FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

EAST RIDGE

RAPTORS

 HEAD COACH

Wes Walz

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Dustin Vogelgesang, Mark Tollefsbol, Rich Limpert, Mike Tracy, Kori Pearson

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 3

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: @ERHSBoysHockey

EAST RIDGE RAPTORS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
Stillwater

Cottage Grove Arena
1 3
C VanDenEinde (1)
N Stearns 42 saves (L)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
at Hastings

Hastings Civic Arena
5 3
C VanDenEinde 3 (4), S Gerst (1), J Dokken (1)
N Stearns 18 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
at White Bear Lake

Vadnais Sports Center
0 5
No Scoring
N Stearns 28 saves (L)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Forest Lake

Cottage Grove Arena
0 0
No Scoring
T Ogren 17-save shutout (T)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Woodbury

Cottage Grove Arena
3 4
C VanDenEinde 2 (6), G Edlund (1)
N Stearns 27 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Lakeville South

Cottage Grove Arena
2 4
C VanDenEinde (7), J Dokken (2)
N Stearns 21 saves (L)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at Stillwater

St. Croix Recreation Center
1 5
J Olson (1)
N Stearns 24 saves (L)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
OT
Roseville

Cottage Grove Arena
1 2
T Tasler (1)
N Stearns 26 saves (L)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
OT
at Cretin-Derham Hall

Highland Arena
4 5
C VanDenEinde (8), J Dokken (3), T Tasler (2), Z Pape (1)
T Ogren 26 saves (L)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Orono

Cottage Grove Arena
2 0
C VanDenEinde (9), T Stafne (1)
N Stearns 36-save shutout (W)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
Park (Cottage Grove)

Cottage Grove Arena
3 3
T Tasler (3), N Basten (1), J Bombardir (1)
N Stearns 22 saves (T)
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:30PM
Rosemount

Cottage Grove Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:30PM
Bloomington Jefferson

Cottage Grove Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
7:30PM
Mounds View

Cottage Grove Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:30PM
at Forest Lake

FLAAA Sports Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
7:30PM
at Woodbury

Bielenberg Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
at Chaska

Chaska Community Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:30PM
at Tartan

Tartan Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
7:30PM
at Roseville

Roseville Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:30PM
Eastview

Cottage Grove Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:30PM
Cretin-Derham Hall

Cottage Grove Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:30PM
at North St. Paul

Polar Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:30PM
at Park (Cottage Grove)

Cottage Grove Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:30PM
White Bear Lake

Cottage Grove Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:30PM
at Mounds View

Vadnais Sports Center
- -
 
W L T
2 7 2
ROSTER
2 Carter VanDenEinde F 12
3 Caden Pratt F 10
4 Luke Landin D 11
5 Zavery Galba F 11
6 Ben Anderson F 10
8 Tyler Johnson F 11
9 Nick Basten D 10
10 Sam Gerst D 12
12 Jaxon Bombardir D 12
13 Jake Olson F 12
14 Gunnar Edlund F 11
15 Brendan McKevitt F 11
16 Justin Hagen F 12
18 Gabe Urbanz F
19 Reed Stephenson D 11
22 Zach Pape F 12
24 Alex Samuelson F 11
25 Joseph Dokken F 11
27 Tanner Tasler F 12
28 Caydon Meyer D 11
29 Zach Beaubien G
30 Nick Stearns G 12
33 Tomy Ogren G 10
34 Drew Jabkubik F
37 Marco Troje F 9
42 Daniel Johnson D