FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI

BLUEJACKETS

 HEAD COACH

Chris Sylvester

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Lucas Rouen, Tom Treichel, David Roddy, Paul Osen

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 7

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: @CIBoysHockey

CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI BLUEJACKETS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Bloomington Kennedy

Isanti Arena
3 9
B Skelton 2 (2), J Konen (1)
M Hanson 24 saves (L)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
Andover

Isanti Arena
0 8
No Scoring
M Hanson 17 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
at St. Francis

East Bethel Arena
2 13
P Treichel (1), D Becklin (1)
M Hanson 25 saves (L)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Northern Lakes

Isanti Arena
3 3
J Konen 2 (3), C Wessel (1)
L Hyland 28 saves (T)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Mora / Milaca

Isanti Arena
7 2
J Konen 4 (7), B Skelton (3), P Treichel (2), A Schlenker (1)
L Hyland 24 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Pine City Area

Pine City Civic Center
2 7
J Konen (8), A Schlenker (2)
L Hyland 28 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
Chaska

Isanti Arena
6 4
J Konen 2 (10), A Schlenker 2 (4), J Busse (1), J Wilkinson (1)
L Hyland 30 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Chisago Lakes Area

Chisago Lakes Arena
4 1
J Konen (11), P Treichel (3), J Busse (2), C Wessel (1)
L Hyland 32 saves (W)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Chanhassen

Schwan Cup, Bronze Division, Schwan Super Rink
0 6
No Scoring
L Hyland 30 saves (L)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Academy of Holy Angels

Schwan Cup, Bronze Division, Schwan Super Rink
0 4
No Scoring
L Hyland 23 saves (L)
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Rogers

Schwan Cup, Bronze Division, Schwan Super Rink
1 9
J Konen (12)
L Hyland 20 saves (L)
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
Duluth Marshall

Isanti Arena
3 7
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:00PM
Princeton

Isanti Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
Hutchinson

Isanti Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
at Buffalo

Buffalo Civic Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
3:00PM
Rogers

Isanti Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
St. Francis

Isanti Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
3:00PM
at Mora / Milaca

Mora Civic Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
at St. Michael-Albertville

STMA Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
at Monticello / Annandale / Maple Lake

Moose Sherritt Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
at Little Falls

Exchange Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/30/17
7:00PM
North Branch

Isanti Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
3:00PM
Chisago Lakes Area

Isanti Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/11/17
7:00PM
at North Branch

Chisago Lakes Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/16/17
7:00PM
at Princeton

Princeton Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
2 Michael Rudnitski F 11
4 Brodrick Nelson F 10
6 Austin Lawson D 10
7 Brennon Skelton D 12
8 Blake Carlson D 9
9 Peyton Treichel F 12
10 Leif Rajala D 12
11 Luke Miller F 11
12 J.R. Westrom F 11
13 Harrison Grandgenett F 11
16 Jayden Meier F
17 Austin Schlenker D 12
18 Nate Dupre F 11
19 Derek Becklin F 11
20 Caleb Wessel F 12
22 Jace Wilkinson D 11
23 Jordan Busse F 12
27 Jared Konen F 12
28 Jack Borer D 11
32 Logan Hyland G 12
33 Marcus Hanson G 10
40 Jacob Morrison F 12