BOYS
GIRLS
FEBRUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

Minnesota High School Boys

Thursday, February 17, 2018

#8 Grand Rapids 3 3 3 9
#9 Cambridge-Isanti 1 1 0 2
SECTION 7AA PLAY-IN | FINAL
GR: Nano DeGuiseppi (sr) Hat Trick, 2A
GR: Jax Broking (sr) 2G, 3A
GR: Jack Burnson (sr) 1G, 3A
GR: Evan Mischke, Tyler Danielson
GR: Patrick Mulvahill, C Calfton 11 sv
CI: E Parnell, D Becklin | Shots: 47-13 GR
#8 Wadena-Deer Creek - - - 6
#9 Breckenridge / Wahpeton - - - 3
SECTION 6A PLAY-IN | FINAL
#7 Prairie Centre - - - 7
#10 Morris/Benson - - - 0
SECTION 6A PLAY-IN | FINAL
PC: Brady Miller (jr) Hat Trick, 1A
PC: Seth Deters 1G, 2A
PC: Hunter Fletcher 1G, 2A
PC: Cole Crosby, Ian Gould
PC: Jesson Gould 12-save shutout
MB: Chase Engebretson 40 saves
#7 Hibbing/Chisholm - - - 12
#10 Ely/Northeast Range - - - 0
SECTION 7A PLAY-IN | FINAL
#8 North Shore - - - 3
#9 Proctor - - - 0
SECTION 7A PLAY-IN | FINAL
Benilde-St. Margaret's 0 0 0 0 0
Bloomington Jefferson 0 0 0 0 0
BJ: Evan Redepenning (sr) 42-Sv Shutout
BSM: Carson Limeand (fr) 21-Sv Shutout
Blaine 1 3 2 6
Osseo 0 0 0 0
B: Bryce Brodzinski (jr, SCSU) Hat Trick, 1A
B: Will Hillman (jr) 2G
B: Mick Rynerson, Brian Broos 3A
B: Brandon Benson 34M, 15 sv
B: Joe Daninger 17M, 6 sv
O: Ben Kleineschay 52 saves
Blake School 0 1 1 2
Minnetonka 2 1 3 6
M: Bobby Brink (so) 2G, 1A
M: Jack Baylass 1G, 2A
M: Grant Docter, Will Crull
M: Joe Molenaar
M: Cam Smrekar 22 saves
B: Bennett Hawley, Jackson Saunders
B: Aksel Reid 36 saves
Bloomington Kennedy 0 0 3 3
Chanhassen 2 2 3 7
C: John Witcraft (sr) 1G, 2A
C: Matt Bimberg, Carter Chapman
C: Hans Lovig, Caden Groff
C: Preston Willier, Ben Strand
C: Josh Weyandt 17 saves
BK: Z Workman, J Dosan, J Fuller
BK: Peter Vodovnik 29 saves
Breck School 1 0 0 1
Totino-Grace 1 1 0 2
TG: Nick Sticha, Ben Palmer
TG: Will Larson 40 saves
B: Beau Courneya
B: Blaine Madson 18 saves
Burnsville 2 2 1 5
Shakopee 0 0 0 0
B: Brehdan Engum (sr) 1G, 2A
B: Logan Kittleson, Jake Inskeep
B: Jace Trachsel, Jake Bernhagen
B: Conner Mauck 15-save shutout
S: Cole Geyen 42 saves
Centennial 2 0 3 5
Spring Lake Park 0 0 0 0
C: Lucas McGregor (sr) Hat Trick, 1A
C: Jack Menne 1G, 2A
C: Ethan Will
C: Travis Allen 17-save shutout
SLP: Blake Holm 43 saves
Eagan 1 3 3 7
Apple Valley 1 1 2 4
E: Nick Sherek (jr) Hat Trick, 1A
E: Jonny Meiers (so) 2G, 1A
E: Michael Beneke, Ethan Pearson
E: Brandon Toussaint 16 saves
AV: Nick Plagge (sr) 2G, 1A
AV: Will Wright 1G, 2A
AV: Ryan Gale, Lucky Bolden 25 sv
Eastview 1 4 0 5
Prior Lake 1 0 0 1
EV: Nate Bordson (sr) Hat Trick
EV: Zach Anderson (jr) 1G, 3A
