FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

MAHTOMEDI

ZEPHYRS

 HEAD COACH

Jeff Poeschl

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Jeff Mars, Russ Becker, Matt Miskovich, Tom Strelow

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 4

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 8

HISTORY

TWITTER: @ZephyrMensPuck

MAHTOMEDI ZEPHYRS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
OT
St. Paul Academy

St. Croix Recreation Center
4 5
C Bartholomew (1), L Posner (1), D L'Allier (1), M Vannelli (1)
J Campbell 37 saves (L)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
South St. Paul

St. Croix Recreation Center
7 1
L Posner 2 (3), J Kneale (1), C Hagstrom (1), C Mireault (1), N Dulak (1), M Miller (1)
B Huber 13 saves (W)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
at Hastings

Hastings Civic Arena
9 3
L Posner 2 (5), C Bartholomew 2 (3), D L'Allier (2), C Hagstrom (2), N Dulak (2), J Paradise (1), Z Roberts (1)
J Campbell 13 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Hill-Murray

Aldrich Arena
1 2
L Posner (6)
B Huber 33 saves (L)
Wednesday
12/14/16
FINAL
Simley

St. Croix Recreation Center
7 1
L Posner 3 (9), C Bartholomew (4), D L'Allier (3), M Vannelli (2), M Miller (2)
B Huber 15 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
OT
at Tartan

Tartan Arena
3 4
L Posner (10), D L'Allier (4), D Duckson (1)
J Campbell 31 saves (L)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Buffalo

Schwan Cup - Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
2 5
 
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Cretin-Derham Hall

Schwan Cup - Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
0 5
 
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Bloomington Jefferson

Schwan Cup - Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
6 0
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
Totino-Grace

St. Croix Recreation Center
7 5
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:30PM
at Henry Sibley

West St. Paul Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
7:30PM
Hill-Murray

St. Croix Recreation Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:30PM
at Blake School

Blake School Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
3:00PM
St. Thomas Academy

St. Croix Recreation Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:30PM
Tartan

St. Croix Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
10:00AM
Thief River Falls

Hockey Day Minnesota, Lowell Park, Stillwater
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:30PM
at Stillwater

St. Croix Recreation Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
at Academy of Holy Angels

Richfield Arena
-
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
North St. Paul

St. Croix Recreation Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:15PM
at Breck School

Anderson Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
7:30PM
Hermantown

St. Croix Recreation Center
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:30PM
at Mounds View

Vadnais Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
at St. Thomas Academy

St. Thomas Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
7:30PM
St. Cloud Cathedral

St. Croix Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
3:00PM
Roseville

St. Croix Recreation Center
- -
 
ROSTER
2 Luke Posner F 12
3 Cullen Guzzo D 11
4 Colin Hagstrom F 9
5 Aidan Pearson D 11
6 Connor Stoker D 10
7 Sam Ayd D 11
8 Noah Skillings D 10
9 Nikolai Dulak F 9
10 Hunter Soloman F 12
11 Jeff Kneale F 11
12 Matt Mulcahy D 10
13 Michael Miller F 10
14 Tom Broten D 10
15 Matt Vannelli F 12
16 Collin Mireault D 12
17 Joe Paradise F 10
18 Wyatt Begley D 10
19 Sam Lapadat F 11
20 Jack McCarty F|D 11
21 Zach Roberts F 10
22 Dallas Duckson F 11
23 Ian Dougherty F 10
24 Tom Paradise F 10
25 Nate Graslewicz F|D 10
26 Liam Wedell D 11
27 Charlie Bartholomew F 11
28 Dylan LAllier F 10
29 Max Vannelli G 10
30 John Poirer G 10
32 Bailey Huber G 10
33 Joey Lobin F 11
34 Joe Urbanski D 10
35 Josh Campbell G 11