GIRLS
BOYS
DECEMBER 2017
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

MINNESOTA HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS HOCKEY
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2017

Austin 0 3 2 5
La Crescent 2 0 0 2
Austin's Jackson Dankert (sr) scored a HAT TRICK.  Shots were 51-23 Austin.
Bagley / Fosston - - - 2
Breckenridge / Wahpeton - - - 11
Final
Benilde-St. Margaret's - - - 5
Grand Rapids - - - 0
Final
Bismarck High (ND) - - - 2
Detroit Lakes - - - 1
Final
Blake School - - - 0
Bemidji - - - 3
Final
Bloomington Jefferson - - - 2
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton - - - 8
CEC's Landon Langenbrunner (jr) and Branden Matteen (sr) each had a HAT TRICK. 
Burnsville - - - -
St. Michael-Albertville - - - -
3:00PM, STMA Arena
Chanhassen - - - -
Forest Lake - - - -
6:00PM, FLAAA Sports Center
Cretin-Derham Hall 1 2 3 6
Eden Prairie 2 1 0 3
CDH: Robby Klein (jr) GWG 3P 13:07
CDH: Grayson Milosch (jr) 3A
EP: Carson Jones (jr) 2G
Shots: 30-28 EP
Duluth Denfeld - - - 0
Eagan - - - 5
Final
Ely / Northeast Range - - - -
Wadena-Deer Creek - - - -
2:00PM, Wadena Arena
Farmington - - - 2
St. Thomas Academy - - - 4
Final
Henry Sibley - - - 5
Dodge County - - - 2
Final
Hermantown - - - 6
Lakeville South - - - 4
Final
Hill-Murray 0 1 0 1
Eastview 0 4 1 5
Eastview senior Ben Beattie stopped 41 shots, seniors Joey Stillings and Noah Desrocher each scored two goals, and senior Nate Bordson added 3A.  Shots were 42-34 H-M.
Holy Family Catholic - - - 3
Orono - - - 3
Final in OT
Hopkins - - - 2
Minneapolis - - - 3
Final
International Falls - - - -
Virginia/MIB - - - -
7:30PM, Miners Memorial Arena
Irondale - - - -
Blaine - - - -
7:00PM, Fogerty Arena
Maple Grove - - - 3
Champlin Park - - - 2
Final
Minnesota River - - - 7
Worthington - - - 0
Final
Monticello - - - -
Sauk Rapids-Rice - - - -
3:15PM, Sports Arena East
Moorhead - - - 3
Buffalo - - - 1
Final
Moose Lake Area - - - -
North Shore - - - -
2:00PM, Lake County Arena
Morris / Benson - - - 3
Windom - - - 4
Final
New Ulm - - - 1
Mound Westonka - - - 5
Final | Shots were 54-12 MW.
North St. Paul - - - -
Roseville - - - -
7:30PM, Roseville Arena
Northfield - - - -
Faribault - - - -
5:45PM, Faribault Arena
Osseo 1 1 0 2
Andover 4 3 1 8
Andover's Wyatt Kaiser (so), Hunter Jones (so), and Charlie Schoen (jr) each scored two goals.  Shots were 50-16 Andover.
Prior Lake - - - -
Minnetonka - - - -
7:00PM, Pagel Activity Center
Providence Academy - - - 4
Academy of Holy Angels - - - 2
Final
Redwood Valley - - - 0
Waseca - - - 6
Waseca's Jack Mosely (jr) earned the 24-save SHUTOUT.
River Falls (WI) 1 1 2 4
Chisago Lakes 0 1 3 4
Chisago Lakes' Nathan Caudill (jr) scored 2G.  River Lakes' Logan Graetz scored 2G.  Shots were 41-29 Chisag Lakes.
Robb Armstrong / Cooper - - - 2
Centennial - - - 6
Final
Rochester Century 1 0 0 1
Duluth Marshall 4 2 4 10
Marshall's George Grannis (sr) scored FOUR GOALS, 1A, Levi Stauber 3A, and John Ribich 3A.  Shots were 52-12 DM.
Rochester Lourdes - - - 6
Red Wing - - - 3
Final
Roseau - - - -
Edina - - - -
7:00PM, Braemar Arena
Sartell-St. Stephen - - - 4
Warroad - - - 1
Final
Shakopee - - - -
Hastings - - - -
6:00PM, Hastings Civic Arena
Spring Lake Park - - - -
Elk River - - - -
5:00PM, Elk River Arena
St. Cloud Cathedral - - - 1
East Grand Forks - - - 5
Final
St. Francis - - - -
Cambridge-Isanti - - - -
3:00PM, Isanti Arena
St. Paul Academy 1 1 0 2
Eau Claire Memorial (WI) 2 3 2 7
ECM's Ben Zacho, Grant Thielbar, and Brenden Olson scored two goals each.  Shots were 51-24 ECM.
St. Paul Johnson - - - 2
Rochester John Marshall - - - 3
Final in OT
Tartan - - - -
Park (Cottage Grove) - - - -
7:30PM, Cottage Grove Arena
Totino-Grace - - - 2
Thief River Falls - - - 4
Final
Wayzata - - - 2
Duluth East - - - 4
Final | Shots: 35-13 DE
Woodbury - - - -
Simley - - - -
7:30PM, Vets Memorial CC