EV: Ryan Quaintance 1G, 2A
EV: Ben Beattie 20 saves
PL: Hunter Totenhagen
PL: Ryan Miller 31 saves
Eden Prairie 2 0 4 6
Hopkins 1 0 1 2
EP: Chris Konin (sr) 2G, 1A
EP: Sam Wilhite (jr) 2G
EP: Keegan Langefels, Tim Piechowski
EP: Andrew Dietrich 12 saves
H: Henry Sweeney (jr) 2G
H: Bobby Wilson 32 saves
Farmington 0 0 1 1
Rosemount 3 0 3 6
R: Griffin Jagoe, Grant Horsager
R: Jackson Sabo, Connor Kenefick
R: Max Carter, Mason Campbell
R: Ben Garrity 14 saves
F: Reed Kadrlik
F: Zach Trewick 25 saves
Hill-Murray 1 1 1 3
Moorhead 0 0 0 0
HM: Nick Pierre (8th) 2G, 1A
HM: Michael Fleischhacker
HM: Remington Reopple 20-Sv Shutout
M: Lance Leonard 27 saves
Holy Family Catholic 0 3 2 5
Stillwater 0 1 0 1
HFC: Brady Ziemer 1G, 2A
HFC: Garrett Pinoniemi 1G, 1A
HFC: Ben Almquist 4A
HFC: Dan Reddan, Luke Roelofs
HFC: John Simon ENG
HFC: Conan Hayton 16 saves
STI: Noah Tussey, J Brown 34 sv
Lakeville North - - - 3
Lakeville South - - - 0
Final
Mahtomedi 2 4 1 7
Roseville 0 0 0 0
M: Kory Pilarski (jr) Hat Trick, 1A
M: Jeff Kneale (sr) 2G
M: Colin Hagstrom 1G, 2A
M: Tommy Broten 1G, 1A
M: Bailey Huber (jr) 21-Sv Shutout
R: Jakob Bakken 36 saves
Mankato West - - - 2
Northfield - - - 2
Final in OT
Maple Grove - - - 5
Irondale - - - 3
Final
Mounds View 0 3 1 0 4
North St. Paul 3 0 1 0 4
NSP: Joe Reubish (sr) Hat Trick, 1A
NSP: Jack Smith
NSP: Max Rossman 40 saves
MV: Henry Claridge () 2G
MV: Scott Jiskra 1G, 1A
MV: Jake McAlpine
Shots: 44-38 Mounds View
Owatonna 1 4 1 6
Winona 0 1 0 1
O: Luke Kubicek, Jacob Stoykovich
O: Ashton Sorum, Nate Smith
O: Mitchell Wiese, Tyler Wencl
O: Zach Wiese 17 saves
W: Hans Larsen
W: Campbell Watkins 32 saves
Robb Armstrong / Cooper - - - 4
Anoka - - - 6
Final
Rochester Century 0 2 1 3
Austin 0 0 1 1
RC: Jon Thorvilson 1G, 1A
RC: Nick Aney, Will Corrigan
RC: Jackson Killinger 13 saves
A: Jacob Halsey
A: Ryan Flanders 47 saves
South St. Paul 1 1 2 4
Rochester John Marshall 0 0 0 0
SSP: Matthew Gellerman (sr) 2G
SSP: Owen Ramirez 1G, 2A
SSP: Adam Burke
SSP: Jacob Lissick 19-save shutout
RJM: Will Colaiano 43 saves
St. Paul Highland Park - - - 1
St. Paul Johnson - - - 9
Final
Tartan 1 1 1 1 4
Woodbury 0 2 1 0 3
T: Nick Bowlin (sr) 2G, GWG OT 7:31, 1A
T: Justin Thompson (sr) 1G, 3A
T: Dylan Kissner
T: Ben Poganski 31 saves
W: Jac Triemert, Ben Tarlton
W: Sean Stuckert
W: Zach Kohner 25 saves
Wayzata - - - 0
Edina - - - 4
Final
Windom Arena 1 1 1 3
La Crescent 1 1 2 4
L: Alex Boudreau (jr) 2G
L: Jacob Hallback-Kettner
L: Lucas Wieser
L: Gavin Christianson 45 saves
W: Eli Becker, Vincent Vongsy
W: Wyatt Schmacher
W: Cameron Koehne 11 saves