Boys Head Coach

Gerrit van Bergen

Assistant Coaches
Chad Wagner, Kevin Johnson, Robbie Stocker, Ron Guild
2018-2019 Record

19-10-2

Class - Section

A - 2

ROSTER

HISTORY

Delano TigersBoys

Date Opponent Location Result
11/23 L THIEF RIVER FALLS
Prowlers
Ralph Engelstad Arena 1 5
11/24 L EAST GRAND FORKS
Green Wave
East Grand Forks Civic Center 1 4
11/29 L BRECK SCHOOL
Mustangs
Anderson Arena 1 4
12/04 W BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY
Eagles
Delano Area Sports Arena 11 1
12/08 L BUFFALO
Bison
Buffalo Civic Center 0 5
12/11 T CHANHASSEN
Storm
Delano Area Sports Arena 2 2
12/15 L HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC
Fire
Delano Area Sports Arena 1 7
12/18 W WACONIA
Wildcats
Waconia City Arena 7 1
12/21 L MONTICELLO
Moose
Moose Sherritt Arena 3 6
IRON RANGE INVITATIONAL
12/27 W HIBBING/CHISHOLM
Bluejackets
Hibbing Memorial Arena 8 2
12/28 W GREENWAY/N-K
Raiders
Hodgins-Berardo Arena 4 3
12/29 L VIRGINIA/MOUNTAIN IRON-BUHL
Blue Devils
Miners Memorial Arena 3 7
01/03 W MOUND WESTONKA
White Hawks
Delano Area Sports Arena 5 0
01/08 W HUTCHINSON
Tigers
Burich Arena 4 2
01/12 W
OT
LITCHFIELD/DASSEL-COKATO
Dragons
Delano Area Sports Arena 3 2
01/15 L ST. CLOUD CATHEDRAL
Crusaders
Delano Area Sports Arena 0 6
01/18 W NEW PRAGUE
Trojans
New Prague Community Center 5 1
01/22 L ORONO
Spartans
Delano Area Sports Arena 3 7
01/25 W WACONIA
Wildcats
Delano Area Sports Arena 5 1
01/29 W HUTCHINSON
Tigers
Thaler Sports Center 2 1
02/05 W LITCHFIELD/DASSEL-COKATO
Dragons
Litchfield Civic Arena 5 3
02/09 W MINNEAPOLIS
N/A
Delano Area Sports Arena 2 0
02/12 W NEW PRAGUE
Trojans
Delano Area Sports Arena 2 0
02/15 W ORONO
Spartans
Orono Arena 3 2
02/16 T MOUND WESTONKA
White Hawks
Thaler Sports Center 3 3
SECTION PLAYOFFS
02/21 W SW CHRISTIAN/RICHFIELD
Stars
St. Louis Park Center 5 0
02/23 W MINNEAPOLIS
N/A
St. Louis Park Center 3 0
02/28 W ORONO
Spartans
St. Louis Park Center 2 0
STATE TOURNAMENT
03/06 L GREENWAY/N-K
Raiders
Xcel Energy Center 4 6
03/07 W NEW ULM
Eagles
Mariucci Arena 2 1
03/09 W NORTH BRANCH
Vikings
Mariucci Arena 2 1