FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

GRAND RAPIDS

THUNDERHAWKS

 HEAD COACH

Trent Klatt

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Beau Giesler, Chris Marinucci, Roger Mischke

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 7

STATE TITLES: 3

STATE APPEARANCES: 15

HISTORY

TWITTER: @GRhockeyHS

GRAND RAPIDS THUNDERHAWKS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
OT
at Minnetonka

Pagel Activity Center
3 2
G Hain 2 (2), B McLaughlin (1)
G Holum 23 saves (W)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
at Benilde-St. Margaret's

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
5 0
G Hain (3), M Miller 2 (2), J Bowman (1), J Stampohar (1)
Zach Stejskal 29-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl

IRA Civic Center
8 2
M Miller 2 (4), B McLaughlin 2 (3), J Stampohar (2), K Graeber (1), K Jaeger (1), C Stefan (1)
G Holum 21 saves (W)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
Roseau

IRA Civic Center
6 3
B McLaughlin 3 (6), M Miller (5), J Stampohar (3), D Anderson (1)
Z Stejskal 18 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Warroad

IRA Civic Center
9 3
G Hain 4 (7), B McLaughlin 2 (8), M Miller (6), J Stampohar (4), K Graeber (2)
G Holum 16 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
Edina

Edina Classic, Braemar Arena
5 3
B McLaughlin (9), G Hain (8), M Miller (7), C Stefan (2), D Anderson (2)
Z Stejskal 47 saves (W)
Friday
12/16/16
FINAL
Eden Prairie

Edina Classic, Braemar Arena
3 1
B McLaughlin (10), G Hain (9), D Anderson (3)
G Holum 19 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
Elk River / Zimmerman

Edina Classic, Braemar Arena
1 3
B McLaughlin (11)
Z Stejskal 16 saves (L)
Friday
12/23/16
FINAL
Brainerd

Essentia Health Sports Center
5 2
B McLaughlin (12), G Hain (10), M Miller (8), J Stampohar (5), K Graeber (3)
G Holum 16 (W)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
at Forest Lake

Forest Lake Sports Center
4 1
M Miller (9), J Stampohar (6), C Stefan (3), J Burnson (1)
Z Stejskal 17 saves (W)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
at Andover

Andover Arena
3 3
M Miller 2 (11), E Mischke (1)
G Holum 22 saves (T)
Friday
01/06/17
7:30PM
OT
at Holy Family Catholic

Victoria Arena
3 4
M Miller 2 (13), J Stampohar (7)
Z Stejskal 48 saves (L)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
at Hopkins

Hopkins Pavilion Arena
7 0
G Hain 2 (12), K Graeber 2 (5), M Miller (14), E Mischke (2), M Heitkamp (1)
G Holum 17-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
01/10/17
FINAL
at Hermantown

Hermantown Arena
3 4
M Miller (15), B McLaughlin (13), J Burnson (2)
Z Stejskal 38 saves (L)
Thursday
01/12/17
FINAL
at Duluth East

Duluth Heritage Sports Center
0 5
No Scoring
G Holum 33 saves (L)
Tuesday
01/17/17
FINAL
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

IRA Civic Center
7 1
M Miller (16), B McLaughlin (14), G Hain (13), J Stampohar (8), K Graeber (6), E Mischke (3), N DeGuiseppi (1)
Z Stejskal 26 saves (W)
Thursday
01/19/17
FINAL
Hibbing / Chisholm

IRA Civic Center
8 1
G Hain 3 (16), D Anderson 2 (5), B McLaughlin (15), J Bowman (2), A DelGreco (1)
G Holum 19 saves (W)
Tuesday
01/24/17
FINAL
Duluth Marshall

IRA Civic Center
6 3
M Miller 3 (19), G Hain (17), J Stampohar (9), J Broking (1)
Z Stejskal 14 saves (W)
Friday
01/27/17
FINAL
Greenway

IRA Civic Center
4 1
G Hain (18), J Stampohar (10), K Graeber (7), M Heitkamp (2)
G Holum 24 saves (W)
Friday
02/03/17
7:00PM
at Wayzata

Plymouth Ice Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
3:00PM
at White Bear Lake

Vadnais Sports Center
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:30PM
at Bemidji

Bemidji Community Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
2:00PM
Moorhead

IRA Civic Center
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:30PM
at Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:30PM
Duluth Denfeld

IRA Civic Center
- -
 
WLT
1441
ROSTER
1Jake PartlowG12
2Michael HeitkampD11
5Jax BrokingD11
6Keaghan GraeberF12
7Blake McLaughlinF11
8Gavin HainF11
9Nano DeGuiseppiF11
10Jack BurnsonF11
11Drake AndersonD12
12Patrick MulvahillF11
14Kam JaegerD10
15Jack BowmanD12
16Connor StefanF12
18Kobie KoenigF10
19Luke KinnunenF11
20Micah MillerF12
21Josh CarlsonF12
22Anthony DelGrecoF10
23Evan MischkeF11
24John StampoharD12
30Gabe HolumG11
35Zach StejskalG11