FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

HIBBING / CHISHOLM

BLUEJACKETS

 HEAD COACH

Justin Tomberlin

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Bob Bestul, Bryan McDonald, Kris Walters, Shea Walters, Brian Simonson, Travis Weber

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 7

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 4

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

HIBBING / CHISHOLM BLUEJACKETS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
Little Falls

Hibbing Memorial Arena
4 1
J Lee 2 (2), Z DeBoom (1), D Mattson (1)
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
at Mound-Westonka

Thaler Sports Center
4 1
J Lee 2 (4), Z DeBoom (2), N Versich (1)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
International Falls

Hibbing Memorial Arena
5 0
D Mattson 2 (3), J Lee (5), N Belich (1), T Birdsall (1)
P Kriske 7-save shutout (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Roseau

Hibbing Memorial Arena
1 2
J Sanborn (1)
P Kriske 15 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Greenway

Hibbing Memorial Arena
5 1
Z DeBoom 2 (4), R Versich 2 (3), T Birdsall (2)
P Kriske 19 saves (W)
Friday
12/16/16
FINAL
Crookston

Hibbing Memorial Arena
8 2
R Versich 2 (5), T Birdsall 2 (4), J Lee (6), D Mattson (4), J Lamphere (1), A Patregnani (1)
P Kriske 11 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
at Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
1 5
 
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Greenway

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
2 3
 
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
New Ulm

Perpich North-South Challenge, Hibbing Memorial Arena
4 0
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
OT
Alexandria

Perpich North-South Challenge, Hibbing Memorial Arena
4 5
 
Thursday
12/30/16
FINAL
at Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl

Miners Memorial Arena
5 3
 
Friday
01/06/17
7:30PM
at Rochester Mayo

Rochester Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
1:00PM
at Albert Lea

Albert Lea City Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:30PM
at Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl

Miners Memorial Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:30PM
Superior (WI)

Hibbing Memorial Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:30PM
at Grand Rapids

IRA Civic Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
3:00PM
East Grand Forks

Hibbing Memorial Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:30PM
at Duluth Denfeld

Duluth Heritage Sports Center
- -
 
Friday
01/27/17
7:30PM
at Warroad

The Gardens Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/28/17
3:00PM
at Thief River Falls

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:30PM
at Proctor

Proctor Arena
-
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:30PM
at International Falls

Bronco Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:30PM
at Eveleth-Gilbert

Eveleth Hippodrome
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:30PM
Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl

Hibbing Memorial Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:30PM
Hermantown

Hibbing Memorial Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
3 Nick Belich F 11
5 Reece Blagoue F 12
6 Austin Lasky F 11
8 Jake Riihinen F 11
9 Anthony Patregnani F 12
10 Nic Versich D 12
11 Dylan Mattson F 12
12 Jarrett Lee F 11
13 Riley Versich F 12
14 Alex Seppala D 11
15 Jered Sanborn D 11
16 Anthony Kanipes D 12
17 Michael Sullivan F 11
18 Kade Olson D 11
20 Michael Kubena D 11
21 Zach DeBoom F 12
22 Jaiman Lamphere F 12
24 Jack Kearney D 12
27 Tristan Birdsall F 10
29 Dakotah Anderson F 12
30 Paxton Kriske G 12
32 Carter Smith G 10
33 Christian Renskers G 11