 0 0 3 3
CP: Derek Roberts 2G
CP: Rylan Anderson, Adam Brenny
CP: Brennan Boynton 24 saves
M: Tyler Anderson 1G, 1A
M: Troy Dahlheimer 1PSG, 1A
M: Nick Foldesi
M: Tyler Klatt 23 saves
Chanhassen - - -  
Bloomington Kennedy - - -  
Postponed
Delano 0 2 1 3
Hutchinson 0 1 0 1
D: Justin Daly 2G (EN)
D: Cole Virnig
D: Jackson Hjelle 19 saves
H: Daniel Lyons
H: Brooks Telecky 38 saves
Detroit Lakes 0 0 2 2
Jamestown (ND) 1 2 2 5
J: Devin Hofmann (sr) Hat Trick, 1A
J: Alex Senf 1G, 1A, Leo Halko
J: Matthew Schneider 36 saves
DL: Ryan Paskey, Jackson Carlblom
DL Blake Itzen 25 saves
Duluth East 4 3 3 10
Forest Lake 0 0 0 0
DE: Garret Worth (sr) 2G, 4A
DE: Luke LaMaster 1G, 4A
DE: Will Fisher 1G, 2A, Ryder Donovan 1G, 2A
DE: Ian Mageau 1G, 1A, Ricky Lyle 1G, 1A
DE: Jack Fitzgerald, Frederick Hunter Paine
DE: Finn Hoops
Shots: 48-4 Duluth East
East Grand Forks 0 2 2 4
Thief River Falls 1 0 0 1
EGF: Coby Stauss (sr) Hat Trick
EGF: Casey Kallock
EGF: Carter Krier 19 saves
TRF: Tucker Skime
TRF: Nick Corneliusen 29 saves
Eastview 0 2 0 2
Lakeville North 2 0 1 3
LN: Will Johnson (jr) 33 saves
LN: Garrett Daly GWG 3P 5:00
LN: Spencer Schneider 1G, 1A
LN: Blake Brandt
E: Lenny Nunn, Nate Bordson
E: Trevor Lunde 12 saves
Eveleth-Gilbert 1 1 1 3
North Shore 2 1 0 3
NS: Nick Hendrickson 2G
NS: Chad Nordean 1G, 2A
NS: Cameron Roy 29 saves
EG: Cody Henderickson 1G, 1A
EG: Nathan Tassoni, Cole Meyer
EG: Mac Lautiger 23 saves
Faribault - - -  
Dodge County - - -  
Postponed
Farmington 0 0 0 0
Lakeville South 1 1 0 2
LS: Henry Welsch (jr) 30-Sv Shutout
LS: Caden Smith, Dawson Klein
F: Kenneth Lacrois 30s aves
Fergus Falls 0 2 1 3
Willmar 1 0 1 2
FF: Chase Jensen 1G, 1A
FF: Nate Longtin, Jakob Brimhall
FF: Drew Luhning 19 saves
W: Ben Bruhn, Adam Dejong
W: Caden Johnson 33 saves
Grand Rapids 0 0 0 0
Duluth Marshall 2 0 0 2
DM: Carter Sullivan
DM: Keelan Golat
DM: Cam Brandt 12-save shutout
GR: Gabe Holum (sr) 60 saves
Greenway 0 1 0 1
Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl 1 0 2 3
VMIB: Cade Moreland GWG 3P 11:37, 1A
VMIB: Jake Seitz ENG, 1A
VMIB: Caleb Bialke
VMIB: Cam Kreibich 25 saves
G: Nikolai Rajala
G: Ville Hyttinen 24 saves
Hibbing / Chisholm 1 0 2 3
Hermantown 3 4 1 8
H: Elliott Peterson (jr) Hat Trick, 1A
H: Tyler Watkins 2G, 1A
H: Brandon Schmidt 2G, Blake Biondi 1G, 2A
H: Cole Manahan 21 saves
HC: Nic Cicchi 1G, 1A
HC: Parker Ruzich, Conner Willard
HC: Carter Smith 25 saves
Hudson (WI) - - -  
Breck School - - -  
Postponed
Kittson Central 0 0 0 0
Crookston 3 6 1 10
C: Eric Delorme (jr) Hat Trick, 1A
C: Joey Doda 2G, 1A,
C: Brock Heppner 2G, 1A
C: Ben Andringa 1G, 2A
C: Logan Wardner, Tim Parr
C: Andrew Dregseth
Shots: 47-14 Crookston
Legacy Christian 2 0 0 2
Princeton 3 4 3 10
P: Tyler Danielson (so) Hat Trick
P: Clay Nelson (sr) Hat Trick
P: Markus Abrahamson 1G, 2A
P: Lake Glaser, Matthew Swanson
P: Jack Southard
Shots: 55-12 Princeton
Mahtomedi 1 0 0 1
North St. Paul 1 1 1 3
NSP: Max Rossman (sr) 53 saves
NSP: Kearby Larson 1ENG, 2A
NSP: Nathan Conroy, Austin Vandell
M: Noah Skillings
M: Josh Campbell 12 saves
Marshall 5 3 3 11
Redwood Valley 0 0 0 0
M: Chase VanDeVere (sr) Four Goals, 1A
M: Mason Plante (jr) 2G, 1A
M: Noah Versaevel 2G, Garrett Hoff 1G, 2A
M: Jackson Bladholm, Kaleb Welvaert 3A
