BOYS
GIRLS
FEBRUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

Minnesota High School Boys

Thursday, February 8, 2018

Andover 1 3 1 5
Robb Armstrong / Cooper 0 1 0 1
A: Harrison VanderMey, Brandon McNamara
A: Charlie Schoen, Sam Mielke
A: Nick Dainty
A: Ben Fritsinger 12 saves
RAC: Jack Goergen
RAC: Justin Harding 26 saves
Bagley / Fosston - - - 1
May-Port (ND) - - - 7
Final
Becker / Big Lake - - - 2
Southwest Christian / Richfield - - - 4
Final
Blaine - - - 1 5
Totino-Grace - - - 0 4
Final in OT
Blake School 2 7 0 9
Providence Academy 0 0 0 0
B: Bennett Hawley (sr) 2G, 1A
B: Joe Miller (fr) 2G, 1A
B: Tristan Broz (fr) 1G, 3A
B: Jack Sabre (so) 1G, 3A
B: Aaron Frenkel, Gavin Best
B: Jackson Saunders, Aksel Reid 18-sv SO
Shots: 41-18 Black
Brainerd 2 4 2 8
River Lakes 0 0 0 0
B: Josh McLain (so) Hat Trick, 1A
B: Nick Hastings (jr) 2G
B: Matt Fischer 1G, 2A
B: Christian Kadolph, Brady Anderson
B: Colin Kleffman 18-save shutout
RL: Jonathan Terwisscha 16 saves
Breckenridge / Wahpeton 0 1 0 1
Kittson Central 2 3 2 7
KC: Alex Donaldson (sr) 2G, 1A
KC: Trent Peterson 1G, 2A
KC: Adam Gustafson, Josh Rynning
KC: Calvin Hanson, Tyler Bakken
KC: Ben Sugden 17 saves
BW: Jase Jensen
Shots: 40-18 Kittson Central
Burnsville - - - 6
Eagan - - - 1
Final
Cambridge-Isanti - - - 2
Chisago Lakes - - - 7
Final
Centennial - - - 6
Irondale - - - 3
Final
Champlin Park - - - 1
Anoka - - - 2
Final
Chaska 3 2 4 9
Spring Lake Park 1 2 0 3
C: Blaine Warnert (jr, Neb-Omaha) Hat Trick
C: Shane Lavelle (so, Wisconsin) 2G
C: Calvin Barrett (so) 1G, 3A
C: Mike Koster (jr) 1G, 2A
C: Nick Olmscheid, Keith Fletcher
SLP: Mickey Zeller 2G, 1A
SLP Jack McKusick, Shots: 44-31 CHA
Coon Rapids 0 0 0 0
Maple Grove 1 5 2 8
MG: Matt Jaglo (sr) Hat Trick, 1A
MG: Tyler Kostelecky (jr) 1G, 2A
MG: Ryan Brandt (sr) 1G, 2A
MG: Trevor Kukkonen (jr, MI Tech) 1G, 2A
MG: Nick Latvala, Will Peeler
MG: Jordan Draxton 14-save shutout
CR: Connor Wise 50 saves
Delano 1 1 2 4
Waconia 0 0 0 0
D: Jack Paulson (sr) 2G, 1A
D: Matt Carson, Evan Sivets
D: Jackson Hjelle 21-Save Shutout
W: Joe Huskey 50 saves
Eastview 3 1 2 6
Shakopee 0 0 0 0
E: Nate Bordson (sr) 2G, 1A
E: Zach Anderson (jr) 1G, 3A
E: Lenny Nunn, Joey Stillings
E: Cullen Johnson, Davis Carlson 3A
E: Trevor Lunde 11-save shutout
S: Cole Geyen 35 saves
Eden Prairie 1 2 0 3
Wayzata 3 1 0 4
W: Colin Schmidt (sr, Minnesota) 1G, 2A
W: Griffin Ness 1G, 1A
W: Luke Fairchild, Tyler Dingmann
W: Trevor Wong 19 saves
EP: Jack Jensen 2G
EP Chris Konin 1G, 1A
EP: Ben Bullis 13 saves
Hastings 0 0 2 2
Tartan 1 2 2 5
T: Justin Thompson (sr) 1G, 2A
T: Nick Bowlin (sr) 1G, 2A
T: Derek Olssen, Grant McDonald
T: Tyler Bushard
T: Ben Poganski 22 saves
H: Leo Otto, Joe Neuman
H: Shots: 35-24 Tartan
Henry Sibley 0 0 1 1
South St. Paul 4 3 3 10
SSP: Adam Burke (sr) Hat Trick
SSP: Matthew Gellerman (sr) 1G, 2A
SSP: Matt Forbrook (sr) 1G, 2A
SSP: Owen Ramirez (so) 1G, 2A
SSP: Cam Kluender, Austin Cunnien
SSP: Nathan Brandecker, Dokota Heimerl
