BOYS
GIRLS
FEBRUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

Minnesota High School Boys

Thursday, February 1, 2018

Alexandria 3 3 0 6
Fergus Falls 1 1 1 3
A: Caleb Strong (so) 2G
A: Ben Doherty 1G, 2A
A: Derek Dropik, Ben Jenson
A: Jack Powell
A: Bailey Rosch 14 saves
FF: Jacob Brimhall, Declan Young
FF: Isaac Ahlgren, Cole Mahler 17 sv
Andover 1 0 1 2
Centennial 0 0 0 0
A: Charlie Schoen, Hunter Jones
A: Ben Fritsinger 15-save shutout
C: Travis Allen 28 saves
Austin 0 1 5 6
Winona 1 0 0 1
A: Dylan Svoboda (sr) 2G
A: Blaine Krueger, Bubba Grunewald
A: Bryar Flanders, Tyler Hoban
A: Ryan Flanders 19 saves
W: Roman Grulkowski
W: Alex Benson 22 saves
Bemidji 0 0 1 1
Roseau 0 2 1  3
R: Aaron Huglen (jr, Minnesota) 2G
R: Bryce Johnson
R: Oliver Lee 14 saves
B: Hunter Olson
B: Matt Fitzgerald 33 saves
Blaine 0 0 1 1
Elk River 1 1 3 5
ER: Tommy Laabs, Austen Humphrey
ER: Zach Michaelis, Joey Foss
ER: Connor Bizal, Jack Perbix 3A
ER: Kyle Esperum 29 saves
B: Will Hillman
B: Joe Daninger 37 saves
Blake School 0 2 0 2
Eden Prairie 1 1 1 3
EP: Chris Konin GWG 3P 10:01
EP: Ryan Lesko 1G, 1A
EP: Garrett Smith 1G, 1A
EP: Andrew Dietrich 18 saves
B: Aaron Frenkel 1G, 1A
B: Jackson Saunders
B: Aksel Reid 31 saves
Breckenridge / Wahpeton 2 2 1 0 5
Prairie Centre 0 3 2 1 6
PC: Brady Miller (jr) Hat Trick (GTG 3P), 1A
PC: Seth Deters (sr) GWG OT 4:46, 3A
PC: Hunter Fletcher (jr) 2G, 1A
PC: Isaiah DeFoe 16 saves
BW: Jase Jensen (so) 2G, 2A
BW: Nolan Wamre, Hunter Rittenour
BW: Carson Hought
Chanhassen 0 1 0 1
Buffalo 1 0 1 2
B: Devin Huebner (so) 2G (GWG 3P 16:27)
B: Nathan Mueller 18 saves
C: Tyler Davidson
C: Cade Corbin 36 saves
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton 0 1 3 4
Hermantown 0 1 1 2
CEC: Branden Matteen GWG 3P 16:41
CEC: Gavin Rasmussen, Zach Conklin
CEC: Aaron Moore ENG
H: Blake Biondi (so, UMD) 2G
H: Cole Manahan 22 saves
Coon Rapids 0 2 1 3
Champlin Park 3 2 3 8
CP: Sam Schuster (sr) 2G, 2A
CP: Derek Roberts (jr) 2G
CP: Jack Karges 1G, 2A
CP: Brady Swanstrom, Jeff Rylance
CP: Samuel Lee, Brennan Boynton 17 sv
CR: Nick Laakkonen (sr) 2G, M Crosbie
CR: Connor Wise 52 saves
Duluth Denfeld 3 1 2 6
Hibbing / Chisholm 1 1 1 3
DD: Jacob Eskola (jr) Hat Trick, 2A
DD: Ryan Lemker (sr) 2G
DD: Zachary DeCaro
DD: Ben Lafont 23 saves
HC: Conner Willard 1G, 1A
HC: Michael Kubena, Jake Riihinen
HC: Tore Tuin 14 saves
Duluth East 4 1 2 7
Superior (WI) 0 0 0 0
DE: Austin Jouppi (sr) Hat Trick