M: Domink Caspers (so) 25-Save Shutout
RV: Jack Hawton 19 saves
May-Port (ND) - - - 3
Breckenridge / Wahpeton - - - 4
Final
Minneapolis - - -  
Chaska - - -  
Postponed
Moorhead 0 1 2 3
Roseau 0 0 0 0
M: Lance Leonard (sr) 25-Sv Shutout
M: Isaac Henkemeyer-Howe 2G
M: Jack Stetz
R: Oliver Lee 22 saves
Mora / Milaca 1 0 1 2
Pine City Area 0 5 1 6
PC: Kyle Wiener 1G, 1A, TJ Roth 1G, 1A
PC: George Miller 1G, 1A, Jan Zahradka
PC: Gabe Westbrook, Tryston West
PC: Dusty Bergstrom 3A
PC: Alex Laven 11 saves
MM: Blake Radeke, Gavin Orr
MM: Nick Madison
New Ulm - - -  
Minnesota River - - -  
Postponed
Northern Lakes 0 0 3 3
Prairie Centre 0 4 0 4
PC: Preston Sorenson 1G, 1A, Hudson Pung
PC: Andrew Bick, Hunter Fletcher
PC: Jesson Gould 24 saves
NL: Garrett Westlund 2G, 1A
NL: Shane Donovan
NL: Wyatt Fink 17 saves
Orono - - - -
Holy Family Catholic - - - -
Postponed
Prior Lake 0 2 0 2
Eagan 1 0 2 3
E: Keegan Johnson 2G (GWG 3P 11:29), 1A
E: Jonah Miklya
E: Brandon Toussaint 25 saves
PL: Charlie Kashmark, Preston Underhill
PL: Sam Shopbell 25 saves
Proctor 1 1 2 4
Ely / Northeast Range 1 1 1 3
P: Jimmy Bryant GWG 3P 13:16
P: Blake Koski 2G, Ben Harnell
P: Lucas Nordquist
ENR: Thomas Montana 2G
ENR: Austin Meskill
ENR: Chase Sandberg 27 saves
Red Lake Falls 3 4 3 10
Bagley / Fosston 1 3 1 5
RLF: Fred Landman (so) Four Goals, 2A
RLF: Judd Wilson 1G, 2A
RLF: John LaCoursiere 1G, 1A
RLF: Dalton Mugaas, Hunter Schmitz
RLF: Kylar Violette, Logan Klipping
B/F: Griffin Brovold (jr) Four Goals, 1A
B/F: Jarret Merschman 1G, 1A
Red Wing - - -  
Austin - - -  
Postponed until 2/12/18
Rogers 1 1 0 2
North Branch 1 2 0 3
NB: Cody Moline (jr) 1G, 2A
NB: Brady Meyer 1G, 1A, Justin Sachs
NB: Jake Turek 18 saves
R: Mitchell Becker, Dylan Timm
R: Patric Loeffler 27 saves
Roseville - - -  
Blaine - - -  
Postponed
Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 0 0 0
St. Cloud Tech / Apollo 6 1 4 11
SCTA: Noah Bissett (sr) Hat Trick
SCTA: Carter Rieland 2G, Luke Johnson 2G
SCTA: Nick Richert 1G, 2A
SCTA: Blake Keller, Conner Doucette
SCTA: Spencer Bertram 11-save shutout
Shots: 54-11 St. Cloud Tech / Apollo
Shakopee 0 1 0 1
Apple Valley 0 2 4 6
AV: Parker Jamison 1G, 1A, Will Wright 1G, 1A
AV: Luke Bonin 1G, 1A, Colton Bauer
AV: Carter Johnson, AJ Kasner
AV: Lucky Bolden 21 saves
S: Noah Shuhmacher
S: Cole Geyen 33 saves
South St. Paul - - -  
Owatonna - - -  
Postponed
St. Cloud Cathedral 3 0 0 1 4
Little Falls 2 0 1 0 3
SCC: Blake Perbix (so) GWG OT 3:16, 1A
SCC: Reid Bogenholm, Cullen Hiltner
SCC: Jon Bell, Jack Smith 3A
SCC: Noah Amundson 11 saves
LF: Andrew Marod 1G, 1A
LF: Jake Kapphahn, Landon Johnson
LF: Justin Pekula 33 saves
Stillwater 2 4 3 9
Park (Cottage Grove) 1 1 0 2
S: Noah Tussey (fr, Minnesota) Hat Trick
S: Lucas Monson, Spencer Scott
S: Evan Tomaro, Josh Long
S: Andrew Eichten, Joe Raleigh
S: Teddy Sagissor 19 saves
PCG: Grant Glazier (sr) 2G
PCG: Luke Maul 36 saves
Waconia 1 0 0 1
Mound Westonka 2 2 1 5
MW: Philipp Weltin (sr) 2G
MW: Torsten Lee 1G, 2A, Hank Nagel 1G, 1A
MW: Michael Lindell
MW: Noah Coley 18 saves
W: Nick Norling
W: Mikey Behring 28 saves
Warroad 1 2 0 3
Park Rapids 0 0 0 0
W: Grant Slukynsky (so) 2G
W: Jaron Moyer
W: Joseph Jacques 10-save shutout
PR: Austin Jerger 35 saves