HS: Riley Alter, Shots: 47-18 SSP
Hibbing / Chisholm 1 0 1 2
Eveleth-Gilbert 0 2 2 4
EG: Cody Hendrickson (sr) 1G, 2A
EG: Nathan Tassoni, Will Troutwine
EG: Josh James
EG: Mack Lautigar 28 saves
HC: Michael Kubena 1G, 1A
HC: Tristan Birdsall
HC: Tore Tuin 36 saves
International Falls 0 1 1 2
Greenway 2 0 4 6
G: Mitchell Vekich (so) Hat Trick, 1A
G: Wes Johnson (sr) 1G, 2A
G: Donte Lawson (jr) 1G, 2A
G: Bailey Thorson
G: Ville Hyttinen 23 saves
IF: Travis Kalar, Jaxon Germain
IF: Jake Klow 31 saves
Lakeville South 0 0 1 1
Duluth East 0 2 2 4
DE: Ricky Lyle (jr) 2G
DE: Ian Mageau (sr) 1G, 3A
DE: Ryder Donovan (jr, UND) 4A
DE: EJ Hietala
DE: Lukan Hanson 12 saves
LS: Jordan Swenson
LS: Henry Welsch 42 saves
Legacy Christian 0 0 0 0
Pine City Area 2 6 2 10
PC: Jan Zahradka (jr) Hat Trick, 3A
PC: Jonah Bergstrom (sr) 2G, 3A
PC: George Miller, Kyle Wiener
PC: Howie Hodena, Joe Root
PC: TJ Roth, Dusty Bergstrom 3A
PC: Alex Laven 11-save shutout
Shots: 55-11 Pine City Area
Mankato East 0 1 0 1
Albert Lea 0 2 1 3
AL: Alex Ulve (sr) 2G
AL: Alexander Goodmanson (sr) 1G, 2A
AL: Calen Hoelscher 25 saves
ME: Brett Borchardt
ME: Jack Cusey 24 saves
Minnetonka 5 7 2 14
Hopkins 1 1 0 2
M: Teddy Lagerback (so) Hat Trick, 1A
M: Joe Molenaar (sr) 2G, Grant Docter (jr) 2G
M: J Bayless 1G, 2A, J Luedtke 1G, 2A
M: Bobby Brink 1G, 2A, Ryan Elder
M: David Andes, Braedon Lacomy
M: Matt Koethe, Mitchell McGannon 3A
H: J Hoffman 1G, 1A, H Sweeney
Mounds View 2 1 1 4
East Ridge 1 0 1 2
MV: Ryne Mohrman (jr) 1G, 2A
MV: Joe Sutton 1G, 1A
MV: Vann Hartigan, Cole Jacobs
MV: Scott Jiskra 3A
MV: Luke Neary 21 saves
ER: Tanner Stafne, Brendan McKevitt
ER: Tomy Ogren 15 saves
North St. Paul 2 1 1 4
Simley 4 1 1 6
S: Trent Peterson (so) 2G
S: Peter Gorman (sr) 1G, 3A
S: Robby Watson (sr) 1G, 2A
S: Konnor Carlson, Walker Smith
S: James Royce 42 saves
NSP: Nathan Conroy, Erik Kubiatowicz
NSP: Nicholas Burshten, Max Rossman 30 sv
Orono 1 1 1 3
St. Cloud Cathedral 0 0 5 5
SCC: Nate Warner (so, SCSU) Hat Trick
SCC: Jackson Savoie, CJ Zins
SCC: Noah Amundson 22 saves
O: Zach Adams 1G, 1A
O: Jack Suchy 1G, 1A
O: Thomas Walker
O: Evan Babekuhl 35 saves
Owatonna 1 0 0 1
Mahtomedi 1 2 2 5
M: Charlie Bartholomew (sr) 2G
M: Sam Ayd, Cole McCarver
M: Sam Jenson
M: Josh Campbell 13 saves
O: Collin Pederson
O: Zach Wiese 43 saves
Park (Cottage Grove) 2 3 1 6
Woodbury 0 0 0 0
PCG: Matthew Moreland (sr) 2G, 2A
PCG: Keegan Oberding (sr) 1G, 4A
PCG: Bailey Hein, Mason Porter
PCG: Grant Glazier
PCG: Luke Maul 16-save shutout
Shots: 19-16 Park (CG)
Prairie Centre 5 1 2 8
Morris / Benson 0 1 0 1
PC: Hunter Fletcher (jr) Hat Trick, 1A
PC: Seth Deters (sr) 1G, 2A
PC: Preston Sorenson (so) 1G, 2A
PC: Cole Crosby, Ian Gould
PC: Andrew Bick
PC: Isaiah DeFoe 18 saves
MB: Zach Bruns, Shots: 35-19 PC
Princeton 0 0 1 1
Monticello 1 1 2 4
M: Jeffrey Henrikson (so) 2G
M: Troy Dahlheimer 1G, 1A
M: Matt Miller
M: Tyler Klatt 14 saves
P: Hunter Orrock
P: Ryce Thiel 22 saves
Prior Lake 1 1 0 2
