FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

CLOQUET / E / C

LUMBERJACKS

 HEAD COACH

Dave Esse

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Erik Hanson, Bryan Kershaw, Kyle Young

&nbspINFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 7

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 5

HISTORY

TWITTER: @JacksHockey

CLOQUET / ESKO / CARLTON LUMBERJACKS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
at Mounds View

Shoreview Arena
2 3
L Langenbrunner 2 (2)
E Newman 34 saves (L)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
at Bloomington Jefferson

Bloomington Ice Garden
2 2
L Langenbrunner (3), D Johnson (1)
E Newman 23 saves (T)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
Hopkins

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
4 0
B Kaldahl 2 (2), D Johnson (2), J Backus (1)
E Newman 20-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Superior (WI)

Wessman Arena
4 0
D Johnson (3), R Nelson (1), B Durand (1), J Johnson (1)
E Newman (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at Duluth East

Duluth Heritage Sports Center
0 5
No Scoring
E Newman 39 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
Hibbing / Chisholm

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
5 1
D Johnson (4), D Stoyanoff (1), B Matteen (1), J Baker (1)
E Newman 18 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
9 1
L Langenbrunner 2 (5), Z Conklin 2 (2), R Nelson (2), G Rasmussen (1), T Inman (1), J Anich (1), N Baker (1)
D Langenbrunner 11 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
Delano

Hilltopper Classic, Mars Lakeview Arena
6 6
L Langenbrunner 2 (7), D Johnson (5), R Nelson (3), B Matteen (2), R Davidson (1)
E Newman 31 saves (T)
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
Bemidji

Hilltopper Classic, Mars Lakeview Arena
1 4
D Johnson (6)
E Newman 24 saves (L)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
St. Francis

Hilltopper Classic, Mars Lakeview Arena
5 1
D Johnson 2 (8), B Matteen 2 (4), A Acers (1)
D Langenbrunner 20 saves (W)
Thursday
01/05/17
7:30PM
Andover

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
2:00PM
at Duluth Marshall

Mars Lakeview Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/13/17
7:30PM
Eden Prairie

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:30PM
at Grand Rapids

IRA Civic Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:30PM
at Duluth Denfeld

Duluth Heritage Sports Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:30PM
at Forest Lake

FLAAA Sports Center
- -
 
Friday
01/27/17
7:30PM
Superior (WI)

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:30PM
Duluth Marshall

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:30PM
Hermantown

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
3:15PM
St. Francis

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
- -
 
Monday
02/06/17
7:30PM
Duluth East

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
- -
 
Friday
02/10/17
7:30PM
Moorhead

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
6:00PM
at Roseau

Roseau Memorial Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:30PM
Grand Rapids

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:30PM
at Proctor

Proctor Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Dylan Langenbrunner G 12
2 Andy Acers D 10
3 Dylan Johnson F 12
4 Jon Baker F 10
5 Kade Bender F 10
6 Dawsen Cossalter F 12
7 Ryan Nelson D 11
8 Landon Langenbrunner F 10
9 Drake Nordin D 10
10 Ryan Bourgeault F 12
11 Branden Matteen F 11
12 Bryan Broten D 11
13 Gavin Rasmussen F 10
14 Zach Conklin F 11
15 Jacob Johnson F 12
16 Brendan Durand F 11
17 Riggs Olson D 11
18 Jedd Anich F 11
19 Evan Erickson F 12
20 Mason Schmitz F 10
21 Reid Davidson D 12
22 Carter Vork D 12
23 James White F 11
24 Trevor Inman F 11
25 Nick Baker D 10
26 Matt Radovich F 11
27 Brody Kaldahl D 11
28 Dane Stoyanoff D 10
29 Garrett Pollard F 10
30 Luke Bourgeault F 10
31 Dennis Genereau D 10
32 Dru Senich F 10
33 Reid Sunnarborg G 11
34 Eric Newman G 12
35 Wyatt Senich G 9
36 Joe Backus F 12
37 Kaleb Siiter G 10