FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

GREENWAY

RAIDERS

 HEAD COACH

Grant Clafton

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Mike Ahcan, Colton Anderson, Shane Holman, Mike Pechovnik

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 7

STATE TITLES: 3

STATE APPEARANCES: 9

HISTORY

TWITTER: @GHSRAIDERPUCK

GREENWAY RAIDERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
at Mound-Westonka

Thaler Sports center
4 1
T Lantz 2 (2), B Steel (1), G Troumbly (1)
A Anick 19 saves (W)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
OT
Eveleth-Gilbert

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
5 4
G Troumbly 3 (4), T Lantz (3), D Lawson (1)
N Shea 14 saves (W)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
at Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl

Miners Memorial Arena
3 2
A Jenson 2 (2), B Steel (2)
A Anick 29 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
Duluth Denfeld

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
4 3
T Lantz 2 (5), A Jenson (3), W Johnson (1)
A Anick 14 saves (W)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
at Sauk Rapids-Rice

Sports Arena East
9 1
W Johnson 3 (4), T Lantz 2 (7), B Steel (3), D Lawson (2), N Rajala (1), D Carlson (1)
N Shea 14 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at East Grand Forks

East Grand Forks Civic Center
4 3
T Lantz 3 (10), D Carlson (2)
A Anick 27 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Hibbing / Chisholm

Hibbing Memorial Arena
1 5
G Troumbly (5)
A Anick 16 saves (L)
Friday
12/16/16
CNCLD
Rochester Lourdes

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
- -
Cancelled due to inclement weather
Saturday
12/17/16
CNCLD
Breck School

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
- -
Cancelled due to inclement weather
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
at Eveleth-Gilbert

Eveleth Hippodrome
6 3
T Lantz 2 (12), D Carlson 2 (4), B Steel (4), D Lawson (3)
A Anick 10 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Hibbing / Chisholm

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
3 2
A Jenson (4), B Trboyevich (1), S Potter (1)
A Anick 26 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
OT
Alexandria

Perpich North / South Challenge, Hodgins-Berardo Arena
4 5
N Rajala 2 (3), T Lantz (13), D Carlson (5)
A Anick 22 saves (L)
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
OT
New Ulm

Perpich North / South Challenge, Hodgins-Berardo Arena
3 2
N Rajala 2 (5), D Lawson (4)
A Anick 21 saves (W)

Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Rosemount

Perpich North / South Challenge, Hodgins-Berardo Arena
3 3
T Lantz 2 (15), N Rajala (6)
A Anick 23 saves (T)
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
at Hermantown

Hermantown Arena
2 11
D Carlson (6), B Steel (5)
A Anick 30 saves (L)

Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
at North Shore

Lake County Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:30PM
at International Falls

Bronco Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/13/17
7:30PM
Minneapolis

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:30PM
Superior (WI)

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:30PM
Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/27/17
7:30PM
at Grand Rapids

IRA Civic Center
-
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
International Falls

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:30PM
at Duluth Marshall

Mars Lakeview Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/10/17
7:30PM
St. Paul Johnson

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
St. Paul Academy

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Austin Anick G 12
2 Ben Breen F 12
3 Donte Lawson F 10
4 Terrel O'Gorman F 12
5 Dylan Carlson F 12
6 Blake Trboyevich D 12
7 Aaron Elich D 10
8 Dylan Sundquist D 12
10 Spencer Potter F 12
11 Taylor Lantz F 12
12 Ben Steel F 12
13 Grant Troumbly F 12
15 Aksel Jenson F 11
16 Cole Finke D 10
17 Michael Chupurdia D 12
18 Bailey Thorson D 11
19 Nikolai Rajala F 10
21 Bay Zuehlke D 12
22 Wesley Johnson F 11
30 Nick Shea G 12