FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

BURNSVILLE

BLAZE

 HEAD COACH

Janne Kivihalme

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Dan Boeser, Frank Senta, Randy Johnson, Keith Taylor, Aaron Dupre

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 3

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: @BHSboyshockey4

BURNSVILLE BLAZE
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Hill-Murray

Aldrich Arena
1 4
R Pearson (1)
J Kenney 22 saves (L)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Lakeville South

Burnsville Ice Center
4 6
J Bernhagen (1), D Sandvig (1), R Ahcan (1), T Smith (1)
J Kenney 38 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
St. Michael-Albertville

Moorhead Sports Center
0 5
No Scoring
J Kenney 16 saves (L), C Mauck 10 saves (ND)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Eagan

Eagan Arena
5 1
R Pearson 2 (3), L Kittleson (1), R Weden (1), C Thomas (1)
J Kenney 27 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
Lakeville North

Burnsville Ice Center
2 2
R Pearson (4), D Sandvig (2)
J Kenney 43 saves (T)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
at Farmington

Schmitz-Maki Arena
4 1
B Engum 2 (2), R Pearson (5), L Bjork (1)
J Kenney 26 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Prior Lake

Dakotah Ice Center
4 3
D Sandvig 2 (4), B Engum (3), R Ahcan (2)
J Kenney 32 saves (W)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Edina

Schwan Cup, Gold Division, Ridder Arena, Univ of Minnesota
1 4
R Ahcan (3)
G Mackay 17 saves (L)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Hill-Murray

Schwan Cup, Gold Division, Ridder Arena, Univ of Minnesota
1 7
R Ahcan (4)
J Kenney 20 saves (L)
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Wayzata

Schwan Cup, Gold Division, Ridder Arena, Univ of Minnesota
3 2
D Sandvig 2 (6), L Kittleson (2)
J Kenney 23 saves (W)
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
Edina

Buffalo Civic Center
4 5
R Ahcan 2 (6), R Brunner 2 (2)
J Kenney 23 saves (L)
Thursday
01/05/17
FINAL
Bloomington Jefferson

Burnsville Ice Center
6 1
T Smith 3 (4), B Engum 2 (5), R Ahcan (7)
J Kenney 16 saves (W)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
Apple Valley

Burnsville Ice Center
5 0
D Sandvig (7), R Pearson (6), T Smith (5), C Thomas (2), R Wedan (2)
J Kenney 22-save shutout (W)
Thursday
01/12/17
FINAL
Eastview

Burnsville Ice Center
5 2
T Smith 2 (7), D Sandvig (8), R Ahcan (8), R Pearson (7)
J Kenney 36 saves (W)

Saturday
01/14/17
FINAL
at Rosemount

Rosemount Community Center
5 1
R Pearson 2 (9), D Sandvig (9), R Wedan (3), L Kittleson (3)
J Kenney 27 saves (W)
Thursday
01/19/17
FINAL
OT
Shakopee

Burnsville Ice Center
3 2
D Sandvig 2 (11), T Smith (8)
J Kenney 19 saves (W)
Saturday
01/21/17
FINAL
at Lakeville South

Hasse Arena
3 1
D Sandvig (12), R Ahcan (9), N Willmert (1)
J Kenney 32 saves (W)
Thursday
01/26/17
FINAL
Eagan

Burnsville Ice Center
6 2
R Ahcan 2 (11), D Sandvig (13), R Pearson (10), T Smith (9), R Weden (4)
J Kenney 26 saves (W)
Saturday
01/28/17
FINAL
at Lakeville North

Ames Arena
5 2
R Ahcan 3 (14), D Sandvig (14), R Pearson (11)
Josh Kenney 30 saves (W)
Thursday
02/02/17
FINAL
Farmington

Burnsville Ice Center
7 1
R Pearson 2 (13), N Willmert 2 (3), D Sandvig (15), R Wedan (5), T Sanders (1)
J Kenney 16 saves (W)
Saturday
02/04/17
FINAL
Prior Lake

Burnsville Ice Center
1 3
R Ahcan (15)
J Kenney 35 saves (L)

Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
at Apple Valley

Apple Valley Sports Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
2:00PM
at Eastview

Apple Valley Sports Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
Rosemount

Burnsville Ice Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
3:00PM
at Shakopee

Shakopee Arena
- -
 
WLT
1371
ROSTER
1Connor HaydenG10
2Tyler AndersonD11
3Roman AhcanF12
4Logan KittlesonF10
5Will HaydenF11
6Robbie WedanF11
7Luke BjorkD12
8Jake EllingsonD11
9Ryan BrunnerF12
10Brehdan EngumD11
11Luke HasslingerF11
12Ryan PearsonF12
13Brock SchultzF11
14Jake BernhagenF11
15Nick WillmertF11
16Tyler SmithF12
17Connor ThomasD10
18Jake SpaudeF12
19Tieler SandersD11
20Jacob BeckerF12
21Garrett GregersenF11
22Ian HarpellD10
23Nate DrobnickD11
24Luke SentaD12
25Adam HaagD10
26Zach BakerF11
27Daniel SandvigF12
28Otis ChristensenF10
29Jace TrachselD10
30Josh KenneyG12
33Conner MauckG11
34Carter SeibenF10
35Dane NelsonG11
37Steve KleiterF10
38Jake InskeepF10
39Theo ChristensenF10
40Jack WilsonF10
66Jacob WidenG10