GIRLS
BOYS
DECEMBER 2017
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

MINNESOTA HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS HOCKEY
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 7, 2017

Albert Lea 1 0 0 1
Owatonna 2 0 3 5
O: Nate Smith (sr) 2G
O: Braeden Meier (sr) 2G
O: Ryan Johnson (sr) 31 saves
Shots: 32-20 AL
Anoka 1 1 1 3
Osseo 4 1 1 6
O: Mitchell Maier (jr) HAT TRICK, 1A
O: Ty Hill (jr) 1G, 2A
O: Nate Musial (sr) 1G, 2A
O: Ben Kleineschay (sr) 29 saves
A: Carter Perry (sr) 2G
Shots: 32-21 Anoka
Ashland (WI) - - - 1
North Shore - - - 4
Final
Austin - - - 1
Northfield - - - 6
Final
Breck School 0 0 0 0
Chaska 1 3 1 5
C: Mike Koster (jr, Minnesota) 2G, 2A
C: Ethan Benz (jr) 2G
C: Rhett Pitlick (so, Minnesota) 3A
Shots: 33-20 Chaska
Champlin Park 0 2 0 2
Andover 1 1 2 4
A: Nick Dainty (jr) 1G, 2A
A: Ben Fritsinger (jr) 24 saves
CP: Brennan Boynton (jr) 33 saves
Chisago Lakes 0 1 0 1
Monticello 2 0 2 4
M: Huntley Hinz (so) 2G
M: Tyler Klatt (sr) 19 saves
M: Nick Foldesi (jr) 1G
Shots: 37-20 Monticello
Coon Rapids - - - 0
Centennial - - - 9
Final
Delano 0 0 2 2
Chanhassen 0 1 0 1
D: Evan Sivets (sr) GWG 3P 8:41
D: Jackson Hjelle (sr) 17 saves
C: John Witcraft (sr) 1G
Shots: 24-18 Delano
Duluth Denfeld 0 1 0 1
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton 3 3 3 9
CEC: Gavin Rasmussen (jr) Hat Trick, 1A
CEC: Andy Acers (jr) 1G, 1A
CEC: Kade Bender (jr) 1G, 1A
CEC: Dru Senich (jr) 1G, 1A
Shots: 41-10 CEC
Duluth East - - - 3
Bemidji - - - 0
Final
Elk River - - - 8
Totino-Grace - - - 2
Final
Fairmont - - - 0
Waseca - - - 7
Final
Henry Sibley - - - 1
Hastings - - - 5
Final
Holy Angels - - - 3
Bloomington Kennedy - - - 0
Final
Hutchinson - - - -
Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato - - - -
7:00PM, Litchfield Civic Arena
Little Falls - - - 8
Wadena-Deer Creek - - - 0
Final
Luverne - - - 8
Redwood Valley - - - 2
Final
Mankato East - - - 5
Faribault - - - 1
Final
Maple Grove - - - - 1
Robb Armstrong / Cooper - - - - 1
Final
Minneapolis - - - -
Blake School - - - -
7:30PM, Blake School Arena
New Ulm - - - 1 6
Marshall - - - 0 5
Final
North St. Paul - - - 0
Mahtomedi - - - 8
Final
Park (Cottage Grove) - - - 4
East Ridge - - - 2
Final
Park Rapids - - - 1
East Grand Forks - - - 3
Final
Princeton - - - 2
North Branch - - - 5
Final
Red Wing - - - 1
Rochester Mayo - - - 3
Final
River Lakes - - - 0 2
Alexandria - - - 1 3
Final in OT
Rochester Century - - - 4
Mankato West - - - 0
Final
Roseville - - - 2
Mounds View - - - 5
Final
Sauk Rapids-Rice - - - 9
Becker / Big Lake - - - 0
Final
Shakopee - - - 8
Waconia - - - 3
Final
Simley - - - 1
Hill-Murray - - - 4
Final
Spring Lake Park - - - 0
Blaine - - - 12
Final
St. Louis Park - - - 2
Minnetonka - - - 9
Final
St. Michael-Albertville - - - 6
Rogers - - - 0
Final
White Bear Lake - - - 4
Forest Lake - - - 1
Final
Willmar - - - -
Fergus Falls - - - -
Postponed
Woodbury 0 2 1 3
Cretin-Derham Hall 2 4 4 10
CDH: Matthew Gleason (so) Hat Trick, 2A
CDH: Nick Davison (so) 1G, 2A
CDH: Danny Magnuson (jr) 3A
W: Jac Triemert 2G
Shots: 44-25 CDH
Worthington - - - 1
Windom - - - 6
Final