DE: Garrett Worth (sr) 2G
DE: Jack Fitzgerald, Logan Anderson
DE: Parker Kleive 9-save shutout
S: Caden Welch 29 saves
East Ridge 2 1 1 4
Forest Lake 0 0 1 1
ER: Marco Troje, Tanner Stafne
ER: Jack Brown, Joseph Dokken
ER: Tomy Ogren 25 saves
FL: Dylan Fink
FL: Jacob Magnuson 19 saves, L
FL: Brady Peterson 3 saves, ND
Edina 2 1 0 3
Wayzata 0 0 1 1
E: Lewis Crosby (sr) 2G
E: Demetrios Koumontzis
E: Garrett Mackay 25 saves
W: Ryan Mulrenin
W: Trevor Wong 28 saves
Farmington - - - 8
Rochester Lourdes - - - 5
Final
Hastings 1 1 0 2
Simley 2 2 1 5
S: Konnor Carlson (sr) Hat Trick
S: Robby Watson, Walker Smith
S: James Royce 24 saves
H: Jack Klimek, Morgan Sweeney
H: Scott Tuin 17 saves
Henry Sibley 1 0 1 2
North St. Paul 4 4 2 10
NSP: Trevin Stepan (sr) 2G, 1A
NSP: Nathan Conroy (sr) 2G
NSP: Kyle Gilday, Jake McClanahan
NSP: Travis Mulvany, Erik Kubiatowicz
NSP: Nicholas Burshten, Nick Feist
HS: Alex Lucken 1G, 1A, Jack Greeley
Shots: 41-23 North St. Paul
Hopkins 0 0 1 1
Academy of Holy Angels 0 2 1 3
AHA: Noah Griswold, Jack Bridgeman
AHA: Freddie Macciocchi
AHA: Luke Miller 22 saves
H: Henry Sweeney
H: Zach Hayes 25 saves
Irondale 1 2 3 6
Osseo 0 1 2 3
I: Daniel Foley, Gunner Bourassa
I: Joseph Clark, Ryan Solz
I: Griffin Bourassa, Ben Delvo
I: Max Eilefson 18 saves
O: Cade Wessman 1G, 1A
O: Nate Musial, Cody Fischbach
O: Cooper Olson 27 saves
La Crescent 0 2 2 4
Faribault 0 1 0 1
L: Lucas Wieser (jr) 2G
L: Jacob Hogan, Alex Boudreau
L: Gavin Christianson 33 saves
F: Dylan O'Neill
F: Adam Vos 20 saves
Lake of the Woods 1 0 3 4
Kittson Central 0 1 1 2
LOW: Luke Krause (sr) 2G
LOW: Kade Chapman 1G, 2A
LOW: Nathan Poolman
LOW: Lemuel Carradice 12 saves
KC: Adam Gustafson, Trent Peterson
KC: Ben Sugden 36 saves
Lakeville North - - - 1
Holy Family Catholic - - - 4
Final
Lakeville South 0 1 1 2
Eagan 0 1 1 2
LS: Caden Smith 1G, 1A
LS: Adam Harvey
LS: Henry Welsch 26 saves
E: Nick Sherek, Michael Beneke
E: Brandon Toussaint 36 saves
Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 2 0 0 2
Marshall 0 0 1 1
LDC: Paul Raisanen, Cole Evjen
LDC: Darby Halonen 13 saves
M: Noah Versaevel
M: Dominik Caspers 45 saves
Mankato West 0 2 0 2
Albert Lea 3 0 3 6
AL: Bergan Lundak (sr) 2G
AL: Noah Karge (sr) 2G
AL: Michael Savelkoul (sr) 1G, 3A
AL: Cole Wentzel
AL: Calen Hoelscher 30 saves
MW: Brandon Swenson, Jayden Hatkin
MW: Caleb Cross 30 saves
Minnesota River 0 1 1 2
Mankato East 0 2 2 4
