FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

HENRY SIBLEY

WARRIORS

HEAD COACH

Corey Hessler

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Chad Ebon, Jason Platz, Luke Trickle

INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 4

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 1

HISTORY

TWITTER: @HSWarriorHockey

HENRY SIBLEY WARRIORS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
OT
Fargo Davies (ND)

Marshall Tournament, Red Baron Arena
3 4
S Ohmes (1), J McGuire (1), W Koenen (1)
T Buell 9 saves (L), C Harrity 27 saves (ND)
Friday
11/26/16
FINAL
Pine City Area

Marshall Tournament, Red Baron Arena
2 4
J McGuire (2), S Ohmes (2)
C Harrity 35 saves (L)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
St. Paul Highland Park

West St. Paul Arena
3 1
S Ohmes (3), B Roe (1), J Juliette (1)
C Harrity 20 saves (W), T Buell 9 saves (ND)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
at Tartan

Tartan Arena
0 5
No Scoring
C Harrity 28 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
Red Wing

West St. Paul Arena
2 3
S Ohmes (4), R Altier (1)
C Harrity 38 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
OT
at Hastings

Hastings Civic Arena
3 2
J McGuire (3), W Koenen (2), Napier (1)
C Harrity 32 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at St. Paul Johnson

Phalen Arena
0 3
No Scoring
C Harrity 43 saves (L)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
OT
South St. Paul

West St. Paul Arena
2 3
N Linarte (1), T Harrity (1)
C Harrity 40 saves (L)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
at Minnehaha Academy

Minnehaha Academy Arena
1 6
S Ohmes (5)
C Harrity 29 saves (L), B Kolstad 7 saves (ND)
Wednesday
12/21/16
FINAL
Academy of Holy Angels

West St. Paul Arena
1 3
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
St. Paul's (MB, CN)

Roseau Holiday Classic, Roseau Memorial Arena
0 3
 
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Lake of the Woods

Roseau Holiday Classic, Roseau Memorial Arena
2 5
 
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Park Rapids

Roseau Holiday Classic, Roseau Memorial Arena
4 1
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:30PM
Mahtomedi

West St. Paul Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
7:30PM
at North St. Paul

Polar Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:30PM
Simley

West St. Paul Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
3:00PM
Moose Lake Area

West St. Paul Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:30PM
Hill-Murray

West St. Paul Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
at South St. Paul

Doug Woog Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:30PM
at Simley

Veteran's Memorial Community Center
-
 
Saturday
01/28/17
7:00PM
at St. Thomas Academy

St. Thomas Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:30PM
North St. Paul

West St. Paul Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
3:00PM
Baldwin-Woodville

West St. Paul Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
at Shakopee

Shakopee Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:30PM
Hastings

West St. Paul Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/14/17
7:00PM
Southwest Christian / Richfield

West St. Paul Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Tommy Buell G 10
5 Alex Lucken D 11
7 Zack Dornbusch F 11
8 Sam Ohmes F 12
10 Daniel Napier F 12
11 Joe Juliette F 10
12 Brayden Roe D 11
13 Riley Altier D 11
15 Will Koenen F 12
16 Nick Linarte F 10
19 Tony Cooper F 12
20 Grant Rosenberger F 11
22 Tommy Harrity D 11
23 Donnie Mahowald F 10
24 Johnny McGuire F 10
25 Logan Woods D 10
27 Ben Ellison F 10
30 Brian Kolstad G 11
34 Michael Scherer D 9
35 Charlie Harrity G 12
39 Jackson Rohleder F 9