FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

LA CRESCENT

LANCERS

 HEAD COACH

Jon-Paul (JP) Piché

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Pat Hogan, Ben Tornow, Adam Kimball

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 1

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: @LaCrescentPuck

LA CRESCENT LANCERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
at Winona

Bud King Arena
8 4
C Schmitz 3 (3), J Masterson 3 (3), A Boudreau (1), M Holzer (1)
C Ernst 24 saves (W)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Black River Falls (WI)

Lunda Memorial Arena
5 4
C Schmitz 2 (5), J Masterson (4), A Boudreau (2), L Poellinger (1)
C Ernst 49 saves (W)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
La Crosse Central/Logan (WI)

La Crescent Community Arena
2 4
J Danielson 2 (2)
C Ernst 29 saves (L)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
at Austin

Riverside Arena
0 5
No Scoring
C Ernst 38 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
West Salem (WI)

La Crescent Community Arena
1 6
L Poellinger (2)
C Ernst 42 saves (L)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Sparta (WI)

La Crescent Community Arena
4 3
L Poellinger 2 (4), A Boudreau (3), S Boma (1)
G Christianson 24 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Viroqua (WI)

Viroqua Community Arena
7 0
L Poellinger 2 (6), J Hallback-Kettner 2 (2), M Holzer (2), S Boma (2), H Hoiness (1)
C Ernst 17-save shutout (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
OT
at Tomah (WI)

Mose Lamb Hockey Rink
2 1
J Masterson (5), M Holzer (3)
C Ernst 32 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
PPD
at St. Paul Highland Park

Highland Arena
- -
Postponed due to inclement weather
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Onalaska (WI)

Onalaska OmniCenter
0 6
 
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Northern Lakes

Wildcat Center, River Falls, WI
2 8
 
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Faribault

Wildcat Center, River Falls, WI
2 0
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
Black River Falls (WI)

La Crescent Community Arena
3 3
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:00PM
at La Crosse Central (WI)

Green Island Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:30PM
at West Salem (WI)

West Salem Ice Rink
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
2:00PM
St. Paul Highland Park

La Crescent Community Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
at Sparta (WI)

Sparta Youth Hockey Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:30PM
Viroqua (WI)

La Crescent Community Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
2:00PM
Fairmont

La Crescent Community Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
at Dodge County

Dodge County Arena
-
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:00PM
Faribault

La Crescent Community Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
Winona

La Crescent Community Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/10/17
6:00PM
at Windom Area

Windom City Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
1:00PM
at LeSueur-Henderson / St. Peter

LeSueur Community Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
Dodge County

La Crescent Community Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Connor Ernst G 11
2 Alex Boudreau F 10
3 Jacob Hogan D 10
4 Josh Hackworth F 11
5 Jonah Faas D 10
6 Cal McLellen F 12
7 Dwight Kerns D 9
8 Jakob Masterson F 12
9 Garrett Fields D 10
10 Laudon Poellinger D 11
11 Jory Danielson F 12
12 Keaton Keip F 10
13 Jake Hallback-Kettner F 11
14 Hayden Hoiness D 12
16 Carter Schmitz F 12
17 Lucas Wieser F 10
18 Mason Holzer F 11
19 Sam Boma F 12
20 Mason Lange F 10
21 Sam Felten F 11
22 Gavin Christianson G 10