Holy Family Catholic 1 4 2 7
HFC: Garrett Pinoniemi (so, SCSU) 2G, 2A
HFC: Ben Almquist (sr, Wisconsin) 1G, 3A
HFC: Joe Simon, Nikolai Charchenko
HFC: Brady Ziemer, Dan Reddan
HFC: Joe Hankinson 3A
HFC: Conan Hayton 27 sv
PL: Jackson Jutting, Preston Underhill
Red Lake Falls 0 0 0 0
Thief River Falls 3 9 2 14
TRF: Jace Jorde (sr) Four Goals, 2A
TRF: Aaron Myers (sr) Four Goals
TRF: Brady Anderson (sr) 2G, 1A
TRF: Kaleb Flaagen (jr) 1G, 2A
TRF: Ethan Janisch, Cole Gillespie
TRF: Daltyn Quam, Tucker Skime 5A
Shots: 53-3 TRF
Redwood Valley - - - 8
Worthington - - - 3
Final
Rochester Century 0 0 0 0
Northfield 0 0 1 1
N: Wesley Lideen (jr) 36-Save Shutout
N: Tyler Blaha
RC: Jackson Killinger (sr) 29 saves
Rochester John Marshall 1 0 0 1
Rochester Mayo 2 1 1 4
RM: Maddox Fleming (8th) 1G, 2A
RM: Zachary Stewart, Drew Baratz
RM: William Weick
RM: Liam Claton 13 saves
RJM: Dylan Foy
RJM: Will Colaiano 21 saves
Rochester Lourdes 1 0 1 0 2
Bloomington Kennedy 1 0 1 1 3
BK: Craig Herman, David Beacom
BK: Alexander Arnold
BK: Peter Vodovnik 30 saves
RL: Reuel Brumley, Luke Newman
RL: Luke Alexander 22 saves
Rosemount 2 1 2 5
Apple Valley 0 0 1 1
R: Tyler Linnerooth (jr) Hat Trick, 1A
R: Grant Horsager (sr) 2G
R: Connor Kenefick 3A
R: Ben Garrity 15 saves
AV: Parker Jamison
AV: Lucky Bolden 32 saves
Roseville 1 1 1 3
Cretin-Derham Hall 2 2 3 7
CDH: Matthew Gleason (so) Hat Trick, 1A
CDH: Joe Buckingham, Nolan Conzemius
CDH: Zach Brydges, Robby Klein
CDH: Robby Klein
CDH: George Maguire 12 saves
R: Nathan Boss, Mario Maietta
R: Louie Johnson, Kyle Roy 29 saves
Sartell-St. Stephen 1 0 1 0 2
Alexandria 0 1 1 1 3
A: Andrew Revering (so) GWG OT 1:43, 1A
A: Ben Doherty 1G, 1A
A: Jakob Stender
A: Jackson Boline 25 saves
SSS: Talon Sigurdson 1G, 1A
SSS: Jake Rosenberger
SSS: Devin Peterson 17 saves
Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 2 1 3
Little Falls 1 1 4 6
LF: Ethan Ballou (jr) 2G
LF: Landon Johnson (sr) 1G, 2A
LF: Devon Young, Sam Himley
LF: Mario Filippi
LF: Justin Pekula 22 saves
SRR: Daymin Dodge (jr) 2G, Gavin Laine
SRR: Garrett Meisinger 27 saves
St. Louis Park 1 1 1 3
Chanhassen 0 1 0 1
SLP: Sam Baker 1G, 1A
SLP: Brenton Ryan, Jack Wandmacher
SLP: William Pinney 24 saves
C: Noah Gonzales
C: Josh Weyandt 38 saves
Viroqua (WI) 0 0 0 0
La Crescent 3 0 2 5
L: Alex Boudreau (jr) 2G, 2A
L: Lucas Wieser (jr) 2G
L: Mason Holzer (sr) 1G, 2A
L: Gavin Christianson 15-save shutout
V: Carter Bergdahl 30 saves
Warroad - - - 2
Bemidji - - - 5
Final
Waseca 2 1 0 3
Minnesota River 3 3 1 7
MR: Hunter Wilmes (jr) 2G, 1A
MR: Lane Schwarz (jr) 2G, 1A
MR: Danny McCabe, Jade Reicks
MR: Cade Olson, Andrew Regner 34 sv
W: Peter Meyer 2G
W: Brett Attenberger 1G, 1A
Shots: 37-24 Waseca
Winona 1 2 0 3
Red Wing 2 3 4 9
RW: Jack Maroushek (sr) 1G, 2A
RW: Jack Nevitt (sr) 1G, 2A
RW: Gavin Lampe, Drew Siewert
RW: Cam Blue, Derek Gielau
RW: Dylan Hadler, Logan Sammon
RW: Michael Stoffel, Zach Harding 11 sv
W: Roman Grulkowski (so) 2G, Hans Larsen