FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

HOPKINS

ROYALS

 HEAD COACH

Cory Peterson

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Mark Schneider, Rand Koeppl

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 6

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 2

HISTORY

TWITTER: @BoysPuck

HOPKINS ROYALS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
Hudson (WI)

Woodbury Tournament, Bielenberg Arena
0 4
No Scoring
B Wilson 50 saves (L)
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Chanhassen

Woodbury Tournament, Bielenberg Arena
1 2
C Johnson (1)
B Wilson 29 saves (L
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Holy Family Catholic

Hopkins Pavilion Arena
0 3
No Scoring
B Wilson 39 saves (L)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
at Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
0 4
No Scoring
B Wilson 32 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Hermantown

Hermantown Arena
0 9
No Scoring
B Wilson 44 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
OT
Minneapolis

Hopkins Pavilion Arena
6 5
C Johnson (2), S Haberman (1), J Meland (1), H Sweeney (1), W Nelson (1), R St. Clair (1)
B Wilson 28 saves (L)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
at Benilde-St. Margaret's

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
1 2
H Sweeney (2)
B Wilson 29 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
Eden Prairie

Hopkins Pavilion Arena
0 4
 
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Orono

Hopkins Pavilion Arena
0 5
 
Monday
12/26/16
FINAL
St. Paul Johnson

South St. Paul Premier Tournament, Doug Woog Arena
0 6
 
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
New Prague

South St. Paul Premier Tournament, Doug Woog Arena
2 1
 
Friday
12/28/16
FINAL
Luverne

South St. Paul Premier Tournament, Doug Woog Arena
0 4
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
at St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
3 8
 
Friday
01/06/17
7:00PM
Duluth East

Hopkins Pavilion Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
1:00PM
Grand Rapids

Hopkins Pavilion Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
Eastview

Hopkins Pavilion Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
at Minnetonka

Pagel Activity Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
Wayzata

Hopkins Pavilion Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
7:00PM
at Edina

Braemar Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:00PM
at Academy of Holy Angels

Richfield Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
3:00PM
Minnetonka

Hopkins Pavilion Arena
-
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
at Eden Prairie

Eden Prairie Community Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
2:30PM
at Wayzata

Plymouth Ice Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
Edina

Hopkins Pavilion Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
2:00PM
at Buffalo

Buffalo Civic Center
- -
 
ROSTER
2 Austin Howell F 12
3 Reese Bloom F 11
4 Johnny Meland F 12
5 Sam Haberman F 10
6 Adrian Giovanetti D 12
7 Devin Resig F 12
8 Ryan St. Clair F 12
9 Jesper Hoffman D 11
10 Henry Sweeney F 10
11 Wyatt Nelson F 10
12 Connor Staack D 11
13 Luke Peterson F 12
15 Johnny Kahner F 11
16 Zach Roy F 12
17 Carter Johnson F 12
18 Carl Miller D 12
20 Alex Hoffman D 12
30 Ethan Myers G 10
33 Bobby Wilson G 11