ME: Garrett Rabenhorst, Layten Liffrig
ME: Nick Banfill, Jake Anderson
ME: Jack Cusey 27 saves
MR: Emil Akerman, Ken Ringler
MR: Andrew Regner 33 saves
Minnetonka 3 2 2 7
Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 1 0 3
M: Joe Molenaar (sr) Hat Trick, 1A
M: Bobby Brink (so) Hat Trick
M: Dylan Heam 1G, 2A
M: Jack Bayless 3A
M: Jon Howe 20 saves
BSM: Joe Collins (sr) 2G
BSM: Jerome Newhouse
Mounds View 0 0 0 0
Cretin-Derham Hall 3 2 0 5
CDH: Matthew Gleason (so) 2G
CDH: Nick Davison 1G, 2A
CDH: Danny Magnuson 1G, 1A
CDH: Nick Castro
CDH: George Maguire 17-save shutout
MV: Luke Ortloff 31 saves
New Ulm 0 0 0 0
Luverne 4 0 1 5
L: Daniel Tofteland (sr) 23-Save Shutout
L: Declan Beers (sr) 2G
L: Nick Harder, Gaige Nath
L: Colby Crabtree
NU: Jack Raymond 30 saves
North Branch 1 1 3 5
Mora / Milaca 0 1 0 1
NB: Brady Meyer (jr, UMD) 2G
NB: Cody Moline (sr) 2G
NB: Alec Hink 1G, 2A
NB: Trevor Mellen 21 saves
MM: Gavin Orr
MM: Nick Madison 18 saves
North Shore - - - 7
Ashland (WI) - - - 1
Final
Northfield - - - 3
Rochester Mayo - - - 0
Final
Owatonna - - - 3
Rochester John Marshall - - - 2
Final
Pine City Area 2 0 2 4
Becker / Big Lake 1 0 0 1
PC: Jan Zahradka (jr) 2G
PC: George Miller 1G, 1A
PC: Tryston West, Jonah Bergstrom 3A
PC: Alex Laven 15 saves
BBL: Jacob Bahe
BBL: Zach Piehl 50 saves
Redwood Valley 1 1 1 3
Hutchinson 5 1 3 9
H: Lane Glaser (jr) Hat Trick, 2A
H: Daniel Lyons (sr) 2G
H: Austin Jozwick 1G, 2A
H: Hayden Knorr, Cale Bordson
H: Evan Westlund
RV: Jed Hansen, Cordell Plass
RV: Axel Perrson, Shots: 40-24 Hutch
River Lakes 3 3 1 7
Willmar 0 0 0 0
RL: Blake Peterson (sr) 2G
RL: Paxton Nelson (sr) 1G, 4A
RL: Payton Madison 1G, 2A
RL: Luke Johnson, Blake Blattner
RL: Quinton Ruhland
RL: Jonathan Terwisscha 11-sv shutout
W: Caden Johnson 23 saves
Rochester Century 3 0 1 4
South St. Paul 0 0 3 3
RC: Palmer Mickelson (sr) 2G, GWG 3P
RC: Will Corrigan, Connor Olson
RC: Jackson Killinger 18 saves
SSP: Cam Kluender (so) 2G
SSP: Jacob Saver 1G, 1A
SSP: Jacob Toensing 34 saves
Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 2 0 3
Brainerd 6 5 1 12
B: Jack Evans (sr) Hat Trick, 2A
B: Wyatt Andres (jr) Hat Trick, 2A
B: Westin Andres 1G, 2A
B: Riley Andres 6A, Brady Anderson
B: Mason Kruse, Nate King
B: Jack Olson, Christian Kadolph
SRR: M Barber, B Pesta, C Christensen
St. Cloud Tech / Apollo 2 2 1 5
Sartell-St. Stephen 0 0 2 2
SCTA: Noah Bissett (sr) 2G
SCTA: Tyler Lunderby, Brad Amundson
SCTA: Nick Portz
SCTA: Soren Falloon 17 saves
SSS: Jake Rosenberger (sr) 2G
SSS: Devin Peterson 26 saves
St. Cloud Cathedral 0 3 2 5
Breck School 1 1 1 3
SCC: Jack Smith (so) 2G
SCC: Blake Perbix 1G, 2A
SCC: Nate Warner, Ethan Cumming
SCC: Noah Amundson 24 saves
B: Matthew Conroy, Grant Larson
B: Harrison Klopp
B: Blaine Madson 24 saves
St. Louis Park 0 4 2 6
Robb Armstrong / Cooper 0 2 0 2
SLP: Luke Mobley (sr) 2G, 1A
SLP: Willy Basill (sr) 2G
SLP: Jonny Sorenson 1G, 2A
SLP: Sam Baker 1G, 1A
SLP: William Pinney 22 saves
RAC: Jonah Jangula, Eric Schneider
Shots: 31-24 St. Louis Park
St. Paul Highland Park 2 1 0 3
St. Francis 0 2 4 6
SF: Reese Kaehler (sr) 2G
SF: Cole Linson 1G, 2A
SF: Blake Kelley, Myles Westbrook
SF: Cole Linson, Ike Hassel
SF: Nolan Garaghty 11 saves
SPHP: Gabe Nelson, Evan Lindstrom
SPHP: Mac Staloch, Jack Branby 41 saves
St. Paul Johnson 5 1 1 1 8
Providence Academy 2 3 2 0 7
SPJ: Luke Moberg GWG OT 5:03
SPJ: Alex Campbell (sr) 2G, 1A
SPJ: Thomas Heesch 1G, 2A
SPJ: Joseph Moberg 1G, 2A
PA: Jacob Giesler (sr) 2G, 2A
PA: Jacob Wickham (sr) 2G
Shots: 47-22 St. Paul Johnson
St. Thomas Academy 3 2 0 5
Hill-Murray 0 1 0 1
STA: Payton Matsui, Ryan O'Neill
STA: Brendan McFadden, Cade Huntley
STA: Rob Christy
STA: Atticus Kelly 14 saves
HM: Ben Helgeson
HM: Remington Keopple 18 saves
Stillwater 1 1 1 3
Woodbury 0 1 1 2
S: Cooper Wylie GWG 3P 16:19
S: Joseph Stengl (so) 2G
S: Jesse Brown 24 saves
W: Trent Stene, Brad Mauder
W: Isaac Wuotila 30 saves
St. Michael-Albertville 5 0 2 7
Monticello 0 0 2 2
STMA: Caden Sigerud (sr) Hat Trick, 2A
STMA: Lane Berning (sr) 2G
STMA: Zach Sjelin 1G, 1A, Blake Spetz
STMA: Brady Berning 3A
STMA: Justin Damon 16 saves
M: Jack Saunders, Troy Dahlheimer
M: Collin Soderholm 39 saves
Thief River Falls 1 3 0 4
Crookston 1 2 0 3
TRF: Jace Jorde (sr) 2G, 1A
TRF: Evan Bushy 1G, 2A
TRF: Parker Lane
TRF: Nick Corneliusen 15 saves
C: Eric Delorme (jr) 2G
C: Cade Salentine 40 saves
Totino-Grace 0 0 3 0 3
Spring Lake Park 0 3 0 1 4
SLP: Jack McKusick GWG OT 4:57
SLP: Zach Zemlicka 1G, 2A
SLP: Mickey Zeller 1G, 2A
SLP: Cade McMahon
SLP: Steven Lastovich 40 saves
TG: Thomas Jerich, Branden Lee
TG: Gavin LeMay
Wadena-Deer Creek 1 2 0 3
Detroit Lakes 2 4 2 8
DL: Collin Ginnaty (sr) 2G
DL: Will Green 1G, 2A
DL: Trey Seebold 1G, 2A
DL: Brady Morris, Jackson Carlblom
DL: Ryan Paskey, Carson Reep
WDC: C Schertler, M Phillips, B Cooper
Shots: 39-14 Detroit Lakes