FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

HERMANTOWN

HAWKS

 HEAD COACH

Bruce Plante

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Daryl Illikainen, Craig Peterson, Nate Buck, Matt Swanson

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 7

STATE TITLES: 2

STATE APPEARANCES: 13

HISTORY

TWITTER: @HAHA_Hockey

HERMANTOWN HAWKS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
at Wayzata

Plymouth Ice Center
1 5
J Jacques (1)
C McEwen 22 saves (L)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Lakeville South

Hermantown Arena
1 1
R Sandelin (1)
C McEwen 35 saves (T)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Duluth Marshall

Hermantown Arena
3 1
R Sandelin (2), D Gotz (1), D Kolquist (1)
C McEwen 19 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Hopkins

Hermantown Arena
9 0
J Jacques 3 (4), L Judnick 2 (2), D Kolquist (2), T Watkins (1), D Samberg (1), M Valure (1)
C McEwen 15 saves (W), A Hess 3 saves (ND)
Friday
12/16/16
FINAL
Minnetonka

Hermantown Arena
4 1
R Sandelin 2 (4), M Valure (2), B Baker (1)
C McEwen 37 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
New Prague

Hermanotwn Arena
8 1
M Valure 2 (4), D Samberg 2 (3), R Sandelin (5), J Jacques (5), B Baker (2), S High (1)
C McEwen 6 saves (W), A Hess 5 saves (ND)
Friday
12/23/16
FINAL
at Thief River Falls

Ralph Engelstad Arena
9 0
J Herter 4 (4), R Sandelin 3 (8), T Watkins (2)
C McEwen 4 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
Bemidji

Hilltopper Classic, Mars Lakeview Arena
4 0
M Valure 2 (6), R Sandelin (9), T Watkins (3)
C McEwen 12-save shutout (W)
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
Delano

Hilltopper Classic, Mars Lakeview Arena
4 3
T Watkins 2 (5), R Sandelin (10), L Judnick (3)
C McEwen 12 saves (W)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Duluth Marshall

Hilltopper Classic, Mars Lakeview Arena
3 1
R Sandelin (11), J Jacques (6), D Samberg (4)
C McEwen 19 saves (W)
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
at Greenway

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
11 2
R Sandelin 4 (15), M Valure 3 (9), D Samberg 2 (6), D Watkins (6), D Kolquist (3)
C McEwen 15 saves (W), A Hess 3 saves (ND)
Friday
01/06/17
7:30PM
at St. Cloud Cathedral

St. Cloud MAC Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:30PM
Grand Rapids

Hermantown Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:30PM
at Duluth Denfeld

Duluth Heritage Sports Center
- -
 
Friday
01/20/17
7:30PM
at White Bear Lake

Vadnais Sports Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
3:00PM
at St. Michael-Albertville

STMA Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:30PM
at Proctor

Proctor Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:30PM
Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl

Hermantown Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:30PM
at Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
7:00PM
at Mahtomedi

St. Croix Recreation Center
-
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:30PM
at Superior (WI)

Wessman Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/10/17
7:30PM
Brainerd

Hermantown Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
TBD
at Bemidji

Bemidji Community Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:30PM
at Eveleth-Gilbert

Eveleth Hippodrome
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:30PM
at Hibbing / Chisholm

Hibbing Memorial Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Austin Hess G 11
4 Matt Valure F 12
6 Trent Madill D 11
7 Jacob Herter F 11
8 Jesse Jacques F 12
9 Brady Baker F 10
10 Dawson Pietrusa D 12
11 Ryan Sandelin F 12
12 Dylan Samberg D 12
13 Parker Simmons F 12
14 Darian Gotz D 10
16 Logan Judnick F 12
17 Ben Siljendahl F 10
18 Tyler Watkins F 11
20 Dylan Kolquist F 12
21 Sam High D 10
22 Elliott Peterson D 10
23 Wyatt Sonneson F 11
24 Brandon Schmidt F 11
26 Jake Hausmann F 11
27 Justin Thomas F 10
29 Nolan Halverson D 12
35 Cade McEwen G 12