FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

MINNEAPOLIS

MINNEAPOLIS

 HEAD COACH

Joe Dziedzic

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Drew Palmer, Garrett Chumley, John Bergford, Bob Lundeen, Andy Wong

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 2

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0 (as Minneapolis only)

HISTORY

TWITTER: @MplsBoysHockey

MINNEAPOLIS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
at Waconia

Waconia City Arena
3 2
B Neal (1), J Hale (1), J Erickson (1)
P Holt 25 saves (W)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
St. Paul Academy

Parade Ice Garden
2 6
J Erickson (2), J Hale (2)
T Miles 23 saves (L)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
at St. Paul Johnson

Phalen Arena
5 2
H Sorock 2 (2), J Hale (3), C Wendlandt (1), J Schmiesing (1)
P Holt 22 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
Blake School

Parade Ice Garden
2 5
J Hale (4), J Erickson (3)
T Miles 15 saves (L)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
at River Lakes

Koronis Civic Arena
6 2
H Sorock 3 (5), J Erickson 2 (5), J Hale (5)
P Holt 11 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Hopkins

Hopkins Pavilion Arena
5 6
J Erickson 2 (7), J Hale (6), S Gholl (1)
P Holt 30 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
at Delano

at Delano Area Sports Arena
3 5
 
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Minnehaha Academy

Parade Ice Garden
0 4
 
Thursday
12/29/16
12:00PM
Hudson (WI)

Schwan Cup - Bronze Division, Schwan Super Rink
2 1
 
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Bloomington Kennedy

Schwan Cup - Bronze Division, Schwan Super Rink
2 1
 
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Blake School

Schwan Cup - Bronze Division, Schwan Super Rink
2 3
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
New Prague

Parade Ice Garden
5 0
 
Saturday
01/07/17
3:00PM
at Providence Academy

Plymouth Ice Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
5:00PM
Mound-Westonka

Parade Ice Garden
- -
 
Friday
01/13/17
7:30PM
at Greenway

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:30PM
at South St. Paul

Doug Woog Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
Academy of Holy Angels

Parade Ice Garden
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
7:00PM
St. Paul Johnson

Parade Ice Garden
-
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
Chaska

Parade Ice Garden
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
1:00PM
at Orono

Orono Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
2:15PM
at Academy of Holy Angels

Richfield Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
at Bloomington Kennedy

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:45PM
Somerset (WI)

Mariucci Arena, Univ. of Minnesota
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:30PM
at St. Cloud Tech / Apollo

National Hockey Center, SCSU
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:15PM
at Breck School

Anderson Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Kyle Seymour G 11
2 Will Stevens D 11
3 Campbell Goff D 11
4 Garrett Schueller D 11
5 Tom Mullin F|D 10
6 Jake Erickson F 11
7 Huck Sorock F 11
8 Sebastian Gholl F 11
9 Jake Hale F 10
10 Jack Warnert F 11
11 Ben Neal D 12
12 Carter Wendlandt F 12
13 Adler Boucher F|D 10
15 Tuli Eisenbeis F 10
16 Peyton Krause F 11
17 Mike Woodhouse F 10
18 Gavin Miller D 11
19 Cameron Sullivan D 10
20 Ayden Bernstein F|D 10
21 Owen Kumasaka F 11
22 Jimmy Schmiesing F 11
23 Charlie Louk F|D 11
24 Robert Cross F|D 10
25 Joe O'Brien F|D 10
26 Thomas Moreno D 11
27 Wyatt Gustafson F|D 11
28 Donovan Ryan F|D 10
29 Charlie Helm F|D 10
32 Preston Holt G 12
34 Emmett Clifford F|D 10
36 Patrick Taylor F 12
37 Martin Keehn F|D 10
38 Tommy Walsh G 10
39 Brandon Arneson F|D 10
40 Trevor Miles G 12
42 Ben Murray F 9
43 Theo Moore F 11
44 Grant St Pierre